Auszeichnung - British Academy of Film and Television Arts (BAFTA) - 2015-2024
Nationale Auszeichnungen
- Academy Awards
- Independent Spirit Awards
- British Academy of Film and Television Arts (BAFTA)
- British Independent Film Awards (BIFA)
- European Film Awards
- César Awards
- Goya Awards
- Deutscher Filmpreis
- Robert Awards (Danish Film Awards)
- Jussi Awards
- Czech Lion Awards
- Sun in a Net Awards
- Polish Film Awards
- Hungarian Motion Picture Awards (Hungarian Film Awards)
- Filmfare Awards
- Guldbagge Awards
- Amanda Awards
- AACTA International Awards
- Hong Kong Film Awards
Filmfestivals
- Cannes Film Festival
- Venice Film Festival
- Berlinale (Internationale Filmfestspiele Berlin)
- Toronto International Film Festival
- Tribeca Film Festival
- Sundance Film Festival
- Karlovy Vary International Film Festival (KVIFF)
- Zurich Film Festival
- San Sebastián International Film Festival
- Sitges Film Festival
- Shanghai International Film Festival
- Warsaw International Film Festival
- Miami Film Festival
- Montreal World Film Festival
- Hong Kong International Film Festival (HKIFF)
- Melbourne International Film Festival (MIFF)
- Tallinn Black Nights Film Festival
- Ji.hlava International Documentary Film Festival
- Zlín Film Festival
- FAMUfest
- Norwegian International Film Festival Haugesund
- Avoriaz International Fantastic Film Festival
Kritikauszeichnungen
- Golden Globes
- Critics Choice Awards
- Florida Film Critics Circle Awards
- Los Angeles Film Critics Association Awards
- New York Film Critics Circle Awards
- Czech Film Critics Awards
Genreauszeichnungen
Schmähpreise
2024 - 77th British Academy Film Awards
Best Film
Best Director
Best Leading Actor
Best Leading Actress
Best Supporting Actor
Best Supporting Actress
Best Film
- Oppenheimer (Christopher Nolan, Charles Roven, Emma Thomas)
- Anatomie eines Falls (Marie-Ange Luciani, David Thion)
- Killers of the Flower Moon (Dan Friedkin, Daniel Lupi, Martin Scorsese, Bradley Thomas)
- The Holdovers - Fröhliches Unbehagen (Mark Johnson)
- Poor Things (Ed Guiney, Yorgos Lanthimos, Andrew Lowe, Emma Stone)
Best Director
- Christopher Nolan (Oppenheimer)
- Bradley Cooper (Maestro)
- Justine Triet (Anatomie eines Falls)
- Andrew Haigh (All of Us Strangers)
- Alexander Payne (The Holdovers - Fröhliches Unbehagen)
- Jonathan Glazer (The Zone of Interest)
Best Leading Actor
- Cillian Murphy (Oppenheimer)
- Barry Keoghan (Saltburn)
- Bradley Cooper (Maestro)
- Colman Domingo (Rustin)
- Paul Giamatti (The Holdovers - Fröhliches Unbehagen)
- Yoo Teo (Past Lives - In einem anderen Leben)
Best Leading Actress
- Emma Stone (Poor Things)
- Carey Mulligan (Maestro)
- Margot Robbie (Barbie)
- Fantasia Barrino (Die Farbe Lila)
- Sandra Hüller (Anatomie eines Falls)
- Vivian Oparah (Rye Lane)
Best Supporting Actor
- Robert Downey Jr. (Oppenheimer)
- Dominic Sessa (The Holdovers - Fröhliches Unbehagen)
- Jacob Elordi (Saltburn)
- Paul Mescal (All of Us Strangers)
- Robert De Niro (Killers of the Flower Moon)
- Ryan Gosling (Barbie)
Best Supporting Actress
- Da'Vine Joy Randolph (The Holdovers - Fröhliches Unbehagen)
- Claire Foy (All of Us Strangers)
- Emily Blunt (Oppenheimer)
- Sandra Hüller (The Zone of Interest)
- Danielle Brooks (Die Farbe Lila)
- Rosamund Pike (Saltburn)
Best Original Screenplay
- Arthur Harari, Justine Triet (Anatomie eines Falls)
- Noah Baumbach, Greta Gerwig (Barbie)
- Celine Song (Past Lives - In einem anderen Leben)
- Bradley Cooper, Josh Singer (Maestro)
- David Hemingson (The Holdovers - Fröhliches Unbehagen)
Best Adapted Screenplay
- Cord Jefferson (American Fiction)
- Andrew Haigh (All of Us Strangers)
- Christopher Nolan (Oppenheimer)
- Tony McNamara (Poor Things)
- Jonathan Glazer (The Zone of Interest)
Best Cinematography
- Hoyte van Hoytema (Oppenheimer)
- Matthew Libatique (Maestro)
- Rodrigo Prieto (Killers of the Flower Moon)
- Robbie Ryan (Poor Things)
- Łukasz Żal (The Zone of Interest)
Best Editing
- Oppenheimer (Jennifer Lame)
- Anatomie eines Falls (Laurent Sénéchal)
- The Zone of Interest (Paul Watts)
- Killers of the Flower Moon (Thelma Schoonmaker)
- Poor Things (Yorgos Mavropsaridis)
Best Music
- Ludwig Göransson (Oppenheimer)
- Jerskin Fendrix (Poor Things)
- Daniel Pemberton (Spider-Man: Across the Spider-Verse)
- Robbie Robertson (Killers of the Flower Moon)
- Anthony B. Willis (Saltburn)
Best Sound
- The Zone of Interest (Johnnie Burn, Tarn Willers)
- Ferrari (Angelo Bonanni, Tony Lamberti, Andy Nelson, Lee Orloff, Bernard Weiser)
- Mission: Impossible 7 - Dead Reckoning Teil Eins (Chris Burdon, James Mather, Chris Munro, Mark Taylor)
- Maestro (Richard King, Steven Morrow, Tom Ozanich, Jason Ruder, Dean A. Zupancic)
- Oppenheimer (Richard King, Kevin O'Connell, Gary Rizzo)
Best Costume Design
- Poor Things (Holly Waddington)
- Killers of the Flower Moon (Jacqueline West)
- Oppenheimer (Ellen Mirojnick)
- Barbie (Jacqueline Durran)
- Napoleon (David Crossman, Janty Yates)
Best Make Up/Hair
- Poor Things (Mark Coulier, Nadia Stacey, Josh Weston)
- Maestro (Kay Georgiou, Siân Grigg, Kazu Hiro, Lori McCoy-Bell)
- Napoleon (Jana Carboni, Satinder Chumber, Francesco Pegoretti, Julia Vernon)
- Oppenheimer (Luisa Abel, Jason Hamer, Jaime Leigh McIntosh, Ahou Mofid)
- Killers of the Flower Moon (Kay Georgiou, Thomas Nellen)
Best Production Design
- Poor Things (Shona Heath, Zsuzsa Mihalek, James Price)
- Barbie (Sarah Greenwood, Katie Spencer)
- Oppenheimer (Ruth De Jong, Claire Kaufman)
- The Zone of Interest (Joanna Kuś, Chris Oddy, Katarzyna Sikora)
- Killers of the Flower Moon (Jack Fisk, Adam Willis)
Best Casting
- The Holdovers - Fröhliches Unbehagen (Susan Shopmaker)
- All of Us Strangers (Kahleen Crawford)
- Anatomie eines Falls (Cynthia Arra)
- How to Have Sex (Isabella Odoffin)
- Killers of the Flower Moon (Rene Haynes, Ellen Lewis)
Best Special Visual Effects
- Poor Things (Simon Hughes)
- Mission: Impossible 7 - Dead Reckoning Teil Eins (Simone Coco, Neil Corbould, Jeff Sutherland, Alex Wuttke)
- Napoleon (Henry Badgett, Neil Corbould, Charley Henley, Luc-Ewen Martin-Fenouillet)
- Guardians of the Galaxy Vol. 3 (Theodore Bialek, Stephane Ceretti, Alexis Wajsbrot, Guy Williams)
- The Creator (Jonathan Bullock, Charmaine Chan, Ian Comley, Jay Cooper)
Best Animated Film
- Der Junge und der Reiher (Hayao Miyazaki, Toshio Suzuki)
- Chicken Run: Operation Nugget (Sam Fell, Leyla Hobart, Steve Pegram)
- Elemental (Denise Ream, Peter Sohn)
- Spider-Man: Across the Spider-Verse (Avi Arad, Joaquim Dos Santos, Phil Lord, Christopher Miller, Amy Pascal, Kemp Powers, Christina Steinberg, Justin K. Thompson)
Best Documentary Film
- Frontline - 20 Tage in Mariupol (Raney Aronson, Mstyslav Chernov)
- American Symphony (Lauren Domino, Matthew Heineman, Joedan Okun)
- Flucht aus Nordkorea (Rachel Cohen, Jana Edelbaum, Madeleine Gavin)
- Still: A Michael J. Fox Movie (Davis Guggenheim, Annetta Marion)
- Wham! (Chris Smith)
Best British Short Film
- Jellyfish and Lobster (Yasmin Afifi, Elizabeth Rufai)
- Festival of Slaps (Abdou Cissé, Cheri Darbon, George Telfer)
- Gorka (Alex Jefferson, Joe Weiland)
- Such a Lovely Day (Emma Norton, Kate Phibbs, Polly Stokes, Simon Woods)
- Yellow (Azeem Bhati, Elham Ehsas, Yiannis Manolopoulos, Dina Mousawi)
Best British Short Animation
- Crab Day (Bart Stanislawek, Ross Stringer, Aleksandra Sykulak)
- Visible Mending (Tilley Bancroft, Samantha Moore)
- Wild Summon (Karni Arieli, Saul Freed, Jay Woolley)
Best Film not in the English Language
- The Zone of Interest (Jonathan Glazer)
- Frontline - 20 Tage in Mariupol (Raney Aronson, Mstyslav Chernov)
- Anatomie eines Falls (Marie-Ange Luciani, David Thion, Justine Triet)
- Die Schneegesellschaft (Belén Atienza, J.A. Bayona)
- Past Lives - In einem anderen Leben (David Hinojosa, Pamela Koffler, Celine Song, Christine Vachon)
Outstanding British Film
- The Zone of Interest (Jonathan Glazer)
- All of Us Strangers (Andrew Haigh)
- How to Have Sex (Konstantinos Kontovrakis, Emily Leo, Ivana MacKinnon, Molly Manning Walker)
- Poor Things (Ed Guiney, Yorgos Lanthimos, Andrew Lowe, Tony McNamara, Emma Stone)
- Napoleon (Mark Huffam, David Scarpa, Ridley Scott, Kevin J. Walsh)
- Rye Lane (Raine Allen-Miller, Nathan Bryon, Yvonne Isimeme Ibazebo, Damian Jones, Tom Melia)
- Saltburn (Emerald Fennell, Josey McNamara, Margot Robbie)
- Scrapper (Theo Barrowclough, Charlotte Regan)
- The Old Oak (Paul Laverty, Ken Loach, Rebecca O'Brien)
- Wonka (Alexandra Derbyshire, David Heyman, Paul King)
Academy Fellowship
Outstanding British Contribution to Cinema
Outstanding Debut by a British Writer, Director or Producer
- Savanah Leaf, Shirley O'Connor, Medb Riordan (Earth Mama)
- Alex Fry, Rebecca Lloyd-Evans, Lisa Selby (Blue Bag Life)
- Christopher Sharp (Bobi Wine: Präsident des Volkes)
- Molly Manning Walker (How to Have Sex)
- Ella Glendining (Is There Anybody Out There?)
