Auszeichnung - Critics Choice Awards - 1996-2003
Nationale Auszeichnungen
- Academy Awards
- Independent Spirit Awards
- British Academy of Film and Television Arts (BAFTA)
- British Independent Film Awards (BIFA)
- European Film Awards
- César Awards
- Goya Awards
- Deutscher Filmpreis
- Robert Awards (Danish Film Awards)
- Jussi Awards
- Czech Lion Awards
- Sun in a Net Awards
- Polish Film Awards
- Hungarian Motion Picture Awards (Hungarian Film Awards)
- Filmfare Awards
- Guldbagge Awards
- Amanda Awards
- AACTA International Awards
- Hong Kong Film Awards
Filmfestivals
- Cannes Film Festival
- Venice Film Festival
- Berlinale (Internationale Filmfestspiele Berlin)
- Toronto International Film Festival
- Tribeca Film Festival
- Sundance Film Festival
- Karlovy Vary International Film Festival (KVIFF)
- Zurich Film Festival
- San Sebastián International Film Festival
- Sitges Film Festival
- Shanghai International Film Festival
- Warsaw International Film Festival
- Miami Film Festival
- Montreal World Film Festival
- Hong Kong International Film Festival (HKIFF)
- Melbourne International Film Festival (MIFF)
- Tallinn Black Nights Film Festival
- Ji.hlava International Documentary Film Festival
- Zlín Film Festival
- FAMUfest
- Norwegian International Film Festival Haugesund
- Avoriaz International Fantastic Film Festival
Kritikauszeichnungen
- Golden Globes
- Critics Choice Awards
- Florida Film Critics Circle Awards
- Los Angeles Film Critics Association Awards
- New York Film Critics Circle Awards
- Czech Film Critics Awards
Genreauszeichnungen
Schmähpreise
2003 - 8th Critics' Choice Awards
Best Picture
Chicago
Best Picture
- Chicago
- Adaption
- About Schmidt
- Catch Me If You Can - Mein Leben auf der Flucht
- The Hours - Von Ewigkeit zu Ewigkeit
- Dem Himmel so fern
- Gangs of New York
- Der Herr der Ringe - Die zwei Türme
- Road to Perdition
- Der Pianist
Best Director
- Steven Spielberg (Catch Me If You Can - Mein Leben auf der Flucht)
- Steven Spielberg (Minority Report)
- Roman Polański (Der Pianist)
- Martin Scorsese (Gangs of New York)
Best Actor
Best Actress
- Julianne Moore (Dem Himmel so fern)
- Diane Lane (Untreu)
- Salma Hayek (Frida)
- Nicole Kidman (The Hours - Von Ewigkeit zu Ewigkeit)
Best Supporting Actor
Best Supporting Actress
Best Young Actor/Actress
- Kieran Culkin (Igby)
- Nicholas Hoult (About a Boy oder: Der Tag der toten Ente)
- Tyler Hoechlin (Road to Perdition)
Best Digital Acting Performance
- Der Herr der Ringe - Die zwei Türme (Gollum)
- Star Wars: Episode II - Angriff der Klonkrieger (Yoda)
- Harry Potter und die Kammer des Schreckens (Dobby)
Best Acting Ensemble
Best Writer
- Charlie Kaufman (Adaption)
- Charlie Kaufman (Geständnisse - Confessions of a Dangerous Mind)
- Alexander Payne, Jim Taylor (About Schmidt)
- Nia Vardalos (My Big Fat Greek Summer)
Best Composer
- John Williams (Catch Me If You Can - Mein Leben auf der Flucht)
- John Williams (Harry Potter und die Kammer des Schreckens)
- John Williams (Minority Report)
- Philip Glass (The Hours - Von Ewigkeit zu Ewigkeit)
- Howard Shore (Der Herr der Ringe - Die zwei Türme)
Best Song
- Eminem (8 Mile) - "Lose Yourself"
- Chad Kroeger (Spider-Man) - "Hero"
- Paul Simon (Abenteuer der Familie Stachelbeere) - "Father and Daughter"
Best Family Film
Best Animated Feature
Best Documentary Feature
Best Foreign Language Film
Freedom Award
Best Movie Made for Television
2002 - 7th Critics' Choice Awards
Best Picture
A Beautiful Mind
Best Picture
- A Beautiful Mind
- Ali
- In the Bedroom
- Der Herr der Ringe - Die Gefährten
- The Man Who Wasn’t There – Der unauffällige Mr. Crane
- Memento
- Moulin Rouge
- Schiffsmeldungen
- Shrek - Der tollkühne Held
- Mulholland Drive - Straße der Finsternis
Best Director
- Ron Howard (A Beautiful Mind)
- Baz Luhrmann (Moulin Rouge)
- Peter Jackson (Der Herr der Ringe - Die Gefährten)
Best Actor
Best Actress
- Sissy Spacek (In the Bedroom)
- Renée Zellweger (Bridget Jones - Schokolade zum Frühstück)
- Nicole Kidman (Moulin Rouge)
Best Supporting Actor
Best Supporting Actress
Best Young Actor/Actress
- Dakota Fanning (Ich bin Sam)
- Haley Joel Osment (A.I. - Künstliche Intelligenz)
- Daniel Radcliffe (Harry Potter und der Stein der Weisen)
Best Acting Ensemble
Best Screenplay
- Christopher Nolan (Memento)
- Akiva Goldsman (A Beautiful Mind)
- Ethan Coen, Joel Coen (The Man Who Wasn’t There – Der unauffällige Mr. Crane)
Best Composer
- Howard Shore (Der Herr der Ringe - Die Gefährten)
- Christopher Young (Schiffsmeldungen)
- John Williams (A.I. - Künstliche Intelligenz)
- John Williams (Harry Potter und der Stein der Weisen)
Best Song
- Enya (Der Herr der Ringe - Die Gefährten) - "May It Be"
- Paul McCartney (Vanilla Sky) - "Vanilla Sky"
- Diane Warren (Pearl Harbor) - "There You'll Be"
- Sting (Kate & Leopold) - "Until..."
