Regie:
Ben BoltDrehbuch:
E. Max FryeKamera:
Vernon LaytonMusik:
Rupert Gregson-WilliamsBesetzung:
Alec Baldwin, Powers Boothe, Louise Lombard, Philip Jackson, Garrick Hagon, Ingvar Sigurðsson, Georgina Bouzova, Lucy Punch, Corey Johnson (mehr)Inhalte(1)
Paul Kane (Alec Baldwin) awakes from a coma with spotty memories of his past, including the airplane accident that killed his wife and two daughters, and nearly killed him. With the help of a psychiatrist (Lombard), Kane attempts to reconstruct his memories and return to some semblance of his life. Soon, Kane is able to remember his career as an American government agent based in London, working under Kelton Reed (Powers Boothe). But after recovering from his physical injuries and returning to work, Kane discovers that he can no longer carry out his duties and begins to make alarming discoveries that lead him to unlock memories of his shocking past and to question everything - including the motives of everyone around him and his own identity. (Verleiher-Text)
(mehr)Besetzung
Alec Baldwin
USA
Beste Filme:
Departed – Unter Feinden (2006)
Beim Leben meiner Schwester (2009)
Nürnberg - Im Namen der Menschlichkeit (2000) (Fernsehfilm)
Powers Boothe
USA
Beste Filme:
Hatfields & McCoys (2012) (Serie)
Marvel's The Avengers (2012)
Sin City (2005)
Louise Lombard
Großbritannien
Beste Filme:
Oppenheimer (2023)
Esther (1999) (Fernsehfilm)
Hidalgo - 3000 Meilen zum Ruhm (2004)
Philip Jackson
Großbritannien
Beste Filme:
Robin Hood and the Sorcerer (1983) (Fernsehfilm)
The Best Offer - Das höchste Gebot (2013)
Agatha Christies Poirot (1989) (Serie)
Garrick Hagon
Großbritannien
Beste Filme:
Star Wars - Episode IV: Eine neue Hoffnung (1977)
Die Brücke von Arnheim (1977)
Das schwarze Buch (2006)
Ingvar Sigurðsson
Island,
Beste Filme:
Engel des Universums (2000)
Die Teufelsinsel - Devil's Island (1996)
K-19: Showdown in der Tiefe (2002)
Georgina Bouzova
Großbritannien
Beste Filme:
Second Nature (2003) (Fernsehfilm)
Lucy Punch
Großbritannien
Beste Filme:
Agatha Christies Poirot (1989) (Serie)
Hot Fuzz – Zwei abgewichste Profis (2007)
Das zehnte Königreich (2000) (Serie)
Corey Johnson
USA
Beste Filme:
Der Soldat James Ryan (1998)
Das Bourne Ultimatum (2007)
Black Hawk Down (2001)
Kurtis O'Brien
Beste Filme:
Agatha Christie's Marple (2004) (Serie)
Second Nature (2003) (Fernsehfilm)
Michele Austin
Beste Filme:
NT Live: Cyrano de Bergerac (2020) (Theateraufzeichnung)
Lügen und Geheimnisse (1996)
All or Nothing (2002)
Daisy Donovan
USA
Beste Filme:
Agatha Christies Poirot (1989) (Serie)
Sterben für Anfänger (2007)
Still Crazy (1998)
Clive Mantle
Großbritannien
Beste Filme:
Sherlock (2010) (Serie)
Mein Freund auf vier Pfoten (2006) (Fernsehfilm)
Blut, Schweiß und Tränen (2009) (Fernsehfilm)
Jukka Hiltunen
Finnland
Beste Filme:
28 Tage später (2002)
Über kurz oder lang (2001)
The Beach (2000)
Charles Cork
Beste Filme:
Snatch - Schweine und Diamanten (2000)
V wie Vendetta (2005)
Das zehnte Königreich (2000) (Serie)
Charlie Lucas
Beste Filme:
Tee mit Mussolini (1999)
Schiffbrüchig (2002) (Fernsehfilm)
Second Nature (2003) (Fernsehfilm)
Pip Torrens
Großbritannien
Beste Filme:
Was vom Tage übrigblieb (1993)
Krieg und Frieden (2016) (Serie)
Agatha Christies Poirot (1989) (Serie)
Hassani Shapi
Beste Filme:
Brothers (2004)
Star Wars: Episode II - Angriff der Klonkrieger (2002) - Arch.
Star Wars: Episode I - Die dunkle Bedrohung (1999)
Sharlene Whyte
Beste Filme:
Jonathan Creek (1997) (Serie)
Small Axe (2020) (Serie)
Hidden (2011) (Serie)
Cosima Shaw
Bundesrepublik Deutschland
Beste Filme:
V wie Vendetta (2005)
Aurelio Zen (2011) (Serie)
The Danish Girl (2015)