EE Rising Star / Most Promising Newcomer to Film
2023 - 76th British Academy Film Awards
Best Film
Best Director
Best Leading Actor
Best Leading Actress
Best Supporting Actor
Best Supporting Actress
Best Film
- Im Westen nichts Neues (Malte Grunert)
- The Banshees of Inisherin (Graham Broadbent, Peter Czernin, Martin McDonagh)
- Elvis (Gail Berman, Baz Luhrmann, Catherine Martin, Patrick McCormick, Schuyler Weiss)
- Everything Everywhere All at Once (Daniel Kwan, Daniel Scheinert, Jonathan Wang)
- Tár (Todd Field, Scott Lambert, Alexandra Milchan)
Best Director
- Edward Berger (Im Westen nichts Neues)
- Martin McDonagh (The Banshees of Inisherin)
- Chan-wook Park (Die Frau im Nebel)
- Daniel Kwan, Daniel Scheinert (Everything Everywhere All at Once)
- Todd Field (Tár)
- Gina Prince-Bythewood (The Woman King)
Best Leading Actor
- Austin Butler (Elvis)
- Brendan Fraser (The Whale)
- Colin Farrell (The Banshees of Inisherin)
- Daryl McCormack (Meine Stunden mit Leo)
- Paul Mescal (Aftersun)
- Bill Nighy (Living)
Best Leading Actress
- Cate Blanchett (Tár)
- Viola Davis (The Woman King)
- Danielle Deadwyler (Till - Kampf um die Wahrheit)
- Ana de Armas (Blonde)
- Emma Thompson (Meine Stunden mit Leo)
- Michelle Yeoh (Everything Everywhere All at Once)
Best Supporting Actor
- Barry Keoghan (The Banshees of Inisherin)
- Brendan Gleeson (The Banshees of Inisherin)
- Ke Huy Quan (Everything Everywhere All at Once)
- Eddie Redmayne (The Good Nurse)
- Albrecht Schuch (Im Westen nichts Neues)
- Micheal Ward (Empire of Light)
Best Supporting Actress
- Kerry Condon (The Banshees of Inisherin)
- Angela Bassett (Black Panther: Wakanda Forever)
- Hong Chau (The Whale)
- Dolly De Leon (Triangle of Sadness)
- Jamie Lee Curtis (Everything Everywhere All at Once)
- Carey Mulligan (She Said)
Best Original Screenplay
- Martin McDonagh (The Banshees of Inisherin)
- Daniel Kwan, Daniel Scheinert (Everything Everywhere All at Once)
- Tony Kushner, Steven Spielberg (Die Fabelmans)
- Todd Field (Tár)
- Ruben Östlund (Triangle of Sadness)
Best Adapted Screenplay
- Edward Berger, Lesley Paterson, Ian Stokell (Im Westen nichts Neues)
- Kazuo Ishiguro (Living)
- Colm Bairéad (The Quiet Girl)
- Rebecca Lenkiewicz (She Said)
- Samuel D. Hunter (The Whale)
Best Cinematography
- James Friend (Im Westen nichts Neues)
- Claudio Miranda (Top Gun: Maverick)
- Greig Fraser (The Batman)
- Mandy Walker (Elvis)
- Roger Deakins (Empire of Light)
Best Editing
- Everything Everywhere All at Once (Paul Rogers)
- Im Westen nichts Neues (Sven Budelmann)
- The Banshees of Inisherin (Mikkel E.G. Nielsen)
- Elvis (Jonathan Redmond, Matt Villa)
- Top Gun: Maverick (Eddie Hamilton)
Best Music
- Volker Bertelmann (Im Westen nichts Neues)
- Justin Hurwitz (Babylon - Rausch der Ekstase)
- Carter Burwell (The Banshees of Inisherin)
- Son Lux (Everything Everywhere All at Once)
- Alexandre Desplat (Guillermo Del Toros Pinocchio)
Best Sound
- Im Westen nichts Neues (Lars Ginzel, Frank Kruse, Viktor Prášil, Markus Stemler)
- Avatar: The Way of Water (Christopher Boyes, Michael Hedges, Julian Howarth, Gary Summers, Gwendolyn Yates Whittle)
- Elvis (Michael Keller, David Lee, Andy Nelson, Wayne Pashley)
- Tár (Deb Adair, Stephen Griffiths, Andy Shelley, Steve Single, Roland Winke)
- Top Gun: Maverick (Chris Burdon, James Mather, Al Nelson, Mark Taylor, Mark Weingarten)
Best Costume Design
- Elvis (Catherine Martin)
- Im Westen nichts Neues (Lisy Christl)
- Amsterdam (J.R. Hawbaker, Albert Wolsky)
- Babylon - Rausch der Ekstase (Mary Zophres)
- Mrs. Harris und ein Kleid von Dior (Jenny Beavan)
Best Make Up/Hair
- Elvis (Jason Baird, Mark Coulier, Louise Coulston, Shane Thomas)
- Im Westen nichts Neues (Heike Merker)
- The Batman (Naomi Donne, Michael Marino, Zoe Tahir)
- Roald Dahl's Matilda the Musical (Naomi Donne, Barrie Gower, Sharon Martin)
- The Whale (Anne Marie Bradley, Judy Chin, Adrien Morot)
Best Production Design
- Babylon - Rausch der Ekstase (Anthony Carlino, Florencia Martin)
- Im Westen nichts Neues (Christian M. Goldbeck, Ernestine Hipper)
- The Batman (James Chinlund, Lee Sandales)
- Elvis (Beverley Dunn, Catherine Martin, Karen Murphy)
- Guillermo Del Toros Pinocchio (Guy Davis, Curt Enderle)
Best Casting
- Elvis (Nikki Barrett, Denise Chamian)
- Aftersun (Lucy Pardee)
- Im Westen nichts Neues (Simone Bär)
- Everything Everywhere All at Once (Sarah Halley Finn)
- Triangle of Sadness (Pauline Hansson)
Best Special Visual Effects
- Avatar: The Way of Water (Richard Baneham, Daniel Barrett, Joe Letteri, Eric Saindon)
- Im Westen nichts Neues (Markus Frank, Kamil Jaffar, Viktor Müller, Frank Petzold)
- The Batman (Russell Earl, Anders Langlands, Dan Lemmon, Dominic Tuohy)
- Everything Everywhere All at Once (Benjamin Brewer, Ethan Feldbau, Jonathan Kombrinck, Zak Stoltz)
- Top Gun: Maverick (Scott R. Fisher, Seth Hill, Bryan Litson, Ryan Tudhope)
Best Animated Film
- Guillermo Del Toros Pinocchio (Alexander Bulkley, Guillermo del Toro, Mark Gustafson, Gary Ungar)
- Marcel the Shell with Shoes On (Dean Fleischer-Camp, Andrew Goldman, Elisabeth Holm, Caroline Kaplan, Paul Mezey)
- Der gestiefelte Kater: Der letzte Wunsch (Joel Crawford, Mark Swift)
- Rot (Lindsey Collins, Domee Shi)
Best Documentary Film
- Nawalny (Diane Becker, Shane Boris, Melanie Miller, Odessa Rae, Daniel Roher)
- All That Breathes (Teddy Leifer, Aman Mann, Shaunak Sen)
- All the Beauty and the Bloodshed (Howard Gertler, Nan Goldin, Yoni Golijov, John S. Lyons, Laura Poitras)
- Fire of Love (Shane Boris, Sara Dosa, Ina Fichman)
- Moonage Daydream (Brett Morgen)
Best British Short Film
- An Irish Goodbye (Tom Berkeley, Ross White)
- The Ballad of Olive Morris (Alex Kayode-Kay)
- Bazigaga (Stephanie Charmail, Jo Ingabire Moys)
- Bus Girl (Jessica Henwick, Louise Palmkvist Hansen)
- A Drifting Up (Jacob Lee)
Best British Short Animation
- Der Junge, der Maulwurf, der Fuchs und das Pferd (Peter Baynton, Charlie Mackesy, Hannah Minghella, Cara Speller)
- Your Mountain Is Waiting (Harriet Gillian, Hannah Jacobs, Zoe Muslim)
- Middle Watch (Giles Healy, Aiesha Penwarden, John Stevenson)
Best Film not in the English Language
- Im Westen nichts Neues (Edward Berger, Malte Grunert)
- Argentina, 1985 (Santiago Mitre)
- Corsage (Marie Kreutzer)
- Die Frau im Nebel (Ko Dae-seok, Chan-wook Park)
- The Quiet Girl (Colm Bairéad, Cleona Ní Chrualaoí)
Outstanding British Film
- The Banshees of Inisherin (Graham Broadbent, Peter Czernin, Martin McDonagh)
- Aftersun (Charlotte Wells)
- Brian and Charles (Jim Archer, David Earl, Chris Hayward, Rupert Majendie)
- Meine Stunden mit Leo (Katy Brand, Debbie Gray, Sophie Hyde, Adrian Politowski)
- Empire of Light (Pippa Harris, Sam Mendes)
