Auszeichnung - Academy Awards - 2015-2024
Nationale Auszeichnungen
- Academy Awards
- Independent Spirit Awards
- British Academy of Film and Television Arts (BAFTA)
- British Independent Film Awards (BIFA)
- European Film Awards
- César Awards
- Goya Awards
- Deutscher Filmpreis
- Robert Awards (Danish Film Awards)
- Jussi Awards
- Czech Lion Awards
- Sun in a Net Awards
- Polish Film Awards
- Hungarian Motion Picture Awards (Hungarian Film Awards)
- Filmfare Awards
- Guldbagge Awards
- Amanda Awards
- AACTA International Awards
- Hong Kong Film Awards
Filmfestivals
- Cannes Film Festival
- Venice Film Festival
- Berlinale (Internationale Filmfestspiele Berlin)
- Toronto International Film Festival
- Tribeca Film Festival
- Sundance Film Festival
- Karlovy Vary International Film Festival (KVIFF)
- Zurich Film Festival
- San Sebastián International Film Festival
- Sitges Film Festival
- Shanghai International Film Festival
- Warsaw International Film Festival
- Miami Film Festival
- Montreal World Film Festival
- Hong Kong International Film Festival (HKIFF)
- Melbourne International Film Festival (MIFF)
- Tallinn Black Nights Film Festival
- Ji.hlava International Documentary Film Festival
- Zlín Film Festival
- FAMUfest
- Norwegian International Film Festival Haugesund
- Avoriaz International Fantastic Film Festival
Kritikauszeichnungen
- Golden Globes
- Critics Choice Awards
- Florida Film Critics Circle Awards
- Los Angeles Film Critics Association Awards
- New York Film Critics Circle Awards
- Czech Film Critics Awards
Genreauszeichnungen
Schmähpreise
2024 - The 96th Academy Awards
Best Performance by an Actress in a Supporting Role
Da'Vine Joy Randolph
(The Holdovers - Fröhliches Unbehagen)Best Motion Picture of the Year
- Oppenheimer (Christopher Nolan, Charles Roven, Emma Thomas)
- American Fiction (Cord Jefferson, Jermaine Johnson, Nikos Karamigios, Ben LeClair)
- Anatomie eines Falls (Marie-Ange Luciani, David Thion)
- Barbie (Tom Ackerley, Robbie Brenner, David Heyman, Margot Robbie)
- The Holdovers - Fröhliches Unbehagen (Mark Johnson)
- Killers of the Flower Moon (Dan Friedkin, Daniel Lupi, Martin Scorsese, Bradley Thomas)
- Maestro (Fred Berner, Bradley Cooper, Amy Durning, Kristie Macosko Krieger, Steven Spielberg)
- Past Lives - In einem anderen Leben (David Hinojosa, Pamela Koffler, Christine Vachon)
- Poor Things (Ed Guiney, Yorgos Lanthimos, Andrew Lowe, Emma Stone)
- The Zone of Interest (James Wilson)
Best Achievement in Directing
- Christopher Nolan (Oppenheimer)
- Justine Triet (Anatomie eines Falls)
- Martin Scorsese (Killers of the Flower Moon)
- Yorgos Lanthimos (Poor Things)
- Jonathan Glazer (The Zone of Interest)
Best Performance by an Actor in a Leading Role
- Cillian Murphy (Oppenheimer)
- Bradley Cooper (Maestro)
- Colman Domingo (Rustin)
- Paul Giamatti (The Holdovers - Fröhliches Unbehagen)
- Jeffrey Wright (American Fiction)
Best Performance by an Actress in a Leading Role
- Emma Stone (Poor Things)
- Annette Bening (Nyad)
- Lily Gladstone (Killers of the Flower Moon)
- Sandra Hüller (Anatomie eines Falls)
- Carey Mulligan (Maestro)
Best Performance by an Actor in a Supporting Role
- Robert Downey Jr. (Oppenheimer)
- Sterling K. Brown (American Fiction)
- Robert De Niro (Killers of the Flower Moon)
- Ryan Gosling (Barbie)
- Mark Ruffalo (Poor Things)
Best Performance by an Actress in a Supporting Role
- Da'Vine Joy Randolph (The Holdovers - Fröhliches Unbehagen)
- Emily Blunt (Oppenheimer)
- Danielle Brooks (Die Farbe Lila)
- America Ferrera (Barbie)
- Jodie Foster (Nyad)
Best International Feature Film
Best Animated Feature
- Der Junge und der Reiher (Hayao Miyazaki, Toshio Suzuki)
- Elemental (Denise Ream, Peter Sohn)
- Nimona (Nick Bruno, Troy Quane, Karen Ryan, Julie Zackary)
- Robot Dreams (Pablo Berger, Ibón Cormenzana, Ignasi Estapé, Sandra Tapia)
- Spider-Man: Across the Spider-Verse (Phil Lord, Christopher Miller, Amy Pascal, Kemp Powers, Justin K. Thompson)
Best Documentary Feature
- Frontline - 20 Tage in Mariupol (Raney Aronson, Mstyslav Chernov, Michelle Mizner)
- Bobi Wine: Präsident des Volkes (John Battsek, Moses Bwayo, Christopher Sharp)
- Die unendliche Erinnerung (Maite Alberdi, Rocío Jadue, Juan de Dios Larraín, Pablo Larraín)
- To Kill a Tiger (David Oppenheim, Nisha Pahuja, Cornelia Principe)
- Olfas Töchter (Nadim Cheikhrouha, Kaouther Ben Hania)
Best Original Screenplay
- Arthur Harari, Justine Triet (Anatomie eines Falls)
- David Hemingson (The Holdovers - Fröhliches Unbehagen)
- Samy Burch, Alex Mechanik (May December)
- Bradley Cooper, Josh Singer (Maestro)
- Celine Song (Past Lives - In einem anderen Leben)
Best Adapted Screenplay
- Cord Jefferson (American Fiction)
- Noah Baumbach, Greta Gerwig (Barbie)
- Christopher Nolan (Oppenheimer)
- Tony McNamara (Poor Things)
- Jonathan Glazer (The Zone of Interest)
Best Achievement in Cinematography
- Hoyte van Hoytema (Oppenheimer)
- Edward Lachman (El conde)
- Rodrigo Prieto (Killers of the Flower Moon)
- Matthew Libatique (Maestro)
- Robbie Ryan (Poor Things)
Best Achievement in Film Editing
- Jennifer Lame (Oppenheimer)
- Laurent Sénéchal (Anatomie eines Falls)
- Kevin Tent (The Holdovers - Fröhliches Unbehagen)
- Thelma Schoonmaker (Killers of the Flower Moon)
- Yorgos Mavropsaridis (Poor Things)
Best Achievement in Music Written for Motion Pictures (Original Score)
- Ludwig Göransson (Oppenheimer)
- Laura Karpman (American Fiction)
- John Williams (Indiana Jones und das Rad des Schicksals)
- Robbie Robertson (Killers of the Flower Moon)
- Jerskin Fendrix (Poor Things)
Best Achievement in Music Written for Motion Pictures (Original Song)
- Billie Eilish, Finneas O'Connell (Barbie) - “What Was I Made For?”
- Diane Warren (Flamin' Hot) - “The Fire Inside”
- Mark Ronson, Andrew Wyatt (Barbie) - “I’m Just Ken”
- Jonathan Batiste, Dan Wilson (American Symphony) - “It Never Went Away”
- Scott George (Killers of the Flower Moon) - “Wahzhazhe (A Song for My People)”
Best Achievement in Production Design
- Shona Heath, Zsuzsa Mihalek, James Price (Poor Things)
- Sarah Greenwood, Katie Spencer (Barbie)
- Jack Fisk, Adam Willis (Killers of the Flower Moon)
- Elli Griff, Arthur Max (Napoleon)
- Ruth De Jong, Claire Kaufman (Oppenheimer)
Best Achievement in Costume Design
- Holly Waddington (Poor Things)
- Jacqueline Durran (Barbie)
- Jacqueline West (Killers of the Flower Moon)
- David Crossman, Janty Yates (Napoleon)
- Ellen Mirojnick (Oppenheimer)
Best Achievement in Makeup and Hairstyling
- Mark Coulier, Nadia Stacey, Josh Weston (Poor Things)
- Suzi Battersby, Karen Hartley, Ashra Kelly-Blue (Golda - Israels Eiserne Lady)
- Kay Georgiou, Kazu Hiro, Lori McCoy-Bell (Maestro)
- Luisa Abel (Oppenheimer)
- Ana López-Puigcerver, David Martí, Montse Ribé (Die Schneegesellschaft)
Best Achievement in Visual Effects
- Tatsuji Nojima, Kiyoko Shibuya, Masaki Takahashi, Takashi Yamazaki (Godzilla Minus One)
- Ian Comley, Jay Cooper, Neil Corbould, Andrew Roberts (The Creator)
- Theodore Bialek, Stephane Ceretti, Alexis Wajsbrot, Guy Williams (Guardians of the Galaxy Vol. 3)
- Simone Coco, Neil Corbould, Jeff Sutherland, Alex Wuttke (Mission: Impossible 7 - Dead Reckoning Teil Eins)
- Simone Coco, Neil Corbould, Charley Henley, Luc-Ewen Martin-Fenouillet (Napoleon)
Best Sound
- Johnnie Burn, Tarn Willers (The Zone of Interest)
- Erik Aadahl, Tom Ozanich, Ethan Van der Ryn, Ian Voigt, Dean A. Zupancic (The Creator)
- Richard King, Steven Morrow, Tom Ozanich, Jason Ruder, Dean A. Zupancic (Maestro)
- Chris Burdon, James Mather, Chris Munro, Mark Taylor (Mission: Impossible 7 - Dead Reckoning Teil Eins)
- Willie D. Burton, Richard King, Kevin O'Connell, Gary Rizzo (Oppenheimer)
Best Live Action Short Film
- Ich sehe was, was du nicht siehst (Wes Anderson, Steven Rales)
- The After (Nicky Bentham, Misan Harriman)
- Unbesiegbar (Samuel Caron, Vincent René-Lortie)
- Knight of Fortune (Lasse Lyskjær Noer, Christian Norlyk)
- Red, White and Blue (Nazrin Choudhury, Sara McFarlane)
Best Animated Short Film
- WAR IS OVER! Inspired by the Music of John and Yoko (Brad Booker, Dave Mullins)
- Letter to a Pig (Amit R. Gicelter, Tal Kantor)
- Ninety-Five Senses (Jared Hess, Jerusha Hess)
- Pachyderme (Stéphanie Clément, Marc Rius)
- Our Uniform (Yegane Moghaddam)
Best Documentary Short Film
- The Last Repair Shop (Kris Bowers, Ben Proudfoot)
- The ABCs of Book Banning (Trish Adlesic, Sheila Nevins)
- The Barber of Little Rock (John Hoffman, Christine Turner)
- Island in Between (S. Leo Chiang, Jean Tsien)
- Nǎi Nai & Wài Pó (Sam A. Davis, Sean Wang)
