Regie:
David A. WeinerDrehbuch:
David A. WeinerMusik:
Weary PinesBesetzung:
Cassandra Peterson, Bill Moseley, John Carpenter, Keith David, Heather Langenkamp, Katie Featherston, Jeffrey Combs, Caroline Williams (mehr)Inhalte(1)
An exploration of '80s horror movies and their impact through the perspective of the actors, directors, producers and SFX craftspeople who made them. (Prime Video)
Besetzung
Cassandra Peterson
USA
Beste Filme:
Roma (1972)
Rob Zombies El Superbeasto (2009)
Cheech & Chongs heiße Träume (1980)
Bill Moseley
USA
Beste Filme:
Live aus Bagdad (2002) (Fernsehfilm)
Armee der Finsternis (1992)
Rob Zombies El Superbeasto (2009)
John Carpenter
USA
Beste Filme:
Das Ding aus einer anderen Welt (1982)
Halloween - Die Nacht des Grauens (1978)
Starman (1984)
Keith David
USA
Beste Filme:
Platoon (1986)
Requiem for a Dream (2000)
Das Ding aus einer anderen Welt (1982)
Heather Langenkamp
USA
Beste Filme:
Katie Featherston
USA
Beste Filme:
Paranormal Activity 3 (2011)
Paranormal Activity (2007)
Paranormal Activity 2 (2010)
Jeffrey Combs
USA
Beste Filme:
Ist das nicht mein Leben? (1981)
Transformers Prime Beast Hunters: Predacons Rising (2013) (Fernsehfilm)
Der Re-Animator (1985)
Caroline Williams
USA
Beste Filme:
Alamo Bay (1985)
Tage des Donners - Days of Thunder (1990)
Leatherface (1990)
Barbara Crampton
USA
Beste Filme:
The Last Stop in Yuma County (2023)
Der Re-Animator (1985)
Der Tod kommt zweimal (1984)
Kane Hodder
USA
Beste Filme:
Monster (2003)
Frozen - Eiskalter Abgrund (2010)
McQuade, der Wolf (1983)
Alex Winter
Großbritannien
Beste Filme:
The Best Man (2006) (Fernsehfilm)
The Lost Boys (1987)
Bill & Ted's verrückte Reise durch die Zeit (1989)
Nick Castle
USA
Beste Filme:
Halloween - Die Nacht des Grauens (1978)
Der Knabe, der fliegen konnte (1986)
Die Klapperschlange (1981)
Tom Atkins
USA
Beste Filme:
Greg Nicotero
USA
Beste Filme:
Inglourious Basterds (2009)
From Dusk Till Dawn (1996)
Comic Book: The Movie (2004)
Joe Dante
USA
Beste Filme:
Rock 'n' Roll High School (1979)
Hollywood Boulevard (1976)
Oscar - Vom Regen in die Traufe (1991)
Kelli Maroney
USA
Beste Filme:
Ich glaub ich steh im Wald (1982)
Transylvania Twist (1989)
The Zero Boys (1986)
Tom Holland
USA
Beste Filme:
Stephen King's The Stand - Das letzte Gefecht (1994) (Serie)
Psycho II (1983)
Hatchet 2 (2010)
Andre Gower
USA
Beste Filme:
Monster Busters (1987)
Sitter Cam (2014)
Verdammtes Fracking - Das Erdbeben-Inferno (2014)
Doug Bradley
Großbritannien
Beste Filme:
Ein perfekter Ehemann (1999)
Hellraiser - Das Tor zur Hölle (1987)
Hellbound - Hellraiser 2 (1988)
Robbi Morgan
Beste Filme:
Ich, Natalie (1969)
Freitag der 13. Teil 2 (1981) - Arch.
Freitag der 13. (1980)