- Living (Oliver Hermanus, Kazuo Ishiguro, Elizabeth Karlsen, Stephen Woolley)
- Roald Dahl's Matilda the Musical (Tim Bevan, Eric Fellner, Jon Finn, Dennis Kelly, Luke Kelly, Matthew Warchus)
- See How They Run (Gina Carter, Mark Chappell, Tom George, Damian Jones)
- Die Schwimmerinnen (Sally El Hosaini, Jack Thorne)
- Das Wunder (Alice Birch, Emma Donoghue, Ed Guiney, Juliette Howell, Sebastián Lelio, Andrew Lowe, Tessa Ross)
Outstanding Debut by a British Writer, Director or Producer
- Charlotte Wells (Aftersun)
- Marie Lidén (Electric Malady)
- Georgia Oakley, Hélène Sifre (Blue Jean)
- Katy Brand (Meine Stunden mit Leo)
- Maia Kenworthy, Elena Sánchez Bellot (Rebellion)
EE Rising Star / Most Promising Newcomer to Film
2022 - 75th British Academy Film Awards
Best Director
Best Leading Actor
Best Leading Actress
Best Supporting Actor
Best Supporting Actress
Best Film
- The Power of the Dog (Jane Campion, Iain Canning, Roger Frappier, Tanya Seghatchian, Emile Sherman)
- Belfast (Laura Berwick, Kenneth Branagh, Becca Kovacik, Tamar Thomas)
- Don't Look Up (Adam McKay, Kevin J. Messick)
- Dune (Cale Boyter, Mary Parent, Denis Villeneuve)
- Licorice Pizza (Paul Thomas Anderson, Sara Murphy, Adam Somner)
Best Director
- Jane Campion (The Power of the Dog)
- Aleem Khan (After Love)
- Ryûsuke Hamaguchi (Drive My Car)
- Audrey Diwan (Das Ereignis)
- Paul Thomas Anderson (Licorice Pizza)
- Julia Ducournau (Titane)
Best Leading Actor
- Will Smith (King Richard)
- Leonardo DiCaprio (Don't Look Up)
- Adeel Akhtar (Ali & Ava)
- Mahershala Ali (Schwanengesang)
- Benedict Cumberbatch (The Power of the Dog)
- Stephen Graham (Boiling Point)
Best Leading Actress
- Joanna Scanlan (After Love)
- Lady Gaga (House of Gucci)
- Alana Haim (Licorice Pizza)
- Emilia Jones (CODA)
- Renate Reinsve (Der schlimmste Mensch der Welt)
- Tessa Thompson (Seitenwechsel)
Best Supporting Actor
- Troy Kotsur (CODA)
- Mike Faist (West Side Story)
- Ciarán Hinds (Belfast)
- Woody Norman (Come On, Come On)
- Kodi Smit-McPhee (The Power of the Dog)
- Jesse Plemons (The Power of the Dog)
Best Supporting Actress
- Ariana DeBose (West Side Story)
- Caitríona Balfe (Belfast)
- Jessie Buckley (Frau im Dunkeln)
- Ann Dowd (Mass)
- Aunjanue Ellis-Taylor (King Richard)
- Ruth Negga (Seitenwechsel)
Best Original Screenplay
- Paul Thomas Anderson (Licorice Pizza)
- Aaron Sorkin (Being the Ricardos)
- Kenneth Branagh (Belfast)
- Adam McKay (Don't Look Up)
- Zach Baylin (King Richard)
Best Adapted Screenplay
- Siân Heder (CODA)
- Ryûsuke Hamaguchi (Drive My Car)
- Eric Roth, Jon Spaihts, Denis Villeneuve (Dune)
- Maggie Gyllenhaal (Frau im Dunkeln)
- Jane Campion (The Power of the Dog)
Best Cinematography
- Greig Fraser (Dune)
- Dan Laustsen (Nightmare Alley)
- Linus Sandgren (James Bond 007 - Keine Zeit zu sterben)
- Ari Wegner (The Power of the Dog)
- Bruno Delbonnel (The Tragedy of Macbeth)
Best Editing
- James Bond 007 - Keine Zeit zu sterben (Tom Cross, Elliot Graham)
- Belfast (Úna Ní Dhonghaíle)
- Dune (Joe Walker)
- Licorice Pizza (Andy Jurgensen)
- Summer of Soul (...Or, When the Revolution Could Not Be Televised) (Joshua L. Pearson)
Best Music
- Hans Zimmer (Dune)
- Daniel Pemberton (Being the Ricardos)
- Nicholas Britell (Don't Look Up)
- Alexandre Desplat (The French Dispatch)
- Jonny Greenwood (The Power of the Dog)
Best Sound
- Dune (Ron Bartlett, Theo Green, Doug Hemphill, Mark A. Mangini, Mac Ruth)
- Last Night in Soho (Tim Cavagin, Dan Morgan, Colin Nicolson, Julian Slater)
- James Bond 007 - Keine Zeit zu sterben (James Harrison, Simon Hayes, Paul Massey, Oliver Tarney, Mark Taylor)
- A Quiet Place 2 (Erik Aadahl, Michael Barosky, Brandon Proctor, Ethan Van der Ryn)
- West Side Story (Brian Chumney, Tod A. Maitland, Andy Nelson, Gary Rydstrom)
Best Costume Design
- Cruella (Jenny Beavan)
- Cyrano (Massimo Cantini Parrini)
- Dune (Bob Morgan, Jacqueline West)
- The French Dispatch (Milena Canonero)
- Nightmare Alley (Luis Sequeira)
Best Make Up/Hair
- The Eyes of Tammy Faye (Linda Dowds, Stephanie Ingram, Justin Raleigh)
- Cruella (Naomi Donne, Nadia Stacey)
- Cyrano (Alessandro Bertolazzi, Siân Miller)
- Dune (Love Larson, Donald Mowat)
- House of Gucci (Frederic Aspiras, Jana Carboni, Giuliano Mariano, Sarah Tanno)
Best Production Design
- Dune (Zsuzsanna Sipos, Patrice Vermette)
- Cyrano (Sarah Greenwood, Katie Spencer)
- The French Dispatch (Rena DeAngelo, Adam Stockhausen)
- Nightmare Alley (Tamara Deverell, Shane Vieau)
- West Side Story (Rena DeAngelo, Adam Stockhausen)
Best Casting
- West Side Story (Cindy Tolan)
- Boiling Point (Carolyn McLeod)
- Dune (Francine Maisler)
- The Hand of God (Massimo Appolloni, Annamaria Sambucco)
- King Richard (Rich Delia, Avy Kaufman)
Best Special Visual Effects
- Dune (Brian Connor, Paul Lambert, Tristan Myles, Gerd Nefzer)
- Ghostbusters: Legacy (Aharon Bourland, Sheena Duggal, Pier Lefebvre, Alessandro Ongaro)
- Free Guy (Swen Gillberg, Bryan Grill, Nikos Kalaitzidis, Daniel Sudick)
- The Matrix Resurrections (Tom Debenham, Huw J. Evans, Dan Glass, J.D. Schwalm)
- James Bond 007 - Keine Zeit zu sterben (Mark Bakowski, Chris Corbould, Joel Green, Charlie Noble)
Best Animated Film
- Encanto (Jared Bush, Byron Howard, Yvett Merino, Clark Spencer)
- Flugt (Monica Hellström, Jonas Poher Rasmussen)
- Luca (Enrico Casarosa, Andrea Warren)
- Die Mitchells gegen die Maschinen (Phil Lord, Christopher Miller, Michael Rianda)
Best Documentary Film
- Summer of Soul (...Or, When the Revolution Could Not Be Televised) (David Dinerstein, Robert Fyvolent, Joseph Patel, Questlove)
- Becoming Cousteau (Dan Cogan, Liz Garbus)
- Cow (Andrea Arnold, Kat Mansoor)
- Flugt (Monica Hellström, Jonas Poher Rasmussen)
- The Rescue - Das Höhlenunglück in Thailand (John Battsek, Jimmy Chin, P. J. van Sandwijk, Elizabeth Chai Vasarhelyi)
Best British Short Film
- The Black Cop (Cherish Oteka)
- Femme (Sam H. Freeman, Ng Choon Ping, Sam Ritzenberg, Hayley Williams)
- The Palace (Jo Prichard)
- Stuffed (Joss Holden-Rea, Theo Rhys)
- Three Meetings of the Extraordinary Committee (Max Barron, Daniel Wheldon, Michael Woodward)
Best British Short Animation
- Do Not Feed the Pigeons (Vladimir Krasilnikov, Jordi Morera, Antonin Niclass)
- Affairs of the Art (Les Mills, Joanna Quinn)
- Night of the Living Dread (Danielle Goff, Hannah Kelso, Ida Melum, Laura Jayne Tunbridge)
Best Film not in the English Language
- Drive My Car (Ryûsuke Hamaguchi, 山本晃久)
- The Hand of God (Lorenzo Mieli, Paolo Sorrentino)
- Parallele Mütter (Agustín Almodóvar, Pedro Almodóvar)
- Petite maman – Als wir Kinder waren (Bénédicte Couvreur, Céline Sciamma)
- Der schlimmste Mensch der Welt (Thomas Robsahm, Joachim Trier)
Outstanding British Film