Honorary Award
Jean Hersholt Humanitarian Award
2023 - The 95th Academy Awards
Best Motion Picture of the Year
Everything Everywhere All at Once
(Daniel Kwan, Daniel Scheinert, Jonathan Wang)Best Performance by an Actress in a Supporting Role
Jamie Lee Curtis
(Everything Everywhere All at Once)Best Motion Picture of the Year
- Everything Everywhere All at Once (Daniel Kwan, Daniel Scheinert, Jonathan Wang)
- Im Westen nichts Neues (Malte Grunert)
- Avatar: The Way of Water (James Cameron, Jon Landau)
- The Banshees of Inisherin (Graham Broadbent, Peter Czernin, Martin McDonagh)
- Elvis (Gail Berman, Baz Luhrmann, Catherine Martin, Patrick McCormick, Schuyler Weiss)
- Die Fabelmans (Tony Kushner, Kristie Macosko Krieger, Steven Spielberg)
- Tár (Todd Field, Scott Lambert, Alexandra Milchan)
- Top Gun: Maverick (Jerry Bruckheimer, Tom Cruise, David Ellison, Christopher McQuarrie)
- Triangle of Sadness (Philippe Bober, Erik Hemmendorff)
- Die Aussprache (Dede Gardner, Jeremy Kleiner, Frances McDormand)
Best Achievement in Directing
- Daniel Kwan, Daniel Scheinert (Everything Everywhere All at Once)
- Martin McDonagh (The Banshees of Inisherin)
- Steven Spielberg (Die Fabelmans)
- Todd Field (Tár)
- Ruben Östlund (Triangle of Sadness)
Best Performance by an Actor in a Leading Role
- Brendan Fraser (The Whale)
- Colin Farrell (The Banshees of Inisherin)
- Paul Mescal (Aftersun)
- Bill Nighy (Living)
- Austin Butler (Elvis)
Best Performance by an Actress in a Leading Role
- Michelle Yeoh (Everything Everywhere All at Once)
- Cate Blanchett (Tár)
- Ana de Armas (Blonde)
- Andrea Riseborough (To Leslie)
- Michelle Williams (Die Fabelmans)
Best Performance by an Actor in a Supporting Role
- Ke Huy Quan (Everything Everywhere All at Once)
- Brendan Gleeson (The Banshees of Inisherin)
- Brian Tyree Henry (Causeway)
- Judd Hirsch (Die Fabelmans)
- Barry Keoghan (The Banshees of Inisherin)
Best Performance by an Actress in a Supporting Role
- Jamie Lee Curtis (Everything Everywhere All at Once)
- Angela Bassett (Black Panther: Wakanda Forever)
- Hong Chau (The Whale)
- Kerry Condon (The Banshees of Inisherin)
- Stephanie Hsu (Everything Everywhere All at Once)
Best International Feature Film
Best Animated Feature
- Guillermo Del Toros Pinocchio (Alexander Bulkley, Guillermo del Toro, Mark Gustafson, Gary Ungar)
- Marcel the Shell with Shoes On (Dean Fleischer-Camp, Andrew Goldman, Elisabeth Holm, Caroline Kaplan, Paul Mezey)
- Der gestiefelte Kater: Der letzte Wunsch (Joel Crawford, Mark Swift)
- The Sea Beast (Jed Schlanger, Chris Williams)
- Rot (Lindsey Collins, Domee Shi)
Best Documentary Feature
- Nawalny (Diane Becker, Shane Boris, Melanie Miller, Odessa Rae, Daniel Roher)
- All That Breathes (Teddy Leifer, Aman Mann, Shaunak Sen)
- All the Beauty and the Bloodshed (Howard Gertler, Nan Goldin, Yoni Golijov, John S. Lyons, Laura Poitras)
- Fire of Love (Shane Boris, Sara Dosa, Ina Fichman)
- Heimweh - Kindheit zwischen den Fronten (Monica Hellström, Simon Lereng Wilmont)
Best Original Screenplay
- Daniel Kwan, Daniel Scheinert (Everything Everywhere All at Once)
- Martin McDonagh (The Banshees of Inisherin)
- Tony Kushner, Steven Spielberg (Die Fabelmans)
- Todd Field (Tár)
- Ruben Östlund (Triangle of Sadness)
Best Adapted Screenplay
- Sarah Polley (Die Aussprache)
- Rian Johnson (Glass Onion: A Knives Out Mystery)
- Edward Berger, Lesley Paterson, Ian Stokell (Im Westen nichts Neues)
- Kazuo Ishiguro (Living)
- Peter Craig, Ehren Kruger, Justin Marks, Christopher McQuarrie, Eric Warren Singer (Top Gun: Maverick)
Best Achievement in Cinematography
- James Friend (Im Westen nichts Neues)
- Darius Khondji (Bardo, die erfundene Chronik einer Handvoll Wahrheiten)
- Mandy Walker (Elvis)
- Roger Deakins (Empire of Light)
- Florian Hoffmeister (Tár)
Best Achievement in Film Editing
- Paul Rogers (Everything Everywhere All at Once)
- Mikkel E.G. Nielsen (The Banshees of Inisherin)
- Jonathan Redmond, Matt Villa (Elvis)
- Monika Willi (Tár)
- Eddie Hamilton (Top Gun: Maverick)
Best Achievement in Music Written for Motion Pictures (Original Score)
- Volker Bertelmann (Im Westen nichts Neues)
- Justin Hurwitz (Babylon - Rausch der Ekstase)
- Carter Burwell (The Banshees of Inisherin)
- Son Lux (Everything Everywhere All at Once)
- John Williams (Die Fabelmans)
Best Achievement in Music Written for Motion Pictures (Original Song)
- M.M. Keeravani, Chandrabose (RRR) - "Naatu Naatu"
- Diane Warren (Tell It Like a Woman) - "Applause"
- BloodPop, Lady Gaga (Top Gun: Maverick) - "Hold My Hand"
- Ryan Coogler, Ludwig Göransson, Rihanna, Tems (Black Panther: Wakanda Forever) - "Lift Me Up"
- David Byrne, Ryan Lott, Mitski (Everything Everywhere All at Once) - "This Is a Life"
Best Achievement in Production Design
- Christian M. Goldbeck, Ernestine Hipper (Im Westen nichts Neues)
- Dylan Cole, Vanessa Cole, Ben Procter (Avatar: The Way of Water)
- Anthony Carlino, Florencia Martin (Babylon - Rausch der Ekstase)
- Beverley Dunn, Catherine Martin, Karen Murphy (Elvis)
- Rick Carter, Karen O'Hara (Die Fabelmans)
Best Achievement in Costume Design
- Ruth E. Carter (Black Panther: Wakanda Forever)
- Mary Zophres (Babylon - Rausch der Ekstase)
- Catherine Martin (Elvis)
- Shirley Kurata (Everything Everywhere All at Once)
- Jenny Beavan (Mrs. Harris und ein Kleid von Dior)
Best Achievement in Makeup and Hairstyling
- Anne Marie Bradley, Judy Chin, Adrien Morot (The Whale)
- Linda Eisenhamerová, Heike Merker (Im Westen nichts Neues)
- Naomi Donne, Michael Fontaine, Michael Marino (The Batman)
- Camille Friend, Joel Harlow (Black Panther: Wakanda Forever)
- Jason Baird, Mark Coulier, Aldo Signoretti (Elvis)
Best Achievement in Visual Effects
- Richard Baneham, Daniel Barrett, Joe Letteri, Eric Saindon (Avatar: The Way of Water)
- Markus Frank, Kamil Jaffar, Viktor Müller, Frank Petzold (Im Westen nichts Neues)
- Russell Earl, Anders Langlands, Dan Lemmon, Dominic Tuohy (The Batman)
- Geoffrey Baumann, Craig Hammack, Daniel Sudick, R. Christopher White (Black Panther: Wakanda Forever)
- Scott R. Fisher, Seth Hill, Bryan Litson, Ryan Tudhope (Top Gun: Maverick)
Best Sound
- Chris Burdon, James Mather, Al Nelson, Mark Taylor, Mark Weingarten (Top Gun: Maverick)
- Will Files, Douglas Murray, Andy Nelson, Stuart Wilson (The Batman)
- Michael Keller, David Lee, Andy Nelson, Wayne Pashley (Elvis)
- Dick Bernstein, Christopher Boyes, Michael Hedges, Julian Howarth, Gary Summers, Dave Whitehead, Gwendolyn Yates Whittle (Avatar: The Way of Water)
- Lars Ginzel, Stefan Korte, Frank Kruse, Viktor Prášil, Markus Stemler (Im Westen nichts Neues)
Best Live Action Short Film
- An Irish Goodbye (Tom Berkeley, Ross White)
- Le pupille (Alfonso Cuarón, Alice Rohrwacher)
- Nattrikken (Gaute Lid Larssen, Eirik Tveiten)
- La Valise rouge (Cyrus Neshvad)
- Ivalu (Rebecca Pruzan, Anders Walter)
Best Animated Short Film
- Der Junge, der Maulwurf, der Fuchs und das Pferd (Matthew Freud, Charlie Mackesy)
- The Flying Sailor (Amanda Forbis, Wendy Tilby)
- Ice Merchants (Bruno Caetano, João Gonzalez)
- An Ostrich Told Me the World Is Fake and I Think I Believe It (Lachlan Pendragon)
- My Year of Dicks (Sara Gunnarsdóttir, Pamela Ribon)
Best Documentary Short Film
- The Elephant Whisperers (Kartiki Gonsalves, Guneet Monga)
- Haulout (Maxim Arbugaev, Evgenia Arbugaeva)
- How Do You Measure a Year? (Jay Rosenblatt)
- Stranger at the Gate (Conall Jones, Joshua Seftel)
- The Martha Mitchell Effect (Anne Alvergue, Beth Levison)
Honorary Award
Jean Hersholt Humanitarian Award
2022 - The 94th Academy Awards
Best Motion Picture of the Year
- CODA (Fabrice Gianfermi, Philippe Rousselet, Patrick Wachsberger)
- Belfast (Laura Berwick, Kenneth Branagh, Becca Kovacik, Tamar Thomas)
- Don't Look Up (Adam McKay, Kevin J. Messick)
- Drive My Car (山本晃久)
- Dune (Cale Boyter, Mary Parent, Denis Villeneuve)
- King Richard (Will Smith, Tim White, Trevor White)
- Licorice Pizza (Paul Thomas Anderson, Sara Murphy, Adam Somner)
- Nightmare Alley (Bradley Cooper, J. Miles Dale, Guillermo del Toro)
- West Side Story (Kristie Macosko Krieger, Steven Spielberg)
- The Power of the Dog (Jane Campion, Iain Canning, Roger Frappier, Tanya Seghatchian, Emile Sherman)
Best Achievement in Directing
- Jane Campion (The Power of the Dog)
- Kenneth Branagh (Belfast)
- Ryûsuke Hamaguchi (Drive My Car)
- Paul Thomas Anderson (Licorice Pizza)
- Steven Spielberg (West Side Story)
Best Performance by an Actor in a Leading Role
- Will Smith (King Richard)
- Javier Bardem (Being the Ricardos)
- Andrew Garfield (tick, tick... BOOM!)
