Regie:
Andrew L. StoneKamera:
Ira H. MorganBesetzung:
Robert Armstrong, Irene Hervey, Edward Brophy, Richard Tucker, Holmes Herbert, Harry Tyler, Gwili Andre, Josef Swickard, Bert Roach, Rolfe Sedan (mehr)Besetzung
Robert Armstrong
USA
Beste Filme:
King Kong und die weiße Frau (1933)
Panik um King Kong (1949)
Graf Zaroff - Genie des Bösen (1932)
Irene Hervey
USA
Beste Filme:
Die Kaktusblüte (1969)
Der große Bluff (1939)
Das Rätsel von Monte Christo (1934)
Edward Brophy
USA
Beste Filme:
Der Kameramann (1928)
Der Dünne Mann kehrt heim (1945)
Dumbo (1941)
Richard Tucker
USA
Beste Filme:
Tanz mit mir (1937)
Flügel aus Stahl (1927)
Der Testpilot (1938)
Holmes Herbert
Großbritannien
Beste Filme:
Der Unsichtbare (1933)
The Stratton Story (1949)
Unter Piratenflagge (1935)
Harry Tyler
USA
Beste Filme:
Nach dem dünnen Mann (1936)
Die Marx Brothers in der Oper (1935)
Rock Around the Clock (1956)
Gwili Andre
Dänemark
Beste Filme:
A Woman's Face (1941)
Josef Swickard
Beste Filme:
Lebenskünstler (1938)
Die Kreuzzüge (1935)
König der Könige (1927)
Bert Roach
USA
Beste Filme:
Song of Love (1947)
Love Crazy (1941)
Blinde Wut (1936)
Rolfe Sedan
USA
Beste Filme:
The Story of Vernon and Irene Castle (1939)
Es war (1926)
Ninotschka (1939)
Claire Rochelle
USA
Beste Filme:
Nach dem dünnen Mann (1936)
Liebling, du hast dich verändert (1940)
Noch ein Dünner Mann (1939)
Donald Kerr
USA
Beste Filme:
Die besten Jahre unseres Lebens (1946)
Weites Land (1958)
Mr. Smith geht nach Washington (1939)
Lester Dorr
USA
Beste Filme:
Die besten Jahre unseres Lebens (1946)
Reporter des Satans (1951)
Wer den Wind sät (1960)
Wilbur Mack
USA
Beste Filme:
Ist das Leben nicht schön? (1946)
Die besten Jahre unseres Lebens (1946)
Zeugin der Anklage (1957)
Harry Semels
USA
Beste Filme:
Der Große Diktator (1940)
Sonnenaufgang (1927)
Es geschah in einer Nacht (1934)
Pat McKee
USA
Beste Filme:
Blinde Wut (1936)
Nach dem dünnen Mann (1936)
Noch ein Dünner Mann (1939)
Horace Murphy
USA
Beste Filme:
Der Narr und die Dirne (1945)
Union Pacific (1939)
Der Draufgänger (1940)
Carl Stockdale
USA
Beste Filme:
Blinde Wut (1936)
Mr. Smith geht nach Washington (1939)
In den Fesseln von Shangri-La (1937)
Isabel La Mal
USA
Beste Filme:
Madame Curie (1943)
Perlen zum Glück (1936)
Show Boat (1936)
Rose Plumer
USA
Beste Filme:
Jenseits von Eden (1955)
Der Narr und die Dirne (1945)
Frankenstein (1931)