Kamera:
Charles G. ClarkeMusik:
Cyril J. MockridgeBesetzung:
June Haver, William Lundigan, Gloria DeHaven, Thelma Ritter, Victor Mature, Jeanne Crain, Dan Dailey, Reginald Gardiner, Harry James, Max Wagner, Steve Allen, John Hamilton, Aileen Carlyle (mehr)Besetzung
June Haver
USA
Beste Filme:
Love Nest (1951)
William Lundigan
USA
Beste Filme:
Der Herr der sieben Meere (1940)
Der Herr des wilden Westens (1939)
Pinky (1949)
Gloria DeHaven
USA
Beste Filme:
Producers' Showcase (1954) (Serie)
Moderne Zeiten (1936)
Der Dünne Mann kehrt heim (1945)
Thelma Ritter
USA
Beste Filme:
Das Fenster zum Hof (1954)
Alles über Eva (1950)
Das Wunder von Manhattan (1947)
Victor Mature
USA
Beste Filme:
Samson und Delilah (1949)
Faustrecht der Prärie (1946)
I Wake Up Screaming (1941)
Jeanne Crain
USA
Beste Filme:
Leave Her to Heaven (1945)
Dangerous Crossing (1953)
Die erste Kugel trifft (1956)
Dan Dailey
USA
Beste Filme:
Tödlicher Sturm (1940)
Vorwiegend Heiter (1955)
A Ticket to Tomahawk (1950)
Reginald Gardiner
Großbritannien
Beste Filme:
Der Große Diktator (1940)
Der Schrecken von London (1927)
Dick und Doof in der Fremdenlegion (1939)
Harry James
USA
Beste Filme:
Two Girls and a Sailor (1944)
The Opposite Sex (1956)
Syncopation (1942)
Max Wagner
Mexiko
Beste Filme:
Ist das Leben nicht schön? (1946)
Die wilden Zwanziger (1939)
Wer die Nachtigall stört (1962)
Steve Allen
USA
Beste Filme:
Casino (1995)
Great Balls of Fire – Jerry Lee Lewis: Ein Leben für den Rock’n’ Roll (1989)
Die Sunny-Boys (1975)
John Hamilton
USA
Beste Filme:
Die wilden Zwanziger (1939)
It Started with Eve (1941)
Chicago - Engel mit schmutzigen Gesichtern (1938)
Aileen Carlyle
USA
Beste Filme:
Holiday (1938)
Mrs. Miniver (1942)
Berüchtigt (1946)
Don Dillaway
USA
Beste Filme:
Storm Warning (1951)
Der Mordprozeß O'Hara (1951)
Laurel & Hardy - Vergiss deine Sorgen (1932)
Harry Antrim
USA
Beste Filme:
Die Erbin (1949)
Reporter der Liebe (1958)
Das Wunder von Manhattan (1947)
Harry Seymour
USA
Beste Filme:
Der unsichtbare Dritte (1959)
Rhapsodie in Blau (1945)
Unterwegs nach Murmansk (1943)
Dennis Day
USA
Beste Filme:
Musik, Tanz und Rhythmus (1948)
Paul Picerni
USA
Beste Filme:
Die Heilige von Fatima (1952)
The Name of the Game (1968) (Serie)
Das Apartment (1960)
Bess Flowers
USA
Beste Filme:
Du sollst mein Glücksstern sein (1952)
Das Fenster zum Hof (1954)
Zeugin der Anklage (1957)
Harry Lauter
USA
Beste Filme:
Sprung in den Tod (1949)
Heißes Eisen (1953)
Showdown (1963)