- Denzel Washington (The Tragedy of Macbeth)
- Benedict Cumberbatch (The Power of the Dog)
Best Performance by an Actress in a Leading Role
- Jessica Chastain (The Eyes of Tammy Faye)
- Olivia Colman (Frau im Dunkeln)
- Penélope Cruz (Parallele Mütter)
- Nicole Kidman (Being the Ricardos)
- Kristen Stewart (Spencer)
Best Performance by an Actor in a Supporting Role
- Troy Kotsur (CODA)
- Ciarán Hinds (Belfast)
- Jesse Plemons (The Power of the Dog)
- Kodi Smit-McPhee (The Power of the Dog)
- J.K. Simmons (Being the Ricardos)
Best Performance by an Actress in a Supporting Role
- Ariana DeBose (West Side Story)
- Jessie Buckley (Frau im Dunkeln)
- Judi Dench (Belfast)
- Kirsten Dunst (The Power of the Dog)
- Aunjanue Ellis-Taylor (King Richard)
Best Foreign Language Film
- Drive My Car
- Lunana. Das Glück liegt im Himalaya
- Flugt
- The Hand of God
- Der schlimmste Mensch der Welt
Best Animated Feature
- Encanto (Jared Bush, Byron Howard, Yvett Merino, Clark Spencer)
- Flugt (Charlotte de La Gournerie, Monica Hellström, Jonas Poher Rasmussen, Signe Byrge Sørensen)
- Raya und der letzte Drache (Peter Del Vecho, Carlos López Estrada, Don Hall, Osnat Shurer)
- Luca (Enrico Casarosa, Andrea Warren)
- Die Mitchells gegen die Maschinen (Kurt Albrecht, Phil Lord, Christopher Miller, Michael Rianda)
Best Documentary Feature
- Summer of Soul (...Or, When the Revolution Could Not Be Televised) (David Dinerstein, Robert Fyvolent, Joseph Patel, Questlove)
- Ascension (Jessica Kingdon, Kira Simon-Kennedy, Nathan Truesdell)
- Flugt (Charlotte de La Gournerie, Monica Hellström, Jonas Poher Rasmussen, Signe Byrge Sørensen)
- Writing with Fire (Sushmit Ghosh, Rintu Thomas)
- Attica (Traci Curry, Stanley Nelson)
Best Original Screenplay
- Kenneth Branagh (Belfast)
- Adam McKay, David Sirota (Don't Look Up)
- Joachim Trier, Eskil Vogt (Der schlimmste Mensch der Welt)
- Paul Thomas Anderson (Licorice Pizza)
- Zach Baylin (King Richard)
Best Adapted Screenplay
- Siân Heder (CODA)
- Ryûsuke Hamaguchi, 大江崇允 (Drive My Car)
- Eric Roth, Jon Spaihts, Denis Villeneuve (Dune)
- Jane Campion (The Power of the Dog)
- Maggie Gyllenhaal (Frau im Dunkeln)
Best Achievement in Cinematography
- Greig Fraser (Dune)
- Dan Laustsen (Nightmare Alley)
- Bruno Delbonnel (The Tragedy of Macbeth)
- Janusz Kaminski (West Side Story)
- Ari Wegner (The Power of the Dog)
Best Achievement in Film Editing
- Joe Walker (Dune)
- Hank Corwin (Don't Look Up)
- Pamela Martin (King Richard)
- Myron I. Kerstein, Andrew Weisblum (tick, tick... BOOM!)
- Peter Sciberras (The Power of the Dog)
Best Achievement in Music Written for Motion Pictures (Original Score)
- Hans Zimmer (Dune)
- Germaine Franco (Encanto)
- Jonny Greenwood (The Power of the Dog)
- Nicholas Britell (Don't Look Up)
- Alberto Iglesias (Parallele Mütter)
Best Achievement in Music Written for Motion Pictures (Original Song)
- Billie Eilish, Finneas O'Connell (James Bond 007 - Keine Zeit zu sterben) - "No Time to Die"
- Beyoncé, Dixson (King Richard) - "Be Alive"
- Lin-Manuel Miranda (Encanto) - "Dos Oruguitas"
- Van Morrison (Belfast) - "Down to Joy"
- Diane Warren (Four Good Days) - "Somehow You Do"
Best Achievement in Production Design
- Zsuzsanna Sipos, Patrice Vermette (Dune)
- Grant Major, Amber Richards (The Power of the Dog)
- Stefan Dechant, Nancy Haigh (The Tragedy of Macbeth)
- Rena DeAngelo, Adam Stockhausen (West Side Story)
- Tamara Deverell, Shane Vieau (Nightmare Alley)
Best Achievement in Costume Design
- Jenny Beavan (Cruella)
- Bob Morgan, Jacqueline West (Dune)
- Massimo Cantini Parrini, Jacqueline Durran (Cyrano)
- Luis Sequeira (Nightmare Alley)
- Paul Tazewell (West Side Story)
Best Achievement in Makeup and Hairstyling
- Linda Dowds, Stephanie Ingram, Justin Raleigh (The Eyes of Tammy Faye)
- Carla Farmer, Michael Marino, Stacey Morris (Der Prinz aus Zamunda 2)
- Naomi Donne, Nadia Stacey, Julia Vernon (Cruella)
- Love Larson, Donald Mowat, Eva von Bahr (Dune)
- Frederic Aspiras, AnnaCarin Lock, Göran Lundström (House of Gucci)
Best Achievement in Visual Effects
- Brian Connor, Paul Lambert, Tristan Myles, Gerd Nefzer (Dune)
- Swen Gillberg, Bryan Grill, Nikos Kalaitzidis, Daniel Sudick (Free Guy)
- Chris Corbould, Jonathan Fawkner, Joel Green, Charlie Noble (James Bond 007 - Keine Zeit zu sterben)
- Scott Edelstein, Kelly Port, Daniel Sudick, Chris Waegner (Spider-Man: No Way Home)
- Joe Farrell, Dan Oliver, Christopher Townsend, Sean Noel Walker (Shang-Chi and the Legend of the Ten Rings)
Best Sound
- Ron Bartlett, Theo Green, Doug Hemphill, Mark A. Mangini, Mac Ruth (Dune)
- Niv Adiri, Simon Chase, James Mather, Denise Yarde (Belfast)
- James Harrison, Simon Hayes, Paul Massey, Oliver Tarney, Mark Taylor (James Bond 007 - Keine Zeit zu sterben)
- Richard Flynn, Robert Mackenzie, Tara Webb (The Power of the Dog)
- Brian Chumney, Tod A. Maitland, Andy Nelson, Gary Rydstrom (West Side Story)
Best Live Action Short Film
- The Long Goodbye (Riz Ahmed, Aneil Karia)
- Ala Kachuu - Take and Run (Maria Brendle, Nadine Lüchinger)
- On My Mind (Kim Magnusson, Martin Strange-Hansen)
- Please Hold (KD Davila, Omer Levin Menekse)
- Das Kleid (Tadeusz Łysiak, Maciej Ślesicki)
Best Animated Short Film
- The Windshield Wiper (Alberto Mielgo, Leo Sanchez Barbosa)
- Affairs of the Art (Les Mills, Joanna Quinn)
- Bestia (Hugo Covarrubias, Tevo Díaz)
- Boxballet (Anton Dyakov)
- Rote Robin (Daniel Ojari, Michael Please)
Best Documentary Short Film
- The Queen of Basketball (Ben Proudfoot)
- Hörbar (Geoff Mclean, Matthew Ogens)
- Nach Hause (Pedro Kos, Jon Shenk)
- Drei Lieder für Benazir (Elizabeth Mirzaei, Gulistan Mirzaei)
- Als wir Tyrannen waren (Jay Rosenblatt)
Honorary Award
Jean Hersholt Humanitarian Award
2021 - The 93rd Academy Awards
Best Motion Picture of the Year
Nomadland
(Mollye Asher, Dan Janvey, Frances McDormand, Peter Spears, Chloé Zhao)Best Performance by an Actress in a Supporting Role
Yuh-jung Youn
(Minari - Wo wir Wurzeln schlagen)Best Motion Picture of the Year
- Nomadland (Mollye Asher, Dan Janvey, Frances McDormand, Peter Spears, Chloé Zhao)
- The Father (Philippe Carcassonne, Jean-Louis Livi, David Parfitt)
- Judas and the Black Messiah (Ryan Coogler, Charles D. King, Shaka King)
- Mank (Ceán Chaffin, Eric Roth, Douglas Urbanski)
- Minari - Wo wir Wurzeln schlagen (Christina Oh)
- Promising Young Woman (Ben Browning, Emerald Fennell, Ashley Fox, Josey McNamara)
- Sound of Metal (Sacha Ben Harroche, Bert Hamelinck)
- The Trial Of The Chicago 7 (Stuart M. Besser, Marc Platt)
Best Achievement in Directing
- Chloé Zhao (Nomadland)
- David Fincher (Mank)
- Thomas Vinterberg (Der Rausch)
- Lee Isaac Chung (Minari - Wo wir Wurzeln schlagen)
- Emerald Fennell (Promising Young Woman)
Best Performance by an Actor in a Leading Role
- Anthony Hopkins (The Father)
- Riz Ahmed (Sound of Metal)
- Chadwick Boseman (Ma Rainey's Black Bottom)
- Gary Oldman (Mank)
- Steven Yeun (Minari - Wo wir Wurzeln schlagen)
Best Performance by an Actress in a Leading Role
- Frances McDormand (Nomadland)
- Viola Davis (Ma Rainey's Black Bottom)
- Andra Day (The United States vs. Billie Holiday)
- Vanessa Kirby (Pieces of a Woman)
- Carey Mulligan (Promising Young Woman)
Best Performance by an Actor in a Supporting Role
- Daniel Kaluuya (Judas and the Black Messiah)
- Sacha Baron Cohen (The Trial Of The Chicago 7)
- Leslie Odom Jr. (One Night in Miami)
- Paul Raci (Sound of Metal)
- Lakeith Stanfield (Judas and the Black Messiah)
Best Performance by an Actress in a Supporting Role
- Yuh-jung Youn (Minari - Wo wir Wurzeln schlagen)
- Maria Bakalova (Borat Anschluss Moviefilm)
- Glenn Close (Hillbilly-Elegie)
- Olivia Colman (The Father)
- Amanda Seyfried (Mank)
Best Foreign Language Film
- Der Rausch
- Better Days
- Kollektiv - Korruption tötet
- Der Mann, der seine Haut verkaufte
- Quo vadis, Aida?
