Regie:
Pat JacksonKamera:
C.M. Pennington-RichardsBesetzung:
Googie Withers, James Donald, Godfrey Tearle, Petula Clark, Patrick Troughton, Bernard Lee, Dana Wynter, Timothy Bateson, Henry Edwards, Barry Jones (mehr)Besetzung
Googie Withers
Beste Filme:
Shine - Der Weg ins Licht (1996)
Die Ratte von Soho (1950)
Eine Dame verschwindet (1938)
James Donald
Großbritannien
Beste Filme:
Die Brücke am Kwai (1957)
Gesprengte Ketten (1963)
Vincent van Gogh - Ein Leben in Leidenschaft (1956)
Godfrey Tearle
USA
Beste Filme:
Mandy (1952)
Die 39 Stufen (1935)
Der Titfield-Express (1953)
Petula Clark
Großbritannien
Beste Filme:
Goodbye, Mr. Chips (1969)
Der goldene Regenbogen (1968)
Ich weiß wohin ich gehe (1945)
Patrick Troughton
Großbritannien
Beste Filme:
Doctor Who: The Five Doctors (1983) (Fernsehfilm)
Das Omen (1976)
Hamlet (1948)
Bernard Lee
Großbritannien
Beste Filme:
James Bond 007 - Goldfinger (1964)
Der dritte Mann (1949)
Father Brown (1954)
Dana Wynter
Deutsches Reich
Beste Filme:
Airport (1970)
Die Dämonischen (1956)
Die letzte Fahrt der Bismarck (1960)
Timothy Bateson
Großbritannien
Beste Filme:
Richard III (1955)
Harry Potter und der Orden des Phönix (2007)
Die Bibel: Josef (1995) (Fernsehfilm)
Henry Edwards
Großbritannien
Beste Filme:
Oliver Twist (1948)
Der wunderbare Flimmerkasten (1951)
Green for Danger (1947)
Barry Jones
Großbritannien
Beste Filme:
Plymouth Adventure (1952)
Krieg und Frieden (1956)
Der wunderbare Flimmerkasten (1951)
Fabia Drake
Großbritannien
Beste Filme:
Valmont (1989)
Miss Marple: A Pocket Full of Rye (1985) (Fernsehfilm)
Zimmer mit Aussicht (1985)
Basil Radford
Großbritannien
Beste Filme:
Eine Dame verschwindet (1938)
Jung und unschuldig (1937)
Traum ohne Ende (1945)
Megs Jenkins
Großbritannien
Beste Filme:
Tiger Bay (1959)
Trouble in Store (1953)
Bunny Lake ist verschwunden (1965)
Moira Lister
Südafrika
Beste Filme:
Trouble in Store (1953)
Das zehnte Königreich (2000) (Serie)
Der gelbe Rolls-Royce (1964)
Jack Watling
Großbritannien
Beste Filme:
Reach for the Sky (1956)
Die letzte Nacht der Titanic (1958)
Follow Me! (1972)
Bruce Seton
Indien
Beste Filme:
Die Herren Einbrecher geben sich die Ehre (1960)
Scott of the Antarctic (1948)
Aber Herr Doktor (1954)
Jean Lodge
Großbritannien
Avice Landone
Indien
Beste Filme:
Reach for the Sky (1956)
Carve Her Name with Pride (1958)
The Leather Boys (1964)
Jean Anderson
Großbritannien
Beste Filme:
Marsch durch die Hölle (1956)
Die letzte Nacht der Titanic (1958)
Salomon und die Königin von Saba (1959)
Gerard Heinz
Deutsches Reich
Beste Filme:
Das dreckige Dutzend (1967)
State Secret (1950)
The Fallen Idol (1948)