- Belfast (Laura Berwick, Kenneth Branagh, Becca Kovacik, Tamar Thomas)
- After Love (Matthieu de Braconier, Aleem Khan)
- Ali & Ava (Clio Barnard, Tracy O'Riordan)
- Boiling Point (Philip Barantini, James Cummings, Hester Ruoff, Bart Ruspoli)
- Cyrano (Tim Bevan, Eric Fellner, Guy Heeley, Erica Schmidt, Joe Wright)
- Everybody's Talking About Jamie (Jonathan Butterell, Peter Carlton, Mark Herbert, Tom MacRae)
- House of Gucci (Roberto Bentivegna, Giannina Facio-Scott, Mark Huffam, Becky Johnston, Ridley Scott, Kevin J. Walsh)
- Last Night in Soho (Tim Bevan, Eric Fellner, Nira Park, Krysty Wilson-Cairns, Edgar Wright)
- James Bond 007 - Keine Zeit zu sterben (Barbara Broccoli, Cary Joji Fukunaga, Neal Purvis, Robert Wade, Phoebe Waller-Bridge, Michael G. Wilson)
- Seitenwechsel (Rebecca Hall, Margot Hand, Forest Whitaker, Nina Yang Bongiovi)
Outstanding Debut by a British Writer, Director or Producer
- Jeymes Samuel (The Harder They Fall)
- Aleem Khan (After Love)
- James Cummings, Hester Ruoff (Boiling Point)
- Posy Dixon (Keyboard Fantasies: The Beverly Glenn-Copeland Story)
- Rebecca Hall (Seitenwechsel)
EE Rising Star / Most Promising Newcomer to Film
2021 - 74th British Academy Film Awards
Best Film
Best Director
Best Leading Actor
Best Leading Actress
Best Supporting Actor
Best Supporting Actress
Best Film
- Nomadland (Mollye Asher, Dan Janvey, Frances McDormand, Peter Spears, Chloé Zhao)
- The Father (Philippe Carcassonne, Jean-Louis Livi, David Parfitt)
- Der Mauretanier (Adam Ackland, Leah Clarke, Beatriz Levin, Lloyd Levin)
- Promising Young Woman (Ben Browning, Emerald Fennell, Ashley Fox, Josey McNamara)
- The Trial Of The Chicago 7 (Stuart M. Besser, Marc Platt)
Best Director
- Chloé Zhao (Nomadland)
- Thomas Vinterberg (Der Rausch)
- Shannon Murphy (Milla Meets Moses)
- Lee Isaac Chung (Minari - Wo wir Wurzeln schlagen)
- Jasmila Žbanić (Quo vadis, Aida?)
- Sarah Gavron (Rocks)
Best Leading Actor
- Anthony Hopkins (The Father)
- Riz Ahmed (Sound of Metal)
- Chadwick Boseman (Ma Rainey's Black Bottom)
- Adarsh Gourav (Der weiße Tiger)
- Mads Mikkelsen (Der Rausch)
- Tahar Rahim (Der Mauretanier)
Best Leading Actress
- Frances McDormand (Nomadland)
- Bukky Bakray (Rocks)
- Radha Blank (Mein 40-jähriges Ich)
- Vanessa Kirby (Pieces of a Woman)
- Wunmi Mosaku (His House)
- Alfre Woodard (Clemency)
Best Supporting Actor
- Daniel Kaluuya (Judas and the Black Messiah)
- Barry Keoghan (Calm with Horses)
- Alan S. Kim (Minari - Wo wir Wurzeln schlagen)
- Leslie Odom Jr. (One Night in Miami)
- Clarke Peters (Da 5 Bloods)
- Paul Raci (Sound of Metal)
Best Supporting Actress
- Yuh-jung Youn (Minari - Wo wir Wurzeln schlagen)
- Niamh Algar (Calm with Horses)
- Kosar Ali (Rocks)
- Maria Bakalova (Borat Anschluss Moviefilm)
- Dominique Fishback (Judas and the Black Messiah)
- Ashley Madekwe (County Lines)
Best Original Screenplay
- Emerald Fennell (Promising Young Woman)
- Tobias Lindholm, Thomas Vinterberg (Der Rausch)
- Jack Fincher (Mank)
- Theresa Ikoko, Claire Wilson (Rocks)
- Aaron Sorkin (The Trial Of The Chicago 7)
Best Adapted Screenplay
- Christopher Hampton, Florian Zeller (The Father)
- Moira Buffini (Die Ausgrabung)
- Michael Bronner, Rory Haines, Sohrab Noshirvani (Der Mauretanier)
- Chloé Zhao (Nomadland)
- Ramin Bahrani (Der weiße Tiger)
Best Cinematography
- Joshua James Richards (Nomadland)
- Sean Bobbitt (Judas and the Black Messiah)
- Erik Messerschmidt (Mank)
- Alwin H. Küchler (Der Mauretanier)
- Dariusz Wolski (Neues aus der Welt)
Best Editing
- Sound of Metal (Mikkel E.G. Nielsen)
- The Father (Yorgos Lamprinos)
- Nomadland (Chloé Zhao)
- Promising Young Woman (Frédéric Thoraval)
- The Trial Of The Chicago 7 (Alan Baumgarten)
Best Music
- Jonathan Batiste, Trent Reznor, Atticus Ross (Soul)
- Trent Reznor, Atticus Ross (Mank)
- Anthony B. Willis (Promising Young Woman)
- James Newton Howard (Neues aus der Welt)
- Emile Mosseri (Minari - Wo wir Wurzeln schlagen)
Best Sound
- Sound of Metal (Jaime Baksht, Nicolas Becker, Phillip Bladh, Carlos Cortés Navarrete, Michelle Couttolenc)
- Greyhound – Schlacht im Atlantik (Beau Borders, Christian P. Minkler, Michael Minkler, Warren Shaw, David Wyman)
- Neues aus der Welt (Michael Fentum, William Miller, Michael Prestwood Smith, John Pritchett, Oliver Tarney)
- Nomadland (Sergio Diaz, Zach Seivers, Mike Wolf Snyder)
- Soul (Coya Elliott, Ren Klyce, David Parker)
Best Costume Design
- Ma Rainey's Black Bottom (Ann Roth)
- Ammonite (Michael O'Connor)
- Die Ausgrabung (Alice Babidge)
- Emma (Alexandra Byrne)
- Mank (Trish Summerville)
Best Make Up/Hair
- Ma Rainey's Black Bottom (Matiki Anoff, Larry M. Cherry, Sergio Lopez-Rivera, Mia Neal)
- Die Ausgrabung (Jenny Shircore)
- Hillbilly-Elegie (Patricia Dehaney, Eryn Krueger Mekash, Matthew W. Mungle)
- Mank (Kimberley Spiteri, Gigi Williams)
- Pinocchio (Mark Coulier)
Best Production Design
- Mank (Donald Graham Burt, Jan Pascale)
- Die Ausgrabung (Maria Djurkovic, Tatiana Macdonald)
- The Father (Cathy Featherstone, Peter Francis)
- Neues aus der Welt (David Crank, Elizabeth Keenan)
- Rebecca (Sarah Greenwood, Katie Spencer)
Best Casting
- Rocks (Lucy Pardee)
- Calm with Horses (Shaheen Baig)
- Judas and the Black Messiah (Alexa L. Fogel)
- Minari - Wo wir Wurzeln schlagen (Julia Kim)
- Promising Young Woman (Lindsay Graham, Mary Vernieu)
Best Special Visual Effects
- Tenet (Scott R. Fisher, Andrew Jackson, Andrew Lockley)
- Greyhound – Schlacht im Atlantik (Pete Bebb, Nathan McGuinness, Sebastian von Overheidt)
- The Midnight Sky (Matt Kasmir, Chris Lawrence, David Watkins)
- Mulan (Sean Andrew Faden, Steve Ingram, Anders Langlands, Seth Maury)
- The One and Only Ivan (Santiago Colomo, Nick Davis, Greg Fisher, Ben Jones)
Best Animated Film
- Soul (Pete Docter, Dana Murray)
- Onward: Keine halben Sachen (Kori Rae, Dan Scanlon)
- Wolfwalkers (Tomm Moore, Ross Stewart, Ross Stewart, Paul Young)
Best Documentary Film
- Mein Lehrer, der Krake (Pippa Ehrlich, Craig Foster, James Reed)
- Kollektiv - Korruption tötet (Alexander Nanau)
- David Attenborough: Mein Leben auf unserem Planeten (Alastair Fothergill, Jonathan Hughes, Keith Scholey)
- Der Dissident (Bryan Fogel, Thor Halvorssen)
- Das Dilemma mit den sozialen Medien (Jeff Orlowski, Larissa Rhodes)
Best British Short Film
- The Present (Farah Nabulsi)
- Eyelash (Jesse Lewis Reece, Ike Newman)
- Lizard (Rachel Dargavel, Akinola Davies, Wale Davies)
- Lucky Break (John Addis, Rami Pantoja)
- Miss Curvy (Ghada Eldemellawy)
Best British Short Animation
- The Owl and the Pussycat (Laura Duncalf, Mole Hill)
- The Fire Next Time (Kerry Kolbe, Renaldho Pelle, Yanling Wang)
- The Song of a Lost Boy (Brid Arnstein, Jamie MacDonald, Daniel Quirke)