Best Animated Feature
- Soul (Pete Docter, Dana Murray)
- Onward: Keine halben Sachen (Kori Rae, Dan Scanlon)
- Shaun das Schaf - Der Film: UFO-Alarm (Will Becher, Paul Kewley, Richard Phelan)
- Die bunte Seite des Monds (Peilin Chou, Glen Keane, Gennie Rim)
- Wolfwalkers (Tomm Moore, Stéphan Roelants, Ross Stewart, Paul Young)
Best Documentary Feature
- Mein Lehrer, der Krake (Pippa Ehrlich, Craig Foster, James Reed)
- Der Maulwurf – Ein Detektiv im Altersheim (Maite Alberdi, Marcela Santibáñez)
- Kollektiv - Korruption tötet (Alexander Nanau, Bianca Oana)
- Sommer der Krüppelbewegung (Sara Bolder, James Lebrecht, Nicole Newnham)
- Time (Garrett Bradley, Lauren Domino, Kellen Quinn)
Best Original Screenplay
- Emerald Fennell (Promising Young Woman)
- Will Berson, Shaka King, Keith Lucas, Kenneth Lucas (Judas and the Black Messiah)
- Lee Isaac Chung (Minari - Wo wir Wurzeln schlagen)
- Derek Cianfrance, Abraham Marder, Darius Marder (Sound of Metal)
- Aaron Sorkin (The Trial Of The Chicago 7)
Best Adapted Screenplay
- Christopher Hampton, Florian Zeller (The Father)
- Sacha Baron Cohen, Peter Baynham, Jena Friedman, Anthony Hines, Lee Kern, Dan Mazer, Nina Pedrad, Erica Rivinoja, Dan Swimer (Borat Anschluss Moviefilm)
- Chloé Zhao (Nomadland)
- Kemp Powers (One Night in Miami)
- Ramin Bahrani (Der weiße Tiger)
Best Achievement in Cinematography
- Erik Messerschmidt (Mank)
- Sean Bobbitt (Judas and the Black Messiah)
- Dariusz Wolski (Neues aus der Welt)
- Joshua James Richards (Nomadland)
- Phedon Papamichael (The Trial Of The Chicago 7)
Best Achievement in Film Editing
- Mikkel E.G. Nielsen (Sound of Metal)
- Frédéric Thoraval (Promising Young Woman)
- Alan Baumgarten (The Trial Of The Chicago 7)
- Chloé Zhao (Nomadland)
- Yorgos Lamprinos (The Father)
Best Achievement in Music Written for Motion Pictures (Original Score)
- Jonathan Batiste, Trent Reznor, Atticus Ross (Soul)
- Terence Blanchard (Da 5 Bloods)
- Trent Reznor, Atticus Ross (Mank)
- Emile Mosseri (Minari - Wo wir Wurzeln schlagen)
- James Newton Howard (Neues aus der Welt)
Best Achievement in Music Written for Motion Pictures (Original Song)
- Tiara Thomas, D'Mile, H.E.R. (Judas and the Black Messiah) - "Fight for You"
- Richard Göransson, Fat Max Gsus, Savan Kotecha (Eurovision Song Contest: The Story of Fire Saga) - "Husavik"
- Laura Pausini, Diane Warren (Du hast das Leben vor dir) - "Io sì (Seen)"
- Sam Ashworth, Leslie Odom Jr. (One Night in Miami) - "Speak Now"
- Daniel Pemberton, Celeste (The Trial Of The Chicago 7) - "Hear My Voice"
Best Achievement in Production Design
- Donald Graham Burt, Jan Pascale (Mank)
- Cathy Featherstone, Peter Francis (The Father)
- Karen O'Hara, Mark Ricker, Diana Stoughton (Ma Rainey's Black Bottom)
- Nathan Crowley, Kathy Lucas (Tenet)
- David Crank, Elizabeth Keenan (Neues aus der Welt)
Best Achievement in Costume Design
- Ann Roth (Ma Rainey's Black Bottom)
- Bina Daigeler (Mulan)
- Trish Summerville (Mank)
- Alexandra Byrne (Emma)
- Massimo Cantini Parrini (Pinocchio)
Best Achievement in Makeup and Hairstyling
- Sergio Lopez-Rivera, Mia Neal, Jamika Wilson (Ma Rainey's Black Bottom)
- Laura Allen, Marese Langan, Claudia Stolze (Emma)
- Patricia Dehaney, Eryn Krueger Mekash, Matthew W. Mungle (Hillbilly-Elegie)
- Colleen LaBaff, Kimberley Spiteri, Gigi Williams (Mank)
- Dalia Colli, Mark Coulier, Francesco Pegoretti (Pinocchio)
Best Achievement in Visual Effects
- Scott R. Fisher, Andrew Jackson, David Lee, Andrew Lockley (Tenet)
- Santiago Colomo, Nick Davis, Greg Fisher, Ben Jones (The One and Only Ivan)
- Sean Andrew Faden, Steve Ingram, Anders Langlands, Seth Maury (Mulan)
- Matt Kasmir, Chris Lawrence, Max Solomon, David Watkins (The Midnight Sky)
- Genevieve Camilleri, Brian Cox, Matt Everitt, Matt Sloan (Love and Monsters)
Best Sound
- Jaime Baksht, Nicolas Becker, Phillip Bladh, Carlos Cortés Navarrete, Michelle Couttolenc (Sound of Metal)
- William Miller, Michael Prestwood Smith, John Pritchett, Oliver Tarney (Neues aus der Welt)
- Coya Elliott, Ren Klyce, David Parker (Soul)
- Beau Borders, Michael Minkler, Warren Shaw, David Wyman (Greyhound – Schlacht im Atlantik)
- Ren Klyce, Drew Kunin, Jeremy Molod, Nathan Nance, David Parker (Mank)
Best Live Action Short Film
- Two Distant Strangers (Travon Free, Martin Desmond Roe)
- Feeling Through (Doug Roland, Susan Ruzenski)
- The Present (Farah Nabulsi)
- Der Briefwechsel (Elvira Lind, Sofia Sondervan)
- Ayn Levana (Shira Hochman, Tomer Shushan)
Best Animated Short Film
- If Anything Happens I Love You (Michael Govier, Will McCormack)
- Burrow (Michael Capbarat, Madeline Sharafian)
- Genius Loci (Adrien Merigeau, Amaury Ovise)
- Opera (Erick Oh)
- Já-Fólkið (Arnar Gunnarsson, Gísli Darri Halldórsson)
Best Documentary Short Film
- Colette (Alice Doyard, Anthony Giacchino)
- A Concerto Is a Conversation (Kris Bowers, Ben Proudfoot)
- A Love Song for Latasha (Janice Duncan, Sophia Nahli Allison)
- Do Not Split (Charlotte Cook, Anders Hammer)
- Hunger Ward (Skye Fitzgerald, Michael Scheuerman)
Jean Hersholt Humanitarian Award
- Motion Picture & Television Fund
- Tyler Perry
Technical Achievement Award
2020 - The 92nd Academy Awards
Best Motion Picture of the Year
- Parasite (Joon-ho Bong, Sin-ae Kwak)
- Le Mans 66 - Gegen jede Chance (Peter Chernin, James Mangold, Jenno Topping)
- The Irishman (Robert De Niro, Jane Rosenthal, Martin Scorsese, Emma Tillinger Koskoff)
- Jojo Rabbit (Carthew Neal, Taika Waititi)
- Joker (Bradley Cooper, Todd Phillips, Emma Tillinger Koskoff)
- Little Women (Amy Pascal)
- Marriage Story (Noah Baumbach, David Heyman)
- 1917 (Pippa Harris, Callum McDougall, Sam Mendes, Jayne-Ann Tenggren)
- Once Upon A Time In Hollywood (David Heyman, Shannon McIntosh, Quentin Tarantino)
Best Achievement in Directing
- Joon-ho Bong (Parasite)
- Martin Scorsese (The Irishman)
- Todd Phillips (Joker)
- Sam Mendes (1917)
- Quentin Tarantino (Once Upon A Time In Hollywood)
Best Performance by an Actor in a Leading Role
- Joaquin Phoenix (Joker)
- Antonio Banderas (Leid und Herrlichkeit)
- Leonardo DiCaprio (Once Upon A Time In Hollywood)
- Adam Driver (Marriage Story)
- Jonathan Pryce (Die zwei Päpste)
Best Performance by an Actress in a Leading Role
- Renée Zellweger (Judy)
- Cynthia Erivo (Harriet – Der Weg in die Freiheit)
- Scarlett Johansson (Marriage Story)
- Saoirse Ronan (Little Women)
- Charlize Theron (Bombshell - Das Ende des Schweigens)
Best Performance by an Actor in a Supporting Role
- Brad Pitt (Once Upon A Time In Hollywood)
- Tom Hanks (Der wunderbare Mr. Rogers)
- Anthony Hopkins (Die zwei Päpste)
- Al Pacino (The Irishman)
- Joe Pesci (The Irishman)
Best Performance by an Actress in a Supporting Role
- Laura Dern (Marriage Story)
- Kathy Bates (Der Fall Richard Jewell)
- Scarlett Johansson (Jojo Rabbit)
- Florence Pugh (Little Women)
- Margot Robbie (Bombshell - Das Ende des Schweigens)
Best Foreign Language Film
- Parasite
- Corpus Christi
- Honeyland - Land des Honigs
- Die Wütenden - Les Misérables
- Leid und Herrlichkeit
Best Animated Feature
- A Toy Story: Alles hört auf kein Kommando (Josh Cooley, Mark Nielsen, Jonas Rivera)
- Drachenzähmen leicht gemacht 3: Die geheime Welt (Bonnie Arnold, Dean DeBlois, Bradford Lewis)
- Ich habe meinen Körper verloren (Jérémy Clapin, Marc du Pontavice)
- Klaus (Jinko Gotoh, Sergio Pablos, Marisa Roman)
- Mister Link - Ein fellig verrücktes Abenteuer (Chris Butler, Travis Knight, Arianne Sutner)
Best Documentary Feature
- American Factory (Steven Bognar, Jeff Reichert, Julia Reichert)
- The Cave - Eine Klinik im Untergrund (Kirstine Barfod, Sigrid Dyekjaer, Feras Fayyad)
- Am Rande der Demokratie (Shane Boris, Petra Costa, Joanna Natasegara, Tiago Pavan)
- Frontline - Für Sama (Waad Al-Kateab, Edward Watts)
- Honeyland - Land des Honigs (Atanas Georgiev, Tamara Kotevska, Ljubomir Stefanov)
Best Original Screenplay
- Joon-ho Bong, Jin-won Han (Parasite)
- Rian Johnson (Knives Out – Mord ist Familiensache)
- Noah Baumbach (Marriage Story)
- Sam Mendes, Krysty Wilson-Cairns (1917)
- Quentin Tarantino (Once Upon A Time In Hollywood)
Best Adapted Screenplay
- Taika Waititi (Jojo Rabbit)
- Steven Zaillian (The Irishman)
- Todd Phillips, Scott Silver (Joker)
- Greta Gerwig (Little Women)
- Anthony McCarten (Die zwei Päpste)
Best Achievement in Cinematography
- Roger Deakins (1917)
- Rodrigo Prieto (The Irishman)
- Lawrence Sher (Joker)
- Jarin Blaschke (Der Leuchtturm)
- Robert Richardson (Once Upon A Time In Hollywood)
Best Achievement in Film Editing
- Andrew Buckland, Michael McCusker (Le Mans 66 - Gegen jede Chance)
- Thelma Schoonmaker (The Irishman)
- Tom Eagles (Jojo Rabbit)
- Jeff Groth (Joker)
- Jinmo Yang (Parasite)
Best Achievement in Music Written for Motion Pictures (Original Score)
