Regie:
Seong-hyeon ByeonMusik:
Hong-jip KimBesetzung:
Kyung-gu Sol, Siwan, Hee-won Kim, Hye-jin Jeon, Lee Gyoung-young, In-seob Jang, Ji-hoon Kim, Soo-young Park, Byeong-mo Choi, Ik-tae Kim, Ji-hoon Lee (mehr)Inhalte(1)
Jae-ho (Kyoung-gu Sul), who aims to become the number one in a crime organization, gets to build up trust with Hyun-su (Si-wan Yim), an ambitious newbie in the prison. While they try to take over the organization after the prison release, their ulterior motives starts to emerge. (Cannes Film Festival)
Besetzung
Kyung-gu Sol
Südkorea
Beste Filme:
Sowon (2013)
Ein neues Leben (2009)
1987 (2017)
Siwan
Südkorea
Beste Filme:
Byeonhoin (2013)
The Moon That Embraces the Sun (2012) (Serie)
Misaeng: Incomplete Life (2014) (Serie)
Hee-won Kim
Südkorea
Beste Filme:
Gyechoonhalmang (2016)
Gugaui seo (2013) (Serie)
The Man From Nowhere (2010)
Hye-jin Jeon
Südkorea
Beste Filme:
Stranger (2017) (Serie)
Mianhada, saranghanda (2004) (Serie)
Taeksi unjeonsa (2017)
Lee Gyoung-young
Südkorea
Beste Filme:
Sseoni (2011)
Sense8 (2015) (Serie)
Bubueui segye (2020) (Serie)
In-seob Jang
Südkorea
Beste Filme:
Haeeohwa (2016)
Kkeutkkaji ganda (2014)
Uneun namja (2014)
Ji-hoon Kim
Südkorea
Beste Filme:
Naui P.S. pateuneo (2012)
Peulraenmaen (2013)
Siganitalja (2016)
Soo-young Park
Südkorea
Beste Filme:
Byeonhoin (2013)
Maljukgeori janhoksa (2004)
Deokhyeongjoo (2016)
Byeong-mo Choi
Südkorea
Beste Filme:
Stranger (2017) (Serie)
Peulraenmaen (2013)
Die Taschendiebin (2016)
Ik-tae Kim
Südkorea
Beste Filme:
The Crowned Clown (2019) (Serie)
Majimak seonmul (2008)
The K2 (2016) (Serie)
Ji-hoon Lee
Südkorea
Beste Filme:
Jeppangwang Kim Tak Goo (2010) (Serie)
Eorin euiroiin (2019)
Kwaegeolchoonhyang (2005) (Serie)
Jin-seok Gwak
Südkorea
Seong-oh Kim
Südkorea
Beste Filme:
Secret Garden (2010) (Serie)
The Man From Nowhere (2010)
Bittersweet Life (2005)
So-yool Shin
Südkorea
Beste Filme:
Naui P.S. pateuneo (2012)
Sangeuiwon (2014)
Neoeui kyeolhoonsik (2018)
Bo-mi Kim
Südkorea
Beste Filme:
Gugaui seo (2013) (Serie)
Sseoni (2011)
Baramui hwawon (2008) (Serie)
Mi-so Lee
Südkorea
Beste Filme:
Hwang Jin-Yi (2007)
Neoneun nae unmyeong (2005)
War of the Arrows (2011)
Joon-ho Heo
Südkorea
Beste Filme:
Designated Survivor: 60 Days (2019) (Serie)
Bloodhounds (2023) (Serie)
Silmido (2003)
Ji-yoon Moon
Südkorea
Beste Filme:
Naui P.S. pateuneo (2012)
Big (2012) (Serie)
Iljimae (2008) (Serie)
Seon-kyu Jin
Südkorea
Beste Filme:
Mr. Sunshine (2018) (Serie)
Through the Darkness (2022) (Serie)
Live Up To Your Name (2017) (Serie)
Seong-hoon Shin
Südkorea
Beste Filme:
Ossakhan yeonae (2011)
Imgeumnimeui sageonsoocheob (2017)
Deoking (2017)