Regie:
Anthony HickoxMusik:
Steve PorcaroBesetzung:
Armand Assante, Angela Featherstone, Dina Meyer, David Lipper, Frank Chiesurin, Chip Chuipka, Maxim Roy, Anthony Hickox, Suzanna Lenir (mehr)Inhalte(1)
Longtime gangster Frank Carbone (Armand Assante) changes his tune when the mob puts a hit out on him and he enters the witness protection program. Moving from Chicago to Little Rock, Arkansas, he suddenly finds himself to be a big fish in a small pond. Despite his new surroundings, Frank has trouble saying goodbye to gunfights and blackmail. (Verleiher-Text)
(mehr)Besetzung
Armand Assante
USA
Beste Filme:
American Gangster (2007)
Sophia Loren: Her Own Story (1980) (Fernsehfilm)
California Dreamin’ (nesfârșit) (2007)
Angela Featherstone
Kanada
Beste Filme:
Con Air (1997)
Armee der Finsternis (1992)
Der Solist (2009)
Dina Meyer
USA
Beste Filme:
Saw (2004)
Starship Troopers (1997)
Star Trek - Nemesis (2002)
David Lipper
Kanada
Beste Filme:
Sons of Liberty (2015) (Serie)
Exodus to Shanghai (2015)
Dante's Peak (1997)
Frank Chiesurin
Kanada
Beste Filme:
The Prize Winner of Defiance, Ohio (2005)
Resident Evil: Apocalypse (2004)
Lie with Me - Liebe mich (2005)
Chip Chuipka
Kanada
Beste Filme:
Catch The Killer (2023)
Spiel auf Zeit (1998)
Marked Man (1995)
Maxim Roy
Kanada
Beste Filme:
Adam´s Wall (2008)
Switch - Ein mörderischer Tausch (2011)
Der unverhoffte Charme des Geldes (2018)
Anthony Hickox
Großbritannien
Beste Filme:
Exodus to Shanghai (2015)
Waxwork - Reise zurück in der Zeit (1988)
Hellraiser III: Hell on Earth (1992)
Suzanna Lenir
Beste Filme:
Surviving My Mother (2007)
Within These Walls (2001) (Fernsehfilm)
Mambo Italiano (2003