- Hildur Guðnadóttir (Joker)
- Alexandre Desplat (Little Women)
- Randy Newman (Marriage Story)
- Thomas Newman (1917)
- John Williams (Star Wars: Episode IX – Der Aufstieg Skywalkers)
Best Achievement in Music Written for Motion Pictures (Original Song)
- Elton John, Bernie Taupin (Rocketman) - "(I'm Gonna) Love Me Again"
- Randy Newman (A Toy Story: Alles hört auf kein Kommando) - "I Can't Let You Throw Yourself Away"
- Diane Warren (Breakthrough - Zurück ins Leben) - "I'm Standing With You"
- Kristen Anderson-Lopez, Robert Lopez (Die Eiskönigin 2) - "Into the Unknown"
- Joshuah Brian Campbell, Cynthia Erivo (Harriet – Der Weg in die Freiheit) - "Stand Up"
Best Achievement in Production Design
- Nancy Haigh, Barbara Ling (Once Upon A Time In Hollywood)
- Regina Graves, Bob Shaw (The Irishman)
- Nora Sopková, Ra Vincent (Jojo Rabbit)
- Dennis Gassner, Lee Sandales (1917)
- Won-woo Cho, Ha-jun Lee (Parasite)
Best Achievement in Costume Design
- Jacqueline Durran (Little Women)
- Christopher Peterson, Sandy Powell (The Irishman)
- Mayes C. Rubeo (Jojo Rabbit)
- Mark Bridges (Joker)
- Arianne Phillips (Once Upon A Time In Hollywood)
Best Achievement in Makeup and Hairstyling
- Vivian Baker, Kazu Hiro, Anne Morgan (Bombshell - Das Ende des Schweigens)
- Kay Georgiou, Nicki Ledermann (Joker)
- Jeremy Woodhead (Judy)
- Paul Gooch, Arjen Tuiten, David White (Maleficent - Mächte der Finsternis)
- Rebecca Cole, Naomi Donne, Tristan Versluis (1917)
Best Achievement in Visual Effects
- Greg Butler, Guillaume Rocheron, Dominic Tuohy (1917)
- Matt Aitken, Dan DeLeeuw, Russell Earl, Daniel Sudick (Avengers 4 - Endgame)
- Leandro Estebecorena, Stephane Grabli, Pablo Helman, Nelson Sepulveda (The Irishman)
- Andrew R. Jones, Robert Legato, Elliot Newman, Adam Valdez (Der König der Löwen)
- Roger Guyett, Neal Scanlan, Patrick Tubach, Dominic Tuohy (Star Wars: Episode IX – Der Aufstieg Skywalkers)
Best Sound Mixing
- Mark Taylor, Stuart Wilson (1917)
- Tom Johnson, Gary Rydstrom, Mark Ulano (Ad Astra – Zu den Sternen)
- David Giammarco, Paul Massey, Steven Morrow (Le Mans 66 - Gegen jede Chance)
- Tod A. Maitland, Tom Ozanich, Dean A. Zupancic (Joker)
- Christian P. Minkler, Michael Minkler, Mark Ulano (Once Upon A Time In Hollywood)
Best Sound Editing
- Donald Sylvester (Le Mans 66 - Gegen jede Chance)
- Alan Robert Murray (Joker)
- Oliver Tarney, Rachael Tate (1917)
- Wylie Stateman (Once Upon A Time In Hollywood)
- David Acord, Matthew Wood (Star Wars: Episode IX – Der Aufstieg Skywalkers)
Best Live Action Short Film
- The Neighbors' Window (Marshall Curry)
- Brotherhood (Meryam Joobeur, Maria Gracia Turgeon)
- Nefta Football Club (Damien Megherbi, Yves Piat)
- Saria (Bryan Buckley, Matt Lefebvre)
- Une soeur (Delphine Girard)
Best Animated Short Film
- Hair Love (Matthew A. Cherry, Karen Rupert Toliver)
- Tochter (Daria Kashcheeva)
- Kitbull (Kathryn Hendrickson, Rosanna Sullivan)
- Mémorable (Bruno Collet, Jean-François Le Corre)
- Sister (Siqi Song)
Best Documentary Short Film
- Learning to Skateboard in a Warzone (If You're a Girl) (Elena Andreicheva, Carol Dysinger)
- In the Absence (Gary Byung-Seok Kam, Seung-jun Yi)
- Life Overtakes Me (John Haptas, Kristine Samuelson)
- St. Louis Superman (Sami Khan, Smriti Mundhra)
- Walk Run Cha-Cha (Laura Nix, Colette Sandstedt)
Honorary Award
Jean Hersholt Humanitarian Award
2019 - The 91st Academy Awards
Best Motion Picture of the Year
Green Book - Eine besondere Freundschaft
(Jim Burke, Brian Hayes Currie, Peter Farrelly, Nick Vallelonga, Charles B. Wessler)Best Performance by an Actress in a Leading Role
Olivia Colman
(The Favourite - Intrigen und Irrsinn)Best Performance by an Actor in a Supporting Role
Mahershala Ali
(Green Book - Eine besondere Freundschaft)Best Motion Picture of the Year
- Green Book - Eine besondere Freundschaft (Jim Burke, Brian Hayes Currie, Peter Farrelly, Nick Vallelonga, Charles B. Wessler)
- Black Panther (Kevin Feige)
- BlacKkKlansman (Jason Blum, Spike Lee, Raymond Mansfield, Sean McKittrick, Jordan Peele)
- Bohemian Rhapsody (Graham King)
- The Favourite - Intrigen und Irrsinn (Ceci Dempsey, Ed Guiney, Yorgos Lanthimos, Lee Magiday)
- Roma (Alfonso Cuarón, Gabriela Rodriguez)
- A Star Is Born (Bradley Cooper, Bill Gerber, Lynette Howell Taylor)
- Vice - Der zweite Mann (Dede Gardner, Jeremy Kleiner, Adam McKay, Kevin J. Messick)
Best Achievement in Directing
- Alfonso Cuarón (Roma)
- Spike Lee (BlacKkKlansman)
- Paweł Pawlikowski (Cold War - Der Breitengrad der Liebe)
- Yorgos Lanthimos (The Favourite - Intrigen und Irrsinn)
- Adam McKay (Vice - Der zweite Mann)
Best Performance by an Actor in a Leading Role
- Rami Malek (Bohemian Rhapsody)
- Christian Bale (Vice - Der zweite Mann)
- Bradley Cooper (A Star Is Born)
- Willem Dafoe (Van Gogh - An der Schwelle zur Ewigkeit)
- Viggo Mortensen (Green Book - Eine besondere Freundschaft)
Best Performance by an Actress in a Leading Role
- Olivia Colman (The Favourite - Intrigen und Irrsinn)
- Yalitza Aparicio (Roma)
- Glenn Close (Die Frau des Nobelpreisträgers)
- Lady Gaga (A Star Is Born)
- Melissa McCarthy (Can You Ever Forgive Me?)
Best Performance by an Actor in a Supporting Role
- Mahershala Ali (Green Book - Eine besondere Freundschaft)
- Adam Driver (BlacKkKlansman)
- Sam Elliott (A Star Is Born)
- Richard E. Grant (Can You Ever Forgive Me?)
- Sam Rockwell (Vice - Der zweite Mann)
Best Performance by an Actress in a Supporting Role
- Regina King (Beale Street)
- Amy Adams (Vice - Der zweite Mann)
- Marina de Tavira (Roma)
- Emma Stone (The Favourite - Intrigen und Irrsinn)
- Rachel Weisz (The Favourite - Intrigen und Irrsinn)
Best Foreign Language Film
- Roma
- Capernaum - Stadt der Hoffnung
- Cold War - Der Breitengrad der Liebe
- Werk ohne Autor
- Shoplifters
Best Animated Feature
- Spider-Man - A New Universe (Phil Lord, Christopher Miller, Bob Persichetti, Peter Ramsey, Rodney Rothman)
- Die Unglaublichen 2 (Brad Bird, Nicole Paradis Grindle, John Walker)
- Isle of Dogs - Ataris Reise (Wes Anderson, Jeremy Dawson, Steven Rales, Scott Rudin)
- Mirai - Das Mädchen aus der Zukunft (Mamoru Hosoda, Yûichirô Saitô)
- Chaos im Netz (Phil Johnston, Rich Moore, Clark Spencer)
Best Documentary Feature
- Free Solo (Jimmy Chin, Shannon Dill, Evan Hayes, Elizabeth Chai Vasarhelyi)
- Hale County, Tag für Tag (Joslyn Barnes, Su Kim, RaMell Ross)
- Minding the Gap (Bing Liu, Diane Moy Quon)
- Of Fathers and Sons (Talal Derki, Ansgar Frerich, Eva Kemme, Tobias N. Siebert)
- RBG - Ein Leben für die Gerechtigkeit (Julie Cohen, Betsy West)
Best Original Screenplay
- Brian Hayes Currie, Peter Farrelly, Nick Vallelonga (Green Book - Eine besondere Freundschaft)
- Deborah Davis, Tony McNamara (The Favourite - Intrigen und Irrsinn)
- Paul Schrader (First Reformed)
- Alfonso Cuarón (Roma)
- Adam McKay (Vice - Der zweite Mann)
Best Adapted Screenplay
- Spike Lee, David Rabinowitz, Charlie Wachtel, Kevin Willmott (BlacKkKlansman)
- Ethan Coen, Joel Coen (The Ballad of Buster Scruggs)
- Nicole Holofcener, Jeff Whitty (Can You Ever Forgive Me?)
- Barry Jenkins (Beale Street)
- Bradley Cooper, Will Fetters, Eric Roth (A Star Is Born)
Best Achievement in Cinematography
- Alfonso Cuarón (Roma)
- Łukasz Żal (Cold War - Der Breitengrad der Liebe)
- Robbie Ryan (The Favourite - Intrigen und Irrsinn)
- Caleb Deschanel (Werk ohne Autor)
- Matthew Libatique (A Star Is Born)
Best Achievement in Film Editing
- John Ottman (Bohemian Rhapsody)
- Barry Alexander Brown (BlacKkKlansman)
- Yorgos Mavropsaridis (The Favourite - Intrigen und Irrsinn)
- Patrick J. Don Vito (Green Book - Eine besondere Freundschaft)
- Hank Corwin (Vice - Der zweite Mann)
Best Achievement in Music Written for Motion Pictures (Original Score)
- Ludwig Göransson (Black Panther)
- Terence Blanchard (BlacKkKlansman)
- Nicholas Britell (Beale Street)
- Alexandre Desplat (Isle of Dogs - Ataris Reise)
- Marc Shaiman (Mary Poppins' Rückkehr)
Best Achievement in Music Written for Motion Pictures (Original Song)
- Mark Ronson, Anthony Rossomando, Andrew Wyatt, Lady Gaga (A Star Is Born) - "Shallow"
- Kendrick Lamar, Anthony Tiffith, Sounwave, SZA (Black Panther) - "All The Stars"
- Diane Warren (RBG - Ein Leben für die Gerechtigkeit) - "I’ll Fight"
- Marc Shaiman, Scott Wittman (Mary Poppins' Rückkehr) - "The Place Where Lost Things Go"
- David Rawlings, Gillian Welch (The Ballad of Buster Scruggs) - "When a Cowboy Trades His Spurs For Wings"
Best Achievement in Production Design
- Hannah Beachler, Jay Hart (Black Panther)
- Fiona Crombie, Alice Felton (The Favourite - Intrigen und Irrsinn)
- Nathan Crowley, Kathy Lucas (Aufbruch zum Mond)
- John Myhre, Gordon Sim (Mary Poppins' Rückkehr)
- Eugenio Caballero, Barbara Enriquez (Roma)