Best Family Film
Best Animated Feature
Best Foreign Language Film
Best Actor in a Picture Made for Television
- James Franco (James Dean - Ein Leben auf der Überholspur)
- Hank Azaria (Uprising - Der Aufstand)
- Barry Pepper (61*)
Best Actress in a Picture Made for Television
- Judy Davis (Life with Judy Garland: Me and My Shadows)
- Emma Thompson (Wit)
- Salma Hayek (In the Time of the Butterflies)
Freedom Award
Best Movie Made for Television
2001 - 6th Critics' Choice Awards
Best Picture
Gladiator
Best Picture
Best Director
Best Actor
Best Actress
Best Supporting Actor
Best Supporting Actress
Best Child Performance
Best Original Screenplay
Best Adapted Screenplay
Best Composer
Best Song
- Dave Hartley, Sting (Ein Königreich für ein Lama) - "My Funny Friend and Me"
Best Family Film
Best Animated Feature
Best Foreign Language Film
Best Inanimate Object
2000 - 5th Critics' Choice Awards
Best Picture
American Beauty
Best Picture
Best Director
Best Actor
Best Actress
Best Supporting Actor
Best Supporting Actress
Best Child Performance
Best Original Screenplay
Best Adapted Screenplay
Best Score
Best Song
- Music of the Heart - "Music of My Heart"
Best Family Film
Best Animated Feature
Best Documentary Feature
Best Foreign Language Film
Breakthrough Performer
Best Movie Made for Television
1999 - 4th Critics' Choice Awards
Best Picture
Der Soldat James Ryan
Best Picture
Best Director
Best Actor
Best Actress
Best Supporting Actor
Best Supporting Actress
Best Child Performance
Best Original Screenplay
Best Adapted Screenplay
Best Score
Best Song
- Der Prinz von Ägypten - "When You Believe"
Best Family Film
Best Animated Feature
Best Documentary Feature
Best Foreign Language Film
Breakthrough Performer
Alan J. Pakula Award
Best Movie Made for Television
1998 - 3rd Critics' Choice Awards
Best Picture
L.A. Confidential
Best Picture
Best Director
Best Actor
Best Actress
Best Supporting Actor
Best Supporting Actress
Best Child Performance
Best Original Screenplay
Best Adapted Screenplay
Best Family Film
Best Documentary Feature
Best Foreign Language Film
Breakthrough Performer
Lifetime Achievement Award
Best Movie Made for Television
1997 - 2nd Critics' Choice Awards
Best Picture
Fargo - Blutiger Schnee
Best Picture
Best Director
Best Actor
Best Actress
Best Supporting Actor
Best Supporting Actress
Best Child Performance
Best Screenplay
Best Family Film
Best Documentary Feature
Best Foreign Language Film
Breakthrough Performer
Lifetime Achievement Award
1996 - 1st Critics' Choice Awards
Best Picture
Sinn und Sinnlichkeit
Best Picture
Best Director
Best Actor
Best Actress
Best Supporting Actor
- Ed Harris (Apollo 13)
- Ed Harris (Im Sumpf des Verbrechens)
- Ed Harris (Nixon)
- Kevin Spacey (Outbreak - Lautlose Killer)
- Kevin Spacey (Sieben)
- Kevin Spacey (Unter Haien in Hollywood)
- Kevin Spacey (Die üblichen Verdächtigen)