Best Film not in the English Language
- Der Rausch (Sisse Graum Jørgensen, Thomas Vinterberg)
- Dorogije tovarišči (Andrei Kontschalowski, Alisher Usmanov)
- Die Wütenden - Les Misérables (Ladj Ly)
- Minari - Wo wir Wurzeln schlagen (Lee Isaac Chung, Christina Oh)
- Quo vadis, Aida? (Damir Ibrahimovich, Jasmila Žbanić)
Outstanding British Film
- Promising Young Woman (Ben Browning, Emerald Fennell, Ashley Fox, Josey McNamara)
- Calm with Horses (Daniel Emmerson, Joe Murtagh, Nick Rowland)
- Die Ausgrabung (Moira Buffini, Simon Stone, Gabrielle Tana)
- The Father (Philippe Carcassonne, Christopher Hampton, Jean-Louis Livi, David Parfitt, Florian Zeller)
- His House (Martin Gentles, Ed King, Roy Lee, Remi Weekes)
- Limbo (Irune Gurtubai, Angus Lamont, Ben Sharrock)
- Der Mauretanier (Adam Ackland, Michael Bronner, Leah Clarke, Rory Haines, Beatriz Levin, Lloyd Levin, Kevin Macdonald, Sohrab Noshirvani)
- Mogul Mowgli (Riz Ahmed, Thomas Benski, Bennett McGhee, Bassam Tariq)
- Rocks (Ameenah Ayub Allen, Sarah Gavron, Theresa Ikoko, Faye Ward, Claire Wilson)
- Saint Maud (Andrea Cornwell, Rose Glass, Oliver Kassman)
Academy Fellowship
Outstanding British Contribution to Cinema
Outstanding Debut by a British Writer, Director or Producer
- Remi Weekes (His House)
- Irune Gurtubai, Ben Sharrock (Limbo)
- Jack Sidey (Moffie)
- Theresa Ikoko, Claire Wilson (Rocks)
- Rose Glass, Oliver Kassman (Saint Maud)
EE Rising Star / Most Promising Newcomer to Film
2020 - 73rd British Academy Film Awards
Best Film
Best Director
Best Leading Actor
Best Leading Actress
Best Supporting Actor
Best Supporting Actress
Best Film
- 1917 (Sam Mendes)
- The Irishman (Martin Scorsese)
- Joker (Todd Phillips)
- Once Upon A Time In Hollywood (Quentin Tarantino)
- Parasite (Joon-ho Bong)
Best Director
- Sam Mendes (1917)
- Martin Scorsese (The Irishman)
- Todd Phillips (Joker)
- Quentin Tarantino (Once Upon A Time In Hollywood)
- Joon-ho Bong (Parasite)
Best Leading Actor
- Joaquin Phoenix (Joker)
- Leonardo DiCaprio (Once Upon A Time In Hollywood)
- Adam Driver (Marriage Story)
- Taron Egerton (Rocketman)
- Jonathan Pryce (Die zwei Päpste)
Best Leading Actress
- Renée Zellweger (Judy)
- Jessie Buckley (Wild Rose)
- Scarlett Johansson (Marriage Story)
- Saoirse Ronan (Little Women)
- Charlize Theron (Bombshell - Das Ende des Schweigens)
Best Supporting Actor
- Brad Pitt (Once Upon A Time In Hollywood)
- Tom Hanks (Der wunderbare Mr. Rogers)
- Anthony Hopkins (Die zwei Päpste)
- Al Pacino (The Irishman)
- Joe Pesci (The Irishman)
Best Supporting Actress
- Laura Dern (Marriage Story)
- Scarlett Johansson (Jojo Rabbit)
- Florence Pugh (Little Women)
- Margot Robbie (Bombshell - Das Ende des Schweigens)
- Margot Robbie (Once Upon A Time In Hollywood)
Best Original Screenplay
- Joon-ho Bong, Jin-won Han (Parasite)
- Susanna Fogel, Emily Halpern, Sarah Haskins, Katie Silberman (Booksmart)
- Rian Johnson (Knives Out – Mord ist Familiensache)
- Noah Baumbach (Marriage Story)
- Quentin Tarantino (Once Upon A Time In Hollywood)
Best Adapted Screenplay
- Taika Waititi (Jojo Rabbit)
- Steven Zaillian (The Irishman)
- Todd Phillips, Scott Silver (Joker)
- Greta Gerwig (Little Women)
- Anthony McCarten (Die zwei Päpste)
Best Cinematography
- Roger Deakins (1917)
- Rodrigo Prieto (The Irishman)
- Lawrence Sher (Joker)
- Phedon Papamichael (Le Mans 66 - Gegen jede Chance)
- Jarin Blaschke (Der Leuchtturm)
Best Editing
- Le Mans 66 - Gegen jede Chance (Andrew Buckland, Michael McCusker)
- The Irishman (Thelma Schoonmaker)
- Jojo Rabbit (Tom Eagles)
- Joker (Jeff Groth)
- Once Upon A Time In Hollywood (Fred Raskin)
Best Music
- Hildur Guðnadóttir (Joker)
- Thomas Newman (1917)
- Michael Giacchino (Jojo Rabbit)
- Alexandre Desplat (Little Women)
- John Williams (Star Wars: Episode IX – Der Aufstieg Skywalkers)
Best Sound
Best Costume Design
- Little Women (Jacqueline Durran)
- The Irishman (Christopher Peterson, Sandy Powell)
- Jojo Rabbit (Mayes C. Rubeo)
- Judy (Jany Temime)
- Once Upon A Time In Hollywood (Arianne Phillips)
Best Make Up/Hair
Best Production Design
- 1917 (Dennis Gassner)
- The Irishman (Bob Shaw)
- Jojo Rabbit (Nora Sopková, Ra Vincent)
- Joker (Mark Friedberg)
- Once Upon A Time In Hollywood (Barbara Ling)
Best Casting
- Joker
- Marriage Story
- Once Upon A Time In Hollywood
- David Copperfield – Einmal Reichtum und zurück
- Die zwei Päpste
Best Special Visual Effects
- 1917
- Avengers 4 - Endgame
- The Irishman
- Der König der Löwen
- Star Wars: Episode IX – Der Aufstieg Skywalkers
Best Animated Film
- Klaus (Sergio Pablos)
- Die Eiskönigin 2 (Chris Buck, Jennifer Lee)
- Shaun das Schaf - Der Film: UFO-Alarm (Richard Phelan)
- A Toy Story: Alles hört auf kein Kommando (Josh Cooley)
Best Documentary Film
- Frontline - Für Sama (Waad Al-Kateab, Edward Watts)
- American Factory (Steven Bognar, Julia Reichert)
- Apollo 11 (Todd Douglas Miller)
- Diego Maradona (Asif Kapadia)
- Cambridge Analyticas großer Hack (Karim Amer, Jehane Noujaim)
Best British Short Film
- Learning to Skateboard in a Warzone (If You're a Girl) (Carol Dysinger)
- Azaar (Myriam Raja)
- Goldfish (Hector Dockrill)
- Kamali (Sasha Rainbow)
- The Trap (Lena Headey)
Best Film not in the English Language
- Parasite (Joon-ho Bong)
- The Farewell (Lulu Wang)
- Frontline - Für Sama (Waad Al-Kateab, Edward Watts)
- Leid und Herrlichkeit (Pedro Almodóvar)
- Porträt einer jungen Frau in Flammen (Céline Sciamma)
Outstanding British Film
Outstanding British Contribution to Cinema
Outstanding Debut by a British Writer, Director or Producer
- Kate Byers, Mark Jenkin, Linn Waite (Bait)
- Waad Al-Kateab, Edward Watts (Frontline - Für Sama)
- Alex Holmes (Maiden)
- Harry Wootliff (Only You)
- Alvaro Delgado Aparicio (Retablo)
EE Rising Star / Most Promising Newcomer to Film
2019 - 72nd British Academy Film Awards
Best Film
Best Director
Best Leading Actor
Best Leading Actress
Best Supporting Actor
Best Supporting Actress
Best Film
- Roma
- BlacKkKlansman
- The Favourite - Intrigen und Irrsinn
- Green Book - Eine besondere Freundschaft
- A Star Is Born
Best Director
- Alfonso Cuarón (Roma)
- Spike Lee (BlacKkKlansman)
- Paweł Pawlikowski (Cold War - Der Breitengrad der Liebe)
- Yorgos Lanthimos (The Favourite - Intrigen und Irrsinn)
- Bradley Cooper (A Star Is Born)
Best Leading Actor
- Rami Malek (Bohemian Rhapsody)
- Bradley Cooper (A Star Is Born)
- Christian Bale (Vice - Der zweite Mann)
- Steve Coogan (Stan & Ollie)
- Viggo Mortensen (Green Book - Eine besondere Freundschaft)
Best Leading Actress
- Olivia Colman (The Favourite - Intrigen und Irrsinn)
- Glenn Close (Die Frau des Nobelpreisträgers)
- Lady Gaga (A Star Is Born)
- Melissa McCarthy (Can You Ever Forgive Me?)