Best Achievement in Costume Design
- Ruth E. Carter (Black Panther)
- Mary Zophres (The Ballad of Buster Scruggs)
- Sandy Powell (The Favourite - Intrigen und Irrsinn)
- Sandy Powell (Mary Poppins' Rückkehr)
- Alexandra Byrne (Maria Stuart, Königin von Schottland)
Best Achievement in Makeup and Hairstyling
- Kate Biscoe, Greg Cannom, Patricia Dehaney (Vice - Der zweite Mann)
- Pamela Goldammer, Göran Lundström (Border)
- Jessica Brooks, Marc Pilcher, Jenny Shircore (Maria Stuart, Königin von Schottland)
Best Achievement in Visual Effects
- Ian Hunter, Paul Lambert, Tristan Myles, J.D. Schwalm (Aufbruch zum Mond)
- Dan DeLeeuw, Russell Earl, Kelly Port, Daniel Sudick (Avengers 3 - Infinity War)
- Chris Corbould, Mike Eames, Theo Jones, Chris Lawrence (Christopher Robin)
- Matthew E. Butler, Grady Cofer, Roger Guyett, David Shirk (Ready Player One)
- Rob Bredow, Neal Scanlan, Patrick Tubach, Dominic Tuohy (Solo: A Star Wars Story)
Best Sound Mixing
- John Casali, Tim Cavagin, Paul Massey (Bohemian Rhapsody)
- Steve Boeddeker, Peter J. Devlin, Brandon Proctor (Black Panther)
- Mary H. Ellis, Ai-Ling Lee, Frank A. Montaño, Jon Taylor (Aufbruch zum Mond)
- José Antonio García, Craig Henighan, Skip Lievsay (Roma)
- Steven Morrow, Tom Ozanich, Jason Ruder, Dean A. Zupancic (A Star Is Born)
Best Sound Editing
- Nina Hartstone, John Warhurst (Bohemian Rhapsody)
- Steve Boeddeker, Benjamin A. Burtt (Black Panther)
- Mildred Iatrou, Ai-Ling Lee (Aufbruch zum Mond)
- Erik Aadahl, Ethan Van der Ryn (A Quiet Place)
- Sergio Diaz, Skip Lievsay (Roma)
Best Live Action Short Film
- Skin (Guy Nattiv, Jaime Ray Newman)
- Fauve (Jérémy Comte, Maria Gracia Turgeon)
- Marguerite (Marianne Farley, Marie-Hélène Panisset)
- Madre (María del Puy Alvarado, Rodrigo Sorogoyen)
- In Gewahrsam (Vincent Lambe, Darren Mahon)
Best Animated Short Film
- Pixars Bao (Becky Neiman, Domee Shi)
- Animal Behaviour (David Fine, Alison Snowden)
- Late Afternoon (Louise Bagnall, Nuria González Blanco)
- One Small Step (Andrew Chesworth, Bobby Pontillas)
- Weekends (Trevor Jimenez)
Best Documentary Short Film
- Period. End of Sentence. (Melissa Berton, Rayka Zehtabchi)
- Black Sheep (Jonathan Chinn, Ed Perkins)
- End Game (Rob Epstein, Jeffrey Friedman)
- Lifeboat (Skye Fitzgerald, Bryn Mooser)
- A Night at the Garden (Marshall Curry)
Honorary Award
Irving G. Thalberg Memorial Award
John A. Bonner Award
Technical Achievement Award
2018 - The 90th Academy Awards
Best Motion Picture of the Year
Shape of Water – Das Flüstern des Wassers
(J. Miles Dale, Guillermo del Toro)Best Performance by an Actress in a Leading Role
Frances McDormand
(Three Billboards Outside Ebbing, Missouri)Best Performance by an Actor in a Supporting Role
Sam Rockwell
(Three Billboards Outside Ebbing, Missouri)Best Motion Picture of the Year
- Shape of Water – Das Flüstern des Wassers (J. Miles Dale, Guillermo del Toro)
- Die Verlegerin (Kristie Macosko Krieger, Amy Pascal, Steven Spielberg)
- Call Me By Your Name (Emilie Georges, Luca Guadagnino, Marco Morabito, Peter Spears)
- Dunkirk (Christopher Nolan, Emma Thomas)
- Lady Bird (Eli Bush, Evelyn O'Neill, Scott Rudin)
- Die dunkelste Stunde (Tim Bevan, Lisa Bruce, Eric Fellner, Anthony McCarten, Douglas Urbanski)
- Der seidene Faden (Paul Thomas Anderson, Megan Ellison, Daniel Lupi, JoAnne Sellar)
- Three Billboards Outside Ebbing, Missouri (Graham Broadbent, Peter Czernin, Martin McDonagh)
- Get Out (Jason Blum, Edward H. Hamm Jr., Sean McKittrick, Jordan Peele)
Best Achievement in Directing
- Guillermo del Toro (Shape of Water – Das Flüstern des Wassers)
- Paul Thomas Anderson (Der seidene Faden)
- Greta Gerwig (Lady Bird)
- Christopher Nolan (Dunkirk)
- Jordan Peele (Get Out)
Best Performance by an Actor in a Leading Role
- Gary Oldman (Die dunkelste Stunde)
- Daniel Day-Lewis (Der seidene Faden)
- Timothée Chalamet (Call Me By Your Name)
- Daniel Kaluuya (Get Out)
- Denzel Washington (Roman J. Israel, Esq. - Die Wahrheit und nichts als die Wahrheit)
Best Performance by an Actress in a Leading Role
- Frances McDormand (Three Billboards Outside Ebbing, Missouri)
- Sally Hawkins (Shape of Water – Das Flüstern des Wassers)
- Margot Robbie (I, Tonya)
- Saoirse Ronan (Lady Bird)
- Meryl Streep (Die Verlegerin)
Best Performance by an Actor in a Supporting Role
- Sam Rockwell (Three Billboards Outside Ebbing, Missouri)
- Willem Dafoe (The Florida Project)
- Woody Harrelson (Three Billboards Outside Ebbing, Missouri)
- Richard Jenkins (Shape of Water – Das Flüstern des Wassers)
- Christopher Plummer (Alles Geld der Welt)
Best Performance by an Actress in a Supporting Role
- Allison Janney (I, Tonya)
- Mary J. Blige (Mudbound)
- Lesley Manville (Der seidene Faden)
- Laurie Metcalf (Lady Bird)
- Octavia Spencer (Shape of Water – Das Flüstern des Wassers)
Best Foreign Language Film
Best Animated Feature
- Coco - Lebendiger als das Leben! (Darla K. Anderson, Lee Unkrich)
- Ferdinand - Geht STIERisch ab! (Carlos Saldanha)
- The Boss Baby (Tom McGrath, Ramsey Ann Naito)
- Loving Vincent (Ivan Mactaggart, DK Welchman, Hugh Welchman)
- The Breadwinner (Anthony Leo, Nora Twomey)
Best Documentary Feature
- Ikarus (Dan Cogan, Bryan Fogel)
- Frontline - Abacus: Small Enough to Jail (Julie Goldman, Steve James, Mark Mitten)
- Die letzten Männer von Aleppo (Kareem Abeed, Feras Fayyad, Søren Steen Jespersen)
- Strong Island (Joslyn Barnes, Yance Ford)
- Augenblicke: Gesichter einer Reise (Agnès Varda, Rosalie Varda, JR)
Best Original Screenplay
- Jordan Peele (Get Out)
- Emily V. Gordon, Kumail Nanjiani (The Big Sick)
- Greta Gerwig (Lady Bird)
- Martin McDonagh (Three Billboards Outside Ebbing, Missouri)
- Guillermo del Toro, Vanessa Taylor (Shape of Water – Das Flüstern des Wassers)
Best Adapted Screenplay
- James Ivory (Call Me By Your Name)
- Scott Neustadter, Michael H. Weber (The Disaster Artist)
- Scott Frank, Michael Green, James Mangold (Logan: The Wolverine)
- Dee Rees, Virgil Williams (Mudbound)
- Aaron Sorkin (Molly's Game)
Best Achievement in Cinematography
- Roger Deakins (Blade Runner 2049)
- Hoyte van Hoytema (Dunkirk)
- Rachel Morrison (Mudbound)
- Bruno Delbonnel (Die dunkelste Stunde)
- Dan Laustsen (Shape of Water – Das Flüstern des Wassers)
Best Achievement in Film Editing
- Lee Smith (Dunkirk)
- Jonathan Amos, Paul Machliss (Baby Driver)
- Tatiana S. Riegel (I, Tonya)
- Jon Gregory (Three Billboards Outside Ebbing, Missouri)
- Sidney Wolinsky (Shape of Water – Das Flüstern des Wassers)
Best Achievement in Music Written for Motion Pictures (Original Score)
- Alexandre Desplat (Shape of Water – Das Flüstern des Wassers)
- Hans Zimmer (Dunkirk)
- Jonny Greenwood (Der seidene Faden)
- John Williams (Star Wars: Episode VIII - Die letzten Jedi)
- Carter Burwell (Three Billboards Outside Ebbing, Missouri)
Best Achievement in Music Written for Motion Pictures (Original Song)
- Kristen Anderson-Lopez, Robert Lopez (Coco - Lebendiger als das Leben!) - "Remember Me"
- Sufjan Stevens (Call Me By Your Name) - "The Mystery of Love"
- Diane Warren, Common (Marshall) - "Stand Up for Something"
- Mary J. Blige, Raphael Saadiq, Taura Stinson (Mudbound) - "Mighty River"
- Benj Pasek, Justin Paul (Greatest Showman) - "This is Me"
Best Achievement in Production Design
- Paul D. Austerberry, Jeffrey A. Melvin, Shane Vieau (Shape of Water – Das Flüstern des Wassers)
- Dennis Gassner, Alessandra Querzola (Blade Runner 2049)
- Nathan Crowley, Gary Fettis (Dunkirk)
- Sarah Greenwood, Katie Spencer (Die Schöne und das Biest)
- Sarah Greenwood, Katie Spencer (Die dunkelste Stunde)
Best Achievement in Costume Design
- Mark Bridges (Der seidene Faden)
- Jacqueline Durran (Die Schöne und das Biest)
- Jacqueline Durran (Die dunkelste Stunde)
- Luis Sequeira (Shape of Water – Das Flüstern des Wassers)
- Consolata Boyle (Victoria & Abdul)
Best Achievement in Makeup and Hairstyling
- Kazu Hiro, David Malinowski, Lucy Sibbick (Die dunkelste Stunde)
- Daniel Phillips, Loulia Sheppard (Victoria & Abdul)
- Arjen Tuiten (Wunder)
Best Achievement in Visual Effects
- Blade Runner 2049
- Kong: Skull Island
- Star Wars: Episode VIII - Die letzten Jedi
- Guardians of the Galaxy Vol. 2
- Planet der Affen: Survival
Best Sound Mixing
- Gregg Landaker, Gary Rizzo, Mark Weingarten (Dunkirk)
- Baby Driver
- Blade Runner 2049
- Star Wars: Episode VIII - Die letzten Jedi
- Shape of Water – Das Flüstern des Wassers
Best Sound Editing
- Dunkirk
- Baby Driver
- Blade Runner 2049
- Star Wars: Episode VIII - Die letzten Jedi
- Shape of Water – Das Flüstern des Wassers
Best Live Action Short Film
- The Silent Child (Chris Overton, Rachel Shenton)
- DeKalb Grundschule (Reed Van Dyk)
- The Eleven O'Clock (Josh Lawson, Derin Seale)
- My Nephew Emmett (Kevin Wilson Jr.)
