Regie:
James NeilsonDrehbuch:
Maurice TombragelKamera:
William E. SnyderMusik:
Paul J. SmithBesetzung:
Tom Tryon, Brian Keith, Edmond O'Brien, Dany Saval, Bob Sweeney, Kent Smith, William Hudson, Nancy Kulp, Tommy Kirk, Bert Remsen, Bert Stevens (mehr)Inhalte(1)
After Charley the chimp successfully orbits the moon, it's a space race against time as a reluctant volunteer (Tom Tryon) becomes next in line. The fiercely organized plans of his mission director (Brian Keith) go hysterically awry when a beautiful "spy" appears. She has a vital -- and quite unearthly -- bit of information that could save the mission from failure, but the authorities quickly launch their own project -- an elaborate plan to keep astronaut and spy worlds apart. (Verleiher-Text)
(mehr)Besetzung
Tom Tryon
USA
Beste Filme:
Der Längste Tag (1962)
The Story of Ruth (1960)
Erster Sieg (1965)
Brian Keith
USA
Beste Filme:
Die Vermählung ihrer Eltern geben bekannt (1961)
Der Mann aus Philadelphia (1959)
Fort Dobbs (1958)
Edmond O'Brien
USA
Beste Filme:
Der Längste Tag (1962)
Sprung in den Tod (1949)
The Wild Bunch - Sie kannten kein Gesetz (1969)
Dany Saval
Frankreich
Beste Filme:
Ein irrer Typ (1977)
Les Sept péchés capitaux (1961)
Die sich selbst betrügen (1958)
Bob Sweeney
USA
Beste Filme:
A Raisin in the Sun (1961)
Das letzte Hurra (1958)
Marnie (1964)
Kent Smith
USA
Beste Filme:
Strangers When We Meet (1960)
Die blaue Eskadron (1964)
Sayonara (1957)
William Hudson
USA
Beste Filme:
Weint um die Verdammten (1957)
Airport (1970)
Der Held von Burma (1945)
Nancy Kulp
USA
Beste Filme:
Eva mit den drei Gesichtern (1957)
Sabrina (1954)
Die Vermählung ihrer Eltern geben bekannt (1961)
Tommy Kirk
USA
Beste Filme:
Champagner in Paris (1962)
The Shaggy Dog (1959)
Der fliegende Pauker (1961)
Bert Remsen
USA
Beste Filme:
Maverick (1994)
Ein Platz im Herzen (1984)
Der schwarze Kreis (1964)
Bert Stevens
USA
Beste Filme:
Manche mögen's heiß (1959)
Zeugin der Anklage (1957)
Das Urteil von Nürnberg (1961)
Kenner G. Kemp
USA
Beste Filme:
Du sollst mein Glücksstern sein (1952)
Die besten Jahre unseres Lebens (1946)
Rampenlicht (1952)
Jeffrey Sayre
USA
Beste Filme:
Champagner in Paris (1962)
Zeugin der Anklage (1957)
Der unsichtbare Dritte (1959)
Robert Brubaker
USA
Beste Filme:
Der Clou (1973)
Verdammt zum Schweigen (1955)
Airport (1970)
Arthur Tovey
USA
Beste Filme:
Der Clou (1973)
Zurück in die Zukunft (1985)
Manche mögen's heiß (1959)
Guy Wilkerson
USA
Beste Filme:
Wer die Nachtigall stört (1962)
Vom Winde verweht (1939)
Hello Dolly! (1969)
Jonathan Hole
USA
Beste Filme:
Die Reifeprüfung (1967)
The Name of the Game (1968) (Serie)
Bullen - wie lange wollt ihr leben? (1968)
John Zaremba
USA
Beste Filme:
The Name of the Game (1968) (Serie)
Columbo (1971) (Serie)
Schlafwagen 842 (1954)
Simon Scott
USA
Beste Filme:
The Name of the Game (1968) (Serie)
Der Zwang zum Bösen (1959)
Die Heiratsmaschine (1961)
Nelson Olmsted
USA
Beste Filme:
Zwei Banditen (1969)
Ein Pyjama für Zwei (1961)
Mitten in der Nacht (1959)