- Viola Davis (Widows - Tödliche Witwen)
Best Supporting Actor
- Mahershala Ali (Green Book - Eine besondere Freundschaft)
- Adam Driver (BlacKkKlansman)
- Richard E. Grant (Can You Ever Forgive Me?)
- Sam Rockwell (Vice - Der zweite Mann)
- Timothée Chalamet (Beautiful Boy)
Best Supporting Actress
- Rachel Weisz (The Favourite - Intrigen und Irrsinn)
- Amy Adams (Vice - Der zweite Mann)
- Claire Foy (Aufbruch zum Mond)
- Emma Stone (The Favourite - Intrigen und Irrsinn)
- Margot Robbie (Maria Stuart, Königin von Schottland)
Best Original Screenplay
- Deborah Davis, Tony McNamara (The Favourite - Intrigen und Irrsinn)
- Janusz Głowacki, Paweł Pawlikowski (Cold War - Der Breitengrad der Liebe)
- Brian Hayes Currie, Peter Farrelly, Nick Vallelonga (Green Book - Eine besondere Freundschaft)
- Alfonso Cuarón (Roma)
- Adam McKay (Vice - Der zweite Mann)
Best Adapted Screenplay
- Spike Lee, David Rabinowitz, Charlie Wachtel, Kevin Willmott (BlacKkKlansman)
- Nicole Holofcener, Jeff Whitty (Can You Ever Forgive Me?)
- Josh Singer (Aufbruch zum Mond)
- Barry Jenkins (Beale Street)
- Bradley Cooper, Will Fetters, Eric Roth (A Star Is Born)
Best Cinematography
- Alfonso Cuarón (Roma)
- Newton Thomas Sigel (Bohemian Rhapsody)
- Łukasz Żal (Cold War - Der Breitengrad der Liebe)
- Robbie Ryan (The Favourite - Intrigen und Irrsinn)
- Linus Sandgren (Aufbruch zum Mond)
Best Editing
- Vice - Der zweite Mann (Hank Corwin)
- Bohemian Rhapsody (John Ottman)
- The Favourite - Intrigen und Irrsinn (Yorgos Mavropsaridis)
- Aufbruch zum Mond (Tom Cross)
- Roma (Alfonso Cuarón, Adam Gough)
Best Music
- Bradley Cooper, Lady Gaga (A Star Is Born)
- Terence Blanchard (BlacKkKlansman)
- Nicholas Britell (Beale Street)
- Alexandre Desplat (Isle of Dogs - Ataris Reise)
- Marc Shaiman (Mary Poppins' Rückkehr)
Best Sound
Best Costume Design
- The Favourite - Intrigen und Irrsinn (Sandy Powell)
- The Ballad of Buster Scruggs (Mary Zophres)
- Bohemian Rhapsody (Julian Day)
- Mary Poppins' Rückkehr (Sandy Powell)
- Maria Stuart, Königin von Schottland (Alexandra Byrne)
Best Make Up/Hair
- The Favourite - Intrigen und Irrsinn
- Bohemian Rhapsody
- Maria Stuart, Königin von Schottland
- Stan & Ollie
- Vice - Der zweite Mann
Best Production Design
- The Favourite - Intrigen und Irrsinn
- Phantastische Tierwesen: Grindelwalds Verbrechen
- Aufbruch zum Mond
- Mary Poppins' Rückkehr
- Roma
Best Special Visual Effects
- Black Panther
- Avengers 3 - Infinity War
- Phantastische Tierwesen: Grindelwalds Verbrechen
- Aufbruch zum Mond
- Ready Player One
Best Animated Film
Best Documentary Film
- Free Solo
- Alexander McQueen - Der Film
- RBG - Ein Leben für die Gerechtigkeit
- They Shall Not Grow Old
- Three Identical Strangers
Best British Short Film
Best British Short Animation
Best Film not in the English Language
Outstanding British Film
- The Favourite - Intrigen und Irrsinn
- Beast
- Bohemian Rhapsody
- Alexander McQueen - Der Film
- Stan & Ollie
Outstanding Debut by a British Writer, Director or Producer
EE Rising Star / Most Promising Newcomer to Film
2018 - 71th British Academy Film Awards
Best Director
Best Leading Actor
Best Leading Actress
Best Supporting Actor
Best Supporting Actress
Best Film
- Three Billboards Outside Ebbing, Missouri
- Call Me By Your Name
- Die dunkelste Stunde
- Dunkirk
- Shape of Water – Das Flüstern des Wassers
Best Director
- Guillermo del Toro (Shape of Water – Das Flüstern des Wassers)
- Denis Villeneuve (Blade Runner 2049)
- Luca Guadagnino (Call Me By Your Name)
- Christopher Nolan (Dunkirk)
- Martin McDonagh (Three Billboards Outside Ebbing, Missouri)
Best Leading Actor
- Gary Oldman (Die dunkelste Stunde)
- Daniel Day-Lewis (Der seidene Faden)
- Daniel Kaluuya (Get Out)
- Jamie Bell (Film Stars Don’t Die in Liverpool)
- Timothée Chalamet (Call Me By Your Name)
Best Leading Actress
- Frances McDormand (Three Billboards Outside Ebbing, Missouri)
- Annette Bening (Film Stars Don’t Die in Liverpool)
- Margot Robbie (I, Tonya)
- Sally Hawkins (Shape of Water – Das Flüstern des Wassers)
- Saoirse Ronan (Lady Bird)
Best Supporting Actor
- Sam Rockwell (Three Billboards Outside Ebbing, Missouri)
- Christopher Plummer (Alles Geld der Welt)
- Hugh Grant (Paddington 2)
- Willem Dafoe (The Florida Project)
- Woody Harrelson (Three Billboards Outside Ebbing, Missouri)
Best Supporting Actress
- Allison Janney (I, Tonya)
- Kristin Scott Thomas (Die dunkelste Stunde)
- Laurie Metcalf (Lady Bird)
- Lesley Manville (Der seidene Faden)
- Octavia Spencer (Shape of Water – Das Flüstern des Wassers)
Best Screenplay
- Martin McDonagh (Three Billboards Outside Ebbing, Missouri)
- Jordan Peele (Get Out)
- Steven Rogers (I, Tonya)
- Greta Gerwig (Lady Bird)
- Guillermo del Toro, Vanessa Taylor (Shape of Water – Das Flüstern des Wassers)
Best Adapted Screenplay
- James Ivory (Call Me By Your Name)
- Armando Iannucci, Ian Martin, David Schneider (The Death of Stalin)
- Matt Greenhalgh (Film Stars Don’t Die in Liverpool)
- Aaron Sorkin (Molly's Game)
- Simon Farnaby, Paul King (Paddington 2)
Best Cinematography
- Roger Deakins (Blade Runner 2049)
- Bruno Delbonnel (Die dunkelste Stunde)
- Hoyte van Hoytema (Dunkirk)
- Dan Laustsen (Shape of Water – Das Flüstern des Wassers)
- Ben Davis (Three Billboards Outside Ebbing, Missouri)
Best Editing
- Baby Driver (Jonathan Amos, Paul Machliss)
- Blade Runner 2049 (Joe Walker)
- Dunkirk (Lee Smith)
- Shape of Water – Das Flüstern des Wassers (Sidney Wolinsky)
- Three Billboards Outside Ebbing, Missouri (Jon Gregory)
Best Music
- Alexandre Desplat (Shape of Water – Das Flüstern des Wassers)
- Benjamin Wallfisch, Hans Zimmer (Blade Runner 2049)
- Dario Marianelli (Die dunkelste Stunde)
- Hans Zimmer (Dunkirk)
- Jonny Greenwood (Der seidene Faden)
Best Sound
- Dunkirk
- Baby Driver
- Blade Runner 2049
- Shape of Water – Das Flüstern des Wassers
- Star Wars: Episode VIII - Die letzten Jedi
Best Costume Design
- Der seidene Faden
- Die Schöne und das Biest
- Die dunkelste Stunde
- I, Tonya
- Shape of Water – Das Flüstern des Wassers
Best Make Up/Hair
Best Production Design
- Shape of Water – Das Flüstern des Wassers
- Die Schöne und das Biest
- Blade Runner 2049
- Die dunkelste Stunde
- Dunkirk
Best Special Visual Effects
- Blade Runner 2049
- Dunkirk
- Shape of Water – Das Flüstern des Wassers
- Star Wars: Episode VIII - Die letzten Jedi
- Planet der Affen: Survival
Best Animated Film
Best Documentary Film
- I am not your Negro - Das schwarze Amerika der Sechziger
- City of Ghosts
- Ikarus
- Immer noch eine unbequeme Wahrheit
- Jane – Mein Leben mit Schimpansen
Best British Short Film
Best British Short Animation
Best Film not in the English Language
Outstanding British Film
- Three Billboards Outside Ebbing, Missouri
- Die dunkelste Stunde
- The Death of Stalin
- God's Own Country
- Lady Macbeth
- Paddington 2
Outstanding Debut by a British Writer, Director or Producer
2017 - 70th British Academy Film Awards
Best Film
Best Director
Best Leading Actor
Best Leading Actress
Best Supporting Actor
Best Supporting Actress
Best Film
Best Director
- Damien Chazelle (La La Land)
- Denis Villeneuve (Arrival)
- Ken Loach (Ich, Daniel Blake)
- Kenneth Lonergan (Manchester by the Sea)
- Tom Ford (Nocturnal Animals)
Best Leading Actor
- Casey Affleck (Manchester by the Sea)
- Andrew Garfield (Hacksaw Ridge - Die Entscheidung)
- Jake Gyllenhaal (Nocturnal Animals)
- Ryan Gosling (La La Land)
- Viggo Mortensen (Captain Fantastic - Einmal Wildnis und zurück)
Best Leading Actress
- Emma Stone (La La Land)
- Amy Adams (Arrival)
- Emily Blunt (The Girl on the Train)
- Meryl Streep (Florence Foster Jenkins)
- Natalie Portman (Jackie)
Best Supporting Actor
- Dev Patel (Lion - Der lange Weg nach Hause)
- Aaron Taylor-Johnson (Nocturnal Animals)
- Jeff Bridges (Hell Or High Water)
- Hugh Grant (Florence Foster Jenkins)
- Mahershala Ali (Moonlight)
Best Supporting Actress
- Viola Davis (Fences)
- Hayley Squires (Ich, Daniel Blake)
- Michelle Williams (Manchester by the Sea)
- Naomie Harris (Moonlight)
- Nicole Kidman (Lion - Der lange Weg nach Hause)
Best Original Screenplay
- Kenneth Lonergan (Manchester by the Sea)
- Taylor Sheridan (Hell Or High Water)
- Paul Laverty (Ich, Daniel Blake)
- Damien Chazelle (La La Land)
- Barry Jenkins, Tarell Alvin McCraney (Moonlight)
Best Adapted Screenplay
- Luke Davies (Lion - Der lange Weg nach Hause)
- Eric Heisserer (Arrival)
- Andrew Knight, Robert Schenkkan (Hacksaw Ridge - Die Entscheidung)
- Theodore Melfi, Allison Schroeder (Hidden Figures - Unerkannte Heldinnen)
- Tom Ford (Nocturnal Animals)
Best Cinematography
- Linus Sandgren (La La Land)
- Bradford Young (Arrival)
- Giles Nuttgens (Hell Or High Water)
- Greig Fraser (Lion - Der lange Weg nach Hause)
- Seamus McGarvey (Nocturnal Animals)
Best Editing
- Hacksaw Ridge - Die Entscheidung (John Gilbert)
- Arrival (Joe Walker)
- La La Land (Tom Cross)
- Nocturnal Animals (Joan Sobel)
- Manchester by the Sea (Jennifer Lame)
Best Music
- Justin Hurwitz (La La Land)
- Jóhann Jóhannsson (Arrival)
- Mica Levi (Jackie)
- Volker Bertelmann, Dustin O'Halloran (Lion - Der lange Weg nach Hause)
- Abel Korzeniowski (Nocturnal Animals)
Best Sound
- Arrival
- Deepwater Horizon
- Phantastische Tierwesen und wo sie zu finden sind
- Hacksaw Ridge - Die Entscheidung
- La La Land
Best Costume Design
- Jackie
- Allied - Vertraute Fremde
- Phantastische Tierwesen und wo sie zu finden sind
- Florence Foster Jenkins
- La La Land
Best Make Up/Hair
- Florence Foster Jenkins
- Doctor Strange
- Hacksaw Ridge - Die Entscheidung
- Nocturnal Animals
- Rogue One: A Star Wars Story
Best Production Design
- Phantastische Tierwesen und wo sie zu finden sind
- Doctor Strange
- Hail, Caesar!
- La La Land
- Nocturnal Animals
Best Special Visual Effects
- The Jungle Book
- Arrival
- Doctor Strange
- Phantastische Tierwesen und wo sie zu finden sind
- Rogue One: A Star Wars Story
Best Animated Film
Best Documentary Film
- Der 13.
- The Beatles: Eight Days A Week - The Touring Years
- The Eagle Huntress
- Im Dunkeln sehen - Notizen eines Blinden
- Sex, Lügen und Social Media - Der Fall Anthony Weiner
Best British Short Film
Best British Short Animation
Best Film not in the English Language
Outstanding British Film
- Ich, Daniel Blake
- American Honey
- Verleugnung
- Phantastische Tierwesen und wo sie zu finden sind
- Im Dunkeln sehen - Notizen eines Blinden
- Under the Shadow
Outstanding British Contribution to Cinema
- Curzon
Outstanding Debut by a British Writer, Director or Producer
- Babak Anvari, Emily Leo, Oliver Roskill, Lucan Toh (Under the Shadow)
- Mike Carey, Camille Gatin (The Girl With All The Gifts)
- George Amponsah, Dionne Walker (The Hard Stop)
- Jo-Jo Ellison, Pete Middleton, James Spinney (Im Dunkeln sehen - Notizen eines Blinden)
- John Donnelly, Ben A. Williams (The Pass)
EE Rising Star / Most Promising Newcomer to Film
2016 - 69th British Academy Film Awards
Best Film
Best Director
Best Leading Actor
Best Leading Actress
Best Supporting Actor
Best Supporting Actress
Best Film
Best Director
- Alejandro González Iñárritu (The Revenant - Der Rückkehrer)
- Todd Haynes (Carol)
- Adam McKay (The Big Short)
- Ridley Scott (Der Marsianer - Rettet Mark Watney)
- Steven Spielberg (Bridge Of Spies - Der Unterhändler)
Best Leading Actor
- Leonardo DiCaprio (The Revenant - Der Rückkehrer)
- Bryan Cranston (Trumbo)
- Matt Damon (Der Marsianer - Rettet Mark Watney)
- Michael Fassbender (Steve Jobs)
- Eddie Redmayne (The Danish Girl)
Best Leading Actress
- Brie Larson (Raum)
- Cate Blanchett (Carol)
- Saoirse Ronan (Brooklyn - Eine Liebe zwischen zwei Welten)
- Maggie Smith (The Lady in the Van)
- Alicia Vikander (The Danish Girl)
Best Supporting Actor
- Mark Rylance (Bridge Of Spies - Der Unterhändler)
- Christian Bale (The Big Short)
- Benicio Del Toro (Sicario)
- Idris Elba (Beasts of No Nation)
- Mark Ruffalo (Spotlight)
Best Supporting Actress
- Kate Winslet (Steve Jobs)
- Jennifer Jason Leigh (The Hateful Eight)
- Rooney Mara (Carol)
- Alicia Vikander (Ex Machina)
- Julie Walters (Brooklyn - Eine Liebe zwischen zwei Welten)
Best Original Screenplay
- Tom McCarthy, Josh Singer (Spotlight)
- Matt Charman, Ethan Coen, Joel Coen (Bridge Of Spies - Der Unterhändler)
- Josh Cooley, Pete Docter, Meg LeFauve (Alles steht Kopf)
- Alex Garland (Ex Machina)
- Quentin Tarantino (The Hateful Eight)
Best Adapted Screenplay
- Adam McKay, Charles Randolph (The Big Short)
- Emma Donoghue (Raum)
- Nick Hornby (Brooklyn - Eine Liebe zwischen zwei Welten)
- Phyllis Nagy (Carol)
- Aaron Sorkin (Steve Jobs)
Best Cinematography
- Emmanuel Lubezki (The Revenant - Der Rückkehrer)
- Roger Deakins (Sicario)
- Janusz Kaminski (Bridge Of Spies - Der Unterhändler)
- Edward Lachman (Carol)
- John Seale (Mad Max - Fury Road)
Best Editing
- Mad Max - Fury Road
- The Big Short
- Bridge Of Spies - Der Unterhändler
- Der Marsianer - Rettet Mark Watney
- The Revenant - Der Rückkehrer
Best Music
- Ennio Morricone (The Hateful Eight)
- Thomas Newman (Bridge Of Spies - Der Unterhändler)
- Carsten Nicolai, Ryūichi Sakamoto (The Revenant - Der Rückkehrer)
- Jóhann Jóhannsson (Sicario)
- John Williams (Star Wars: Episode VII - Das Erwachen der Macht)
Best Sound
- The Revenant - Der Rückkehrer
- Bridge Of Spies - Der Unterhändler
- Mad Max - Fury Road
- Der Marsianer - Rettet Mark Watney
- Star Wars: Episode VII - Das Erwachen der Macht
Best Costume Design
Best Make Up/Hair
- Mad Max - Fury Road
- Brooklyn - Eine Liebe zwischen zwei Welten
- Carol
- The Danish Girl
- The Revenant - Der Rückkehrer
Best Production Design
- Mad Max - Fury Road
- Bridge Of Spies - Der Unterhändler
- Carol
- Der Marsianer - Rettet Mark Watney
- Star Wars: Episode VII - Das Erwachen der Macht
Best Special Visual Effects
- Star Wars: Episode VII - Das Erwachen der Macht
- Ant-Man
- Ex Machina
- Mad Max - Fury Road
- Der Marsianer - Rettet Mark Watney
Best Animated Film
Best Documentary Film
Best British Short Film
- Operator
- Mining Poems or Odes
- Over
- samuel-613
- Funny Valentines Epizoda Elephant
Best British Short Animation
Best Film not in the English Language
Outstanding British Film
Academy Fellowship
Outstanding British Contribution to Cinema
- Společnost "Angels Costumes".
Outstanding Debut by a British Writer, Director or Producer
- Rupert Lloyd, Naji Abu Nowar (Theeb)
- Stephen Fingleton (The Survivalist)
- Alex Garland (Ex Machina)
- Debbie Tucker Green (Second Coming)
- Sean McAllister, Elhum Shakerifar (A Syrian Love Story)
EE Rising Star / Most Promising Newcomer to Film
2015 - 68th British Academy Film Awards
Best Film
Best Director
Best Leading Actor
Best Leading Actress
Best Supporting Actor
Best Supporting Actress
Best Film
- Boyhood
- Birdman oder (Die unverhoffte Macht der Ahnungslosigkeit)
- Grand Budapest Hotel
- The Imitation Game - Ein streng geheimes Leben
- Die Entdeckung der Unendlichkeit
Best Director
- Richard Linklater (Boyhood)
- Alejandro González Iñárritu (Birdman oder (Die unverhoffte Macht der Ahnungslosigkeit))
- Wes Anderson (Grand Budapest Hotel)
- James Marsh (Die Entdeckung der Unendlichkeit)
- Damien Chazelle (Whiplash)
Best Leading Actor
- Eddie Redmayne (Die Entdeckung der Unendlichkeit)
- Benedict Cumberbatch (The Imitation Game - Ein streng geheimes Leben)
- Jake Gyllenhaal (Nightcrawler - Jede Nacht hat ihren Preis)
- Michael Keaton (Birdman oder (Die unverhoffte Macht der Ahnungslosigkeit))
- Ralph Fiennes (Grand Budapest Hotel)
Best Leading Actress
- Julianne Moore (Still Alice - Mein Leben ohne Gestern)
- Amy Adams (Big Eyes)
- Felicity Jones (Die Entdeckung der Unendlichkeit)
- Reese Witherspoon (Der große Trip - Wild)
- Rosamund Pike (Gone Girl - Das perfekte Opfer)
Best Supporting Actor
- J.K. Simmons (Whiplash)
- Edward Norton (Birdman oder (Die unverhoffte Macht der Ahnungslosigkeit))
- Ethan Hawke (Boyhood)
- Mark Ruffalo (Foxcatcher)
- Steve Carell (Foxcatcher)
Best Supporting Actress
- Patricia Arquette (Boyhood)
- Emma Stone (Birdman oder (Die unverhoffte Macht der Ahnungslosigkeit))
- Imelda Staunton (Pride)
- Keira Knightley (The Imitation Game - Ein streng geheimes Leben)
- Rene Russo (Nightcrawler - Jede Nacht hat ihren Preis)
Best Original Screenplay
- Wes Anderson (Grand Budapest Hotel)
- Armando Bo, Alexander Dinelaris, Nicolás Giacobone, Alejandro González Iñárritu (Birdman oder (Die unverhoffte Macht der Ahnungslosigkeit))
- Richard Linklater (Boyhood)
- Dan Gilroy (Nightcrawler - Jede Nacht hat ihren Preis)
- Damien Chazelle (Whiplash)
Best Adapted Screenplay
- Anthony McCarten (Die Entdeckung der Unendlichkeit)
- Jason Hall (American Sniper: Die Geschichte des Soldaten Chris Kyle)
- Gillian Flynn (Gone Girl - Das perfekte Opfer)
- Graham Moore (The Imitation Game - Ein streng geheimes Leben)
- Paul King (Paddington)
Best Cinematography
- Emmanuel Lubezki (Birdman oder (Die unverhoffte Macht der Ahnungslosigkeit))
- Robert D. Yeoman (Grand Budapest Hotel)
- Ryszard Lenczewski, Łukasz Żal (Ida)
- Hoyte van Hoytema (Interstellar)
- Dick Pope (Mr. Turner - Meister des Lichts)
Best Editing
- Whiplash
- Birdman oder (Die unverhoffte Macht der Ahnungslosigkeit)
- Grand Budapest Hotel
- The Imitation Game - Ein streng geheimes Leben
- Nightcrawler - Jede Nacht hat ihren Preis
- Die Entdeckung der Unendlichkeit
Best Music
- Alexandre Desplat (Grand Budapest Hotel)
- Antonio Sanchez (Birdman oder (Die unverhoffte Macht der Ahnungslosigkeit))
- Hans Zimmer (Interstellar)
- Jóhann Jóhannsson (Die Entdeckung der Unendlichkeit)
- Mica Levi (Under the Skin)
Best Sound
- Whiplash
- American Sniper: Die Geschichte des Soldaten Chris Kyle
- Birdman oder (Die unverhoffte Macht der Ahnungslosigkeit)
- Grand Budapest Hotel
- The Imitation Game - Ein streng geheimes Leben
Best Costume Design
- Grand Budapest Hotel
- The Imitation Game - Ein streng geheimes Leben
- Into the Woods
- Mr. Turner - Meister des Lichts
- Die Entdeckung der Unendlichkeit
Best Make Up/Hair
- Grand Budapest Hotel
- Guardians of the Galaxy
- Into the Woods
- Mr. Turner - Meister des Lichts
- Die Entdeckung der Unendlichkeit
Best Production Design
- Grand Budapest Hotel
- Big Eyes
- The Imitation Game - Ein streng geheimes Leben
- Interstellar
- Mr. Turner - Meister des Lichts
Best Special Visual Effects
- Interstellar
- Planet der Affen: Revolution
- Guardians of the Galaxy
- Der Hobbit: Die Schlacht der Fünf Heere
- X-Men: Zukunft ist Vergangenheit
Best Animated Film
Best Documentary Film
Best British Short Film
Best British Short Animation
Best Film not in the English Language
Outstanding British Film
- Die Entdeckung der Unendlichkeit
- 71 - Hinter feindlichen Linien
- The Imitation Game - Ein streng geheimes Leben
- Pride
- Under the Skin
- Paddington
Academy Fellowship
Outstanding British Contribution to Cinema
- BBC Films
Outstanding Debut by a British Writer, Director or Producer
- Stephen Beresford, David Livingstone (Pride)
- Elaine Constantine (Northern Soul)
- Gregory Burke, Yann Demange (71 - Hinter feindlichen Linien)
- Hong Khaou (Lilting)
- Andrew de Lotbiniere, Paul Katis (Kilo Two Bravo)