- Watu Wote (Katja Benrath, Tobias Rosen)
Best Animated Short Film
- Dear Basketball (Kobe Bryant, Glen Keane)
- Garden Party (Victor Caire, Gabriel Grapperon)
- LOU (Dave Mullins, Dana Murray)
- Negative Space (Ru Kuwahata, Max Porter)
- Es war einmal … nach Roald Dahl (Jan Lachauer, Jakob Schuh)
Best Documentary Short Film
- Heaven Is a Traffic Jam on the 405 (Frank Stiefel)
- Edith+Eddie (Laura Checkoway, Thomas Lee Wright)
- Heroin(e) (Elaine McMillion Sheldon, Curren Sheldon)
- Knife Skills (Thomas Lennon)
- Traffic Stop (Kate Davis, David Heilbroner)
Special Benefit
Honorary Award
Academy Award of Merit
2017 - The 89th Academy Awards
Best Motion Picture of the Year
- Moonlight (Dede Gardner, Jeremy Kleiner, Adele Romanski)
- Arrival (Dan Levine, Shawn Levy, David Linde, Aaron Ryder)
- La La Land (Fred Berger, Jordan Horowitz, Marc Platt)
- Fences (Todd Black, Scott Rudin, Denzel Washington)
- Lion - Der lange Weg nach Hause (Iain Canning, Angie Fielder, Emile Sherman)
- Hacksaw Ridge - Die Entscheidung (Bill Mechanic, David Permut)
- Manchester by the Sea (Lauren Beck, Matt Damon, Chris Moore, Kimberly Steward, Kevin J. Walsh)
- Hell Or High Water (Carla Hacken, Julie Yorn)
- Hidden Figures - Unerkannte Heldinnen (Peter Chernin, Donna Gigliotti, Theodore Melfi, Jenno Topping, Pharrell Williams)
Best Achievement in Directing
- Damien Chazelle (La La Land)
- Kenneth Lonergan (Manchester by the Sea)
- Mel Gibson (Hacksaw Ridge - Die Entscheidung)
- Denis Villeneuve (Arrival)
- Barry Jenkins (Moonlight)
Best Performance by an Actor in a Leading Role
- Casey Affleck (Manchester by the Sea)
- Andrew Garfield (Hacksaw Ridge - Die Entscheidung)
- Ryan Gosling (La La Land)
- Viggo Mortensen (Captain Fantastic - Einmal Wildnis und zurück)
- Denzel Washington (Fences)
Best Performance by an Actress in a Leading Role
- Emma Stone (La La Land)
- Isabelle Huppert (Elle)
- Ruth Negga (Loving)
- Meryl Streep (Florence Foster Jenkins)
- Natalie Portman (Jackie)
Best Performance by an Actor in a Supporting Role
- Mahershala Ali (Moonlight)
- Jeff Bridges (Hell Or High Water)
- Lucas Hedges (Manchester by the Sea)
- Dev Patel (Lion - Der lange Weg nach Hause)
- Michael Shannon (Nocturnal Animals)
Best Performance by an Actress in a Supporting Role
- Viola Davis (Fences)
- Naomie Harris (Moonlight)
- Nicole Kidman (Lion - Der lange Weg nach Hause)
- Octavia Spencer (Hidden Figures - Unerkannte Heldinnen)
- Michelle Williams (Manchester by the Sea)
Best Foreign Language Film
- The Salesman (Asghar Farhadi) - Írán
- Unter dem Sand (Martin Zandvliet) - Dánsko
- Ein Mann namens Ove (Hannes Holm) - Švédsko
- Tanna - Eine verbotene Liebe (Martin Butler, Bentley Dean) - Austrálie
- Toni Erdmann (Maren Ade) - Německo
Best Animated Feature
- Zoomania (Byron Howard, Rich Moore)
- Kubo - Der tapfere Samurai (Travis Knight)
- Vaiana (Ron Clements, John Musker)
- Mein Leben als Zucchini (Claude Barras)
- Die rote Schildkröte (Michaël Dudok de Wit)
Best Documentary Feature
- O.J. - Made in America (Ezra Edelman)
- Seefeuer (Gianfranco Rosi)
- I am not your Negro - Das schwarze Amerika der Sechziger (Raoul Peck)
- Life, Animated (Roger Ross Williams)
- Der 13. (Ava DuVernay)
Best Original Screenplay
- Kenneth Lonergan (Manchester by the Sea)
- Taylor Sheridan (Hell Or High Water)
- Damien Chazelle (La La Land)
- Efthymis Filippou, Yorgos Lanthimos (The Lobster)
- Mike Mills (Die Jahrhundertfrauen)
Best Adapted Screenplay
- Barry Jenkins (Moonlight)
- Eric Heisserer (Arrival)
- August Wilson (Fences)
- Theodore Melfi, Allison Schroeder (Hidden Figures - Unerkannte Heldinnen)
- Luke Davis (Lion - Der lange Weg nach Hause)
Best Achievement in Cinematography
- Linus Sandgren (La La Land)
- James Laxton (Moonlight)
- Rodrigo Prieto (Silence)
- Greig Fraser (Lion - Der lange Weg nach Hause)
- Bradford Young (Arrival)
Best Achievement in Film Editing
- John Gilbert (Hacksaw Ridge - Die Entscheidung)
- Joe Walker (Arrival)
- Joi McMillon, Nat Sanders (Moonlight)
- Tom Cross (La La Land)
- Jake Roberts (Hell Or High Water)
Best Achievement in Music Written for Motion Pictures (Original Score)
- Justin Hurwitz (La La Land)
- Mica Levi (Jackie)
- Volker Bertelmann, Dustin O'Halloran (Lion - Der lange Weg nach Hause)
- Nicholas Britell (Moonlight)
- Thomas Newman (Passengers)
Best Achievement in Music Written for Motion Pictures (Original Song)
- La La Land (City Of Stars)
- La La Land (Audition (The Fools Who Dream)
- Trolls (Can't Stop The Feeling)
- Jim: The James Foley Story (The Empty Chair)
- Vaiana (How Far I'll Go)
Best Achievement in Production Design
- David Wasco (La La Land)
- Patrice Vermette (Arrival)
- Stuart Craig (Phantastische Tierwesen und wo sie zu finden sind)
- Jess Gonchor (Hail, Caesar!)
- Guy Hendrix Dyas (Passengers)
Best Achievement in Costume Design
- Colleen Atwood (Phantastische Tierwesen und wo sie zu finden sind)
- Joanna Johnston (Allied - Vertraute Fremde)
- Consolata Boyle (Florence Foster Jenkins)
- Madeline Fontaine (Jackie)
- Mary Zophres (La La Land)
Best Achievement in Makeup and Hairstyling
Best Achievement in Visual Effects
- The Jungle Book
- Deepwater Horizon
- Doctor Strange
- Kubo - Der tapfere Samurai
- Rogue One: A Star Wars Story
Best Sound Mixing
- Hacksaw Ridge - Die Entscheidung
- Arrival
- La La Land
- 13 Hours: The Secret Soldiers Of Benghazi
- Rogue One: A Star Wars Story
Best Sound Editing
Best Live Action Short Film
- Sing! (Kristóf Deák)
- Ennemis intérieurs (Selim Azzazi)
- Die Frau und der Schnellzug (Timo von Gunten)
- Timecode (Juanjo Giménez Peña)
- Silent Nights (Aske Bang)
Best Animated Short Film
- Pixars Piper (Alan Barillaro)
- Blind Vaysha (Theodore Ushev)
- Borrowed Time (Andrew Coats, Lou Hamou-Lhadj)
- Pear Cider and Cigarettes (Robert Valley)
- Pearl (Patrick Osborne)
Best Documentary Short Film
- The White Helmets (Orlando von Einsiedel)
- 4.1 Miles (Daphne Matziaraki)
- Joe's Violin (Kahane Cooperman)
- Extremis (Dan Krauss)
- Das Schicksal der Kinder von Aleppo (Marcel Mettelsiefen)
Honorary Award
2016 - The 88th Academy Awards
Best Motion Picture of the Year
Spotlight
(Blye Pagon Faust, Steve Golin, Nicole Rocklin, Michael Sugar)Best Motion Picture of the Year
- Spotlight (Blye Pagon Faust, Steve Golin, Nicole Rocklin, Michael Sugar)
- The Revenant - Der Rückkehrer (Steve Golin, Alejandro González Iñárritu, Arnon Milchan, Mary Parent, Keith Redmon)
- Raum (Ed Guiney)
- Brooklyn - Eine Liebe zwischen zwei Welten (Finola Dwyer, Amanda Posey)
- Bridge Of Spies - Der Unterhändler (Kristie Macosko Krieger, Marc Platt, Steven Spielberg)
- Der Marsianer - Rettet Mark Watney (Mark Huffam, Simon Kinberg, Michael Schaefer, Ridley Scott)
- Mad Max - Fury Road (George Miller, Doug Mitchell)
- The Big Short (Dede Gardner, Jeremy Kleiner, Brad Pitt)
Best Achievement in Directing
- Alejandro González Iñárritu (The Revenant - Der Rückkehrer)
- Tom McCarthy (Spotlight)
- George Miller (Mad Max - Fury Road)
- Lenny Abrahamson (Raum)
- Adam McKay (The Big Short)
Best Performance by an Actor in a Leading Role
- Leonardo DiCaprio (The Revenant - Der Rückkehrer)
- Bryan Cranston (Trumbo)
- Michael Fassbender (Steve Jobs)
- Eddie Redmayne (The Danish Girl)
- Matt Damon (Der Marsianer - Rettet Mark Watney)
Best Performance by an Actress in a Leading Role
- Brie Larson (Raum)
- Cate Blanchett (Carol)
- Saoirse Ronan (Brooklyn - Eine Liebe zwischen zwei Welten)
- Jennifer Lawrence (Joy – Alles außer gewöhnlich)
- Charlotte Rampling (45 Years)
Best Performance by an Actor in a Supporting Role
- Mark Rylance (Bridge Of Spies - Der Unterhändler)
- Christian Bale (The Big Short)
- Tom Hardy (The Revenant - Der Rückkehrer)
- Mark Ruffalo (Spotlight)
- Sylvester Stallone (Creed - Rocky's Legacy)
Best Performance by an Actress in a Supporting Role
- Alicia Vikander (The Danish Girl)
- Jennifer Jason Leigh (The Hateful Eight)
- Rooney Mara (Carol)
- Rachel McAdams (Spotlight)
- Kate Winslet (Steve Jobs)
Best Foreign Language Film
- Son Of Saul (László Nemes) - Maďarsko
- Der Schamane und die Schlange (Ciro Guerra) - Kolumbie
- A War (Tobias Lindholm) - Dánsko
- Mustang (Deniz Gamze Ergüven) - Francie
- Theeb (Naji Abu Nowar) - Jordánsko
Best Animated Feature
- Alles steht Kopf (Ronnie Del Carmen, Pete Docter)
- Anomalisa (Duke Johnson, Charlie Kaufman)
- Shaun das Schaf - Der Film (Mark Burton, Richard Starzak)
- Erinnerungen an Marnie (Hiromasa Yonebayashi)
- Der Junge und die Welt (Alê Abreu)
Best Documentary Feature
- Amy (Asif Kapadia)
- Cartel Land (Matthew Heineman)
- What Happened, Miss Simone? (Liz Garbus)
- Winter on Fire: Ukraine's Fight For Freedom (Evgeny Afineevsky)
- The Look of Silence (Joshua Oppenheimer)
Best Original Screenplay
- Tom McCarthy, Josh Singer (Spotlight)
- Matt Charman, Ethan Coen, Joel Coen (Bridge Of Spies - Der Unterhändler)
- Alex Garland (Ex Machina)
- Josh Cooley, Ronnie Del Carmen, Pete Docter, Meg LeFauve (Alles steht Kopf)
- Andrea Berloff, Jonathan Herman, S. Leigh Savidge (Straight Outta Compton)
Best Adapted Screenplay
- Adam McKay, Charles Randolph (The Big Short)
- Nick Hornby (Brooklyn - Eine Liebe zwischen zwei Welten)
- Phyllis Nagy (Carol)
- Drew Goddard (Der Marsianer - Rettet Mark Watney)
- Emma Donoghue (Raum)
Best Achievement in Cinematography
- Emmanuel Lubezki (The Revenant - Der Rückkehrer)
- Edward Lachman (Carol)
- Robert Richardson (The Hateful Eight)
- John Seale (Mad Max - Fury Road)
- Roger Deakins (Sicario)
Best Achievement in Film Editing
- Margaret Sixel (Mad Max - Fury Road)
- Hank Corwin (The Big Short)
- Tom McArdle (Spotlight)
- Stephen Mirrione (The Revenant - Der Rückkehrer)
