Auszeichnungen
- Gewinne
- Nominierungen
Berlinale (Internationale Filmfestspiele Berlin)
-
2024 -
Direct Action (2024)
(Encounters – Bester Film) -
2024 -
Direct Action (2024)
(Besondere Erwähnung)
Regisseur
Filme | |
---|---|
2021 |
The Invisible Mountain |
2009 |
Let Each One Go Where He May |
2005 |
The Twenty-One Lives of Billy the Kid |
Dokumentationen | |
---|---|
2024 |
Direct Action |
2019 |
Color-Blind |
2018 |
The Rare Event |
2017 |
Good Luck |
2016 |
He Who Eats Children |
2015 |
The Twilight State |
2014 |
Atlantis |
Greetings to the Ancestors |
|
2013 |
Let Us Persevere in What We Have Resolved Before We Forget |
Un sort pour éloigner les ténèbres |
|
2011 |
River Rites |
2009 |
Trypps #6 (Malobi) |
2008 |
Tjúba Tén (The Wet Season) |
Workers Leaving the Factory (Dubai) |
|
2006 |
Black and White Trypps Number Two |
2005 |
Black and White Trypps Number One |
Kameramann
Filme | |
---|---|
2021 |
The Invisible Mountain |
2017 |
Ouroboros |
Dokumentationen | |
---|---|
2024 |
Direct Action |
2019 |
Color-Blind |
2018 |
The Rare Event |
2017 |
Good Luck |
2014 |
Greetings to the Ancestors |
O, Persecuted |
|
2013 |
Let Us Persevere in What We Have Resolved Before We Forget |
Un sort pour éloigner les ténèbres |
|
2008 |
Workers Leaving the Factory (Dubai) |
Kurzfilme | |
---|---|
2022 |
Against Time |
2002 |
The Breathers-In |
The Quarry |
|
2000 |
The Death of Abraham Lincoln: In Three Parts |
Editor
Filme | |
---|---|
2021 |
The Invisible Mountain |
Dokumentationen | |
---|---|
2024 |
Direct Action |
2019 |
Color-Blind |
2018 |
The Rare Event |
2017 |
Good Luck |
2014 |
Greetings to the Ancestors |
2013 |
Let Us Persevere in What We Have Resolved Before We Forget |
Un sort pour éloigner les ténèbres |
|
2011 |
River Rites |
2008 |
Workers Leaving the Factory (Dubai) |
Kurzfilme | |
---|---|
2022 |
Against Time |
2011 |
Beast |
2002 |
The Breathers-In |
2000 |
The Death of Abraham Lincoln: In Three Parts |
Drehbuchautor
Filme | |
---|---|
2021 |
The Invisible Mountain |
Dokumentationen | |
---|---|
2017 |
Good Luck |
2016 |
He Who Eats Children |
2013 |
Un sort pour éloigner les ténèbres |
Kurzfilme | |
---|---|
2002 |
The Breathers-In |
2000 |
The Death of Abraham Lincoln: In Three Parts |
Produzent
Filme | |
---|---|
2021 |
The Invisible Mountain |
Dokumentationen | |
---|---|
2018 |
The Rare Event |
2014 |
Greetings to the Ancestors |
2011 |
River Rites |
Kurzfilme | |
---|---|
2000 |
The Death of Abraham Lincoln: In Three Parts |
Filmtonmeister
Dokumentationen | |
---|---|
2019 |
Color-Blind |
2014 |
Greetings to the Ancestors |
2013 |
Let Us Persevere in What We Have Resolved Before We Forget |
Kurzfilme | |
---|---|
2022 |
Against Time |
Komponist
Kurzfilme | |
---|---|
2022 |
Against Time |
Schauspieler
Filme | |
---|---|
2023 |
The Emu War |