Regie:
Vojtěch JasnýDrehbuch:
Vojtěch JasnýKamera:
Jaroslav KučeraMusik:
Miloš VacekBesetzung:
Václav Lohniský, Martin Ťapák, Marcela Martínková, Václav Trégl, Josef Kemr, František Filipovský, Martin Růžek, Jiřina Bohdalová, Karel Effa, Věra Tichánková, Otylie Beníšková (mehr)Inhalte(1)
A collective of campaigners in an 11-ton truck painted with socialist slogans keeps raiding the village of Malá Lhotka, trying to convince the people there that collective farming is the right way to go. Because of their traditions and beliefs, the villagers resist and refuse to sign the collectivisation applications and join the co-op till the very last moment. Is the pilgrimage to the Holy Virgin going to be the pilgrimage to the cooperative farm - at last? (Summer Film School)
(mehr)Besetzung
Václav Lohniský
Tschechoslowakei
Beste Filme:
Das höhere Prinzip (1960)
Marek, reich mir die Feder! (1976)
Die Hexenjagd (1969)
Martin Ťapák
Tschechoslowakei
Beste Filme:
Janosik, Held der Berge (1963)
Ikarie XB 1 (1963)
Vlčie diery (1948)
Marcela Martínková
Tschechoslowakei
Beste Filme:
Stíny horkého léta (1977)
Ikarie XB 1 (1963)
Jak svět přichází o básníky (1982)
Václav Trégl
Österreich-Ungarn
Beste Filme:
Marek, reich mir die Feder! (1976)
Těžká Barbora (1960) (Theateraufzeichnung)
Das einsame Haus am Waldesrand (1976)
Josef Kemr
Tschechoslowakei
Beste Filme:
Naši furianti (1983) (Theateraufzeichnung)
Mit dem Teufel ist nicht gut spaßen (1984)
Marek, reich mir die Feder! (1976)
František Filipovský
Österreich-Ungarn
Beste Filme:
Hamlet (1986) (Theateraufzeichnung)
Lišák Pseudolus (1960) (Fernsehfilm)
Marek, reich mir die Feder! (1976)
Martin Růžek
Österreich-Ungarn
Beste Filme:
Tři na lavičce (1978) (Fernsehfilm)
Die Hexenjagd (1969)
Alle guten Landsleute (1968) - Erzähler
Jiřina Bohdalová
Tschechoslowakei
Beste Filme:
Dům na nebesích (1984) (Theateraufzeichnung)
Těžká Barbora (1960) (Theateraufzeichnung)
Pohádky pod sněhem (1985)
Karel Effa
Tschechoslowakei
Beste Filme:
Amadeus (1984)
S Pydlou v zádech (1985) (Theateraufzeichnung)
Limonaden-Joe (1964)
Věra Tichánková
Tschechoslowakei
Beste Filme:
Das höhere Prinzip (1960)
Kinoautomat: Člověk a jeho dům (1967)
Der Tod heißt Engelchen (1963)
Otylie Beníšková
Österreich-Ungarn
Beste Filme:
Daleká cesta (1948)
Zapomenutý čert (1964) (Fernsehfilm)
Návrat domů (1948)
Marie Hanzelková
Beste Filme:
Román pro ženy (2004)
Procesí k panence (1961)
Anna Melíšková
Österreich-Ungarn
Beste Filme:
Romeo, Julia und die Finsternis (1959)
An der Endstation (1957)
Touha (1958)
Miloš Patočka
Tschechoslowakei
Beste Filme:
Der Brave Soldat Schwejk in Prag (1956)
Melde gehorsamst - Der brave Soldat Schwejk (1957)
Alibi (1959)
Stella Zázvorková
Tschechoslowakei
Beste Filme:
Kuschelnester (1999)
Těžká Barbora (1960) (Theateraufzeichnung)
Kolya (1996)
Vladimír Hrubý
Tschechoslowakei
Beste Filme:
Pavlína Filipovská
Protektorat Böhmen und Mähren
Beste Filme:
Semafor - Největší hity (2005) (Videokompilation)
Lucerna aneb Boj o lípu (1994) (Theateraufzeichnung)
Člověk z půdy (1961) (Theateraufzeichnung)
Vladimír Menšík
Tschechoslowakei
Beste Filme:
Ikarův pád (1977) (Fernsehfilm)
Jako kníže Rohan (1983) (Fernsehfilm)
Tažní ptáci (1983) (Fernsehfilm)
Josef Kozák
Österreich-Ungarn
Beste Filme:
Das höhere Prinzip (1960)
Romeo, Julia und die Finsternis (1959)
Geheimnis des Blutes (1953)
Helena Burianová
Beste Filme:
Procesí k panence (1961)