- Maryann Brandon, Mary Jo Markey (Star Wars: Episode VII - Das Erwachen der Macht)
Best Achievement in Music Written for Motion Pictures (Original Score)
- Ennio Morricone (The Hateful Eight)
- Carter Burwell (Carol)
- Jóhann Jóhannsson (Sicario)
- John Williams (Star Wars: Episode VII - Das Erwachen der Macht)
- Thomas Newman (Bridge Of Spies - Der Unterhändler)
Best Achievement in Music Written for Motion Pictures (Original Song)
- James Bond 007 - Spectre - "Writing's On The Wall"
- Ewige Jugend - "Simple Song #3"
- Fifty Shades of Grey - "Earned It"
- Diane Warren, Lady Gaga (The Hunting Ground) - "Til It Happens to You"
- Das Ende der Artenvielfalt - Racing Extinction - "Manta Ray"
Best Achievement in Production Design
- Colin Gibson (Mad Max - Fury Road)
- Adam Stockhausen (Bridge Of Spies - Der Unterhändler)
- Arthur Max (Der Marsianer - Rettet Mark Watney)
- Jack Fisk (The Revenant - Der Rückkehrer)
- Eve Stewart (The Danish Girl)
Best Achievement in Costume Design
- Jenny Beavan (Mad Max - Fury Road)
- Sandy Powell (Carol)
- Sandy Powell (Cinderella)
- Paco Delgado (The Danish Girl)
- Jacqueline West (The Revenant - Der Rückkehrer)
Best Achievement in Makeup and Hairstyling
- Mad Max - Fury Road
- Der Hundertjährige, der aus dem Fenster stieg und verschwand
- The Revenant - Der Rückkehrer
Best Achievement in Visual Effects
- Ex Machina
- Mad Max - Fury Road
- Der Marsianer - Rettet Mark Watney
- The Revenant - Der Rückkehrer
- Star Wars: Episode VII - Das Erwachen der Macht
Best Sound Mixing
- Mad Max - Fury Road
- Der Marsianer - Rettet Mark Watney
- The Revenant - Der Rückkehrer
- Bridge Of Spies - Der Unterhändler
- Star Wars: Episode VII - Das Erwachen der Macht
Best Sound Editing
- Mad Max - Fury Road
- Der Marsianer - Rettet Mark Watney
- The Revenant - Der Rückkehrer
- Sicario
- Star Wars: Episode VII - Das Erwachen der Macht
Best Live Action Short Film
- Stutterer (Benjamin Cleary)
- Ave Maria (Basil Khalil)
- Day One (Henry Hughes)
- Alles wird gut (Patrick Vollrath)
- Shok (Jamie Donoughue)
Best Animated Short Film
- Historia de un oso (Gabriel Osorio Vargas)
- Sanjay's Super Team (Sanjay Patel)
- World of Tomorrow (Don Hertzfeldt)
- My ne mozhem zhit bez kosmosa (Константин Бронзит)
- Prologue (Richard Williams)
Best Documentary Short Film
- A Girl in the River: Der Preis der Vergebung (Sharmeen Obaid-Chinoy)
- Body Team 12 (David Darg)
- Claude Lanzmann - Stimme der Shoah (Adam Benzine)
- Last Day of Freedom (Dee Hibbert-Jones, Nomi Talisman)
- Chau, Beyond the Lines (Courtney Marsh)
Honorary Award
Jean Hersholt Humanitarian Award
2015 - The 87th Academy Awards
Best Motion Picture of the Year
Birdman oder (Die unverhoffte Macht der Ahnungslosigkeit)
(Alejandro González Iñárritu, John Lesher, James W. Skotchdopole)Best Achievement in Directing
Alejandro González Iñárritu
(Birdman oder (Die unverhoffte Macht der Ahnungslosigkeit))Best Performance by an Actress in a Leading Role
Julianne Moore
(Still Alice - Mein Leben ohne Gestern)Best Motion Picture of the Year
- Birdman oder (Die unverhoffte Macht der Ahnungslosigkeit) (Alejandro González Iñárritu, John Lesher, James W. Skotchdopole)
- American Sniper: Die Geschichte des Soldaten Chris Kyle (Bradley Cooper, Clint Eastwood, Andrew Lazar, Robert Lorenz, Peter Morgan)
- Grand Budapest Hotel (Wes Anderson, Jeremy Dawson, Steven Rales, Scott Rudin)
- Boyhood (Richard Linklater, Cathleen Sutherland)
- The Imitation Game - Ein streng geheimes Leben (Nora Grossman, Ido Ostrowsky, Teddy Schwarzman)
- Selma - Der Marsch zur Freiheit (Christian Colson, Dede Gardner, Jeremy Kleiner, Oprah Winfrey)
- Die Entdeckung der Unendlichkeit (Tim Bevan, Lisa Bruce, Eric Fellner, Anthony McCarten)
- Whiplash (Jason Blum, Helen Estabrook, David Lancaster)
Best Achievement in Directing
- Alejandro González Iñárritu (Birdman oder (Die unverhoffte Macht der Ahnungslosigkeit))
- Wes Anderson (Grand Budapest Hotel)
- Richard Linklater (Boyhood)
- Bennett Miller (Foxcatcher)
- Morten Tyldum (The Imitation Game - Ein streng geheimes Leben)
Best Performance by an Actor in a Leading Role
- Eddie Redmayne (Die Entdeckung der Unendlichkeit)
- Steve Carell (Foxcatcher)
- Bradley Cooper (American Sniper: Die Geschichte des Soldaten Chris Kyle)
- Benedict Cumberbatch (The Imitation Game - Ein streng geheimes Leben)
- Michael Keaton (Birdman oder (Die unverhoffte Macht der Ahnungslosigkeit))
Best Performance by an Actress in a Leading Role
- Julianne Moore (Still Alice - Mein Leben ohne Gestern)
- Marion Cotillard (Zwei Tage, eine Nacht)
- Felicity Jones (Die Entdeckung der Unendlichkeit)
- Rosamund Pike (Gone Girl - Das perfekte Opfer)
- Reese Witherspoon (Der große Trip - Wild)
Best Performance by an Actor in a Supporting Role
- J.K. Simmons (Whiplash)
- Robert Duvall (Der Richter - Recht oder Ehre)
- Ethan Hawke (Boyhood)
- Edward Norton (Birdman oder (Die unverhoffte Macht der Ahnungslosigkeit))
- Mark Ruffalo (Foxcatcher)
Best Performance by an Actress in a Supporting Role
- Patricia Arquette (Boyhood)
- Laura Dern (Der große Trip - Wild)
- Keira Knightley (The Imitation Game - Ein streng geheimes Leben)
- Emma Stone (Birdman oder (Die unverhoffte Macht der Ahnungslosigkeit))
- Meryl Streep (Into the Woods)
Best Foreign Language Film
- Ida (Paweł Pawlikowski) - Polsko
- Wild Tales - Jeder dreht mal durch (Damián Szifron) - Argentina
- Leviathan (Andrey Zvyagintsev) - Rusko
- Mandariinid (Zaza Urushadze) - Estonsko
- Timbuktu (Abderrahmane Sissako) - Mauritánie
Best Animated Feature
- Baymax - Riesiges Robowabohu (Don Hall, Chris Williams)
- Drachenzähmen leicht gemacht 2 (Dean DeBlois)
- Die Legende der Prinzessin Kaguya (Isao Takahata)
- Die Melodie des Meeres (Tomm Moore)
- Die Boxtrolls (Graham Annable, Anthony Stacchi)
Best Documentary Feature
- Citizenfour (Laura Poitras)
- Finding Vivian Maier (John Maloof, Charlie Siskel)
- Last Days in Vietnam (Rory Kennedy)
- Das Salz der Erde (Juliano Ribeiro Salgado, Wim Wenders)
- Virunga (Orlando von Einsiedel)
Best Original Screenplay
- Armando Bo, Alexander Dinelaris, Nicolás Giacobone, Alejandro González Iñárritu (Birdman oder (Die unverhoffte Macht der Ahnungslosigkeit))
- Wes Anderson (Grand Budapest Hotel)
- E. Max Frye, Dan Futterman (Foxcatcher)
- Richard Linklater (Boyhood)
- Dan Gilroy (Nightcrawler - Jede Nacht hat ihren Preis)
Best Adapted Screenplay
- Graham Moore (The Imitation Game - Ein streng geheimes Leben)
- Jason Hall (American Sniper: Die Geschichte des Soldaten Chris Kyle)
- Paul Thomas Anderson (Inherent Vice – Natürliche Mängel)
- Anthony McCarten (Die Entdeckung der Unendlichkeit)
- Damien Chazelle (Whiplash)
Best Achievement in Cinematography
- Emmanuel Lubezki (Birdman oder (Die unverhoffte Macht der Ahnungslosigkeit))
- Robert D. Yeoman (Grand Budapest Hotel)
- Ryszard Lenczewski, Łukasz Żal (Ida)
- Dick Pope (Mr. Turner - Meister des Lichts)
- Roger Deakins (Unbroken)
Best Achievement in Film Editing
- Tom Cross (Whiplash)
- Joel Cox, Gary D. Roach (American Sniper: Die Geschichte des Soldaten Chris Kyle)
- Barney Pilling (Grand Budapest Hotel)
- Sandra Adair (Boyhood)
- William Goldenberg (The Imitation Game - Ein streng geheimes Leben)
Best Achievement in Music Written for Motion Pictures (Original Score)
- Alexandre Desplat (Grand Budapest Hotel)
- Hans Zimmer (Interstellar)
- Alexandre Desplat (The Imitation Game - Ein streng geheimes Leben)
- Gary Yershon (Mr. Turner - Meister des Lichts)
- Jóhann Jóhannsson (Die Entdeckung der Unendlichkeit)
Best Achievement in Music Written for Motion Pictures (Original Song)
- John Legend (Selma - Der Marsch zur Freiheit) - "Glory"
- Beyond the Lights - "Grateful"
- Glen Campbell: I'll Be Me - "I'm Not Gonna Miss You"
- The LEGO Movie - "Everything Is Awesome"
- Can A Song Save Your Life? - "Lost Stars"
Best Achievement in Production Design
- Adam Stockhausen (Grand Budapest Hotel)
- Dennis Gassner (Into the Woods)
- Nathan Crowley (Interstellar)
- Maria Djurkovic (The Imitation Game - Ein streng geheimes Leben)
- Suzie Davies (Mr. Turner - Meister des Lichts)
Best Achievement in Costume Design
- Milena Canonero (Grand Budapest Hotel)
- Colleen Atwood (Into the Woods)
- Mark Bridges (Inherent Vice – Natürliche Mängel)
- Jacqueline Durran (Mr. Turner - Meister des Lichts)
- Anna Biedrzycka-Sheppard (Maleficent - Die dunkle Fee)
Best Achievement in Makeup and Hairstyling
Best Achievement in Visual Effects
- Interstellar
- Captain America 2: The Return of the First Avenger
- Guardians of the Galaxy
- Planet der Affen: Revolution
- X-Men: Zukunft ist Vergangenheit
Best Sound Mixing
- Whiplash
- American Sniper: Die Geschichte des Soldaten Chris Kyle
- Birdman oder (Die unverhoffte Macht der Ahnungslosigkeit)
- Interstellar
- Unbroken
Best Sound Editing
- American Sniper: Die Geschichte des Soldaten Chris Kyle
- Birdman oder (Die unverhoffte Macht der Ahnungslosigkeit)
- Der Hobbit: Die Schlacht der Fünf Heere
- Interstellar
- Unbroken
Best Live Action Short Film
- The Phone Call (Mat Kirkby)
- Aya (Oded Binnun, Mihal Brezis)
- Boogaloo und Graham (Michael Lennox)
- La Lampe au beurre de yak (Wei Hu)
- Parvaneh (Talkhon Hamzavi)
Best Animated Short Film
- Liebe geht durch den Magen (Patrick Osborne)
- The Bigger Picture (Daisy Jacobs)
- The Dam Keeper (Robert Kondo, Daisuke 'Dice' Tsutsumi)
- Me and My Moulton (Torill Kove)
- A Single Life (Joris Oprins)
Best Documentary Short Film
- Crisis Hotline: Veterans Press 1 (Ellen Goosenberg Kent)
- Joanna (Aneta Kopacz)
- La parka (Gabriel Serra)
- Nasza klątwa (Tomasz Śliwiński)
- White Earth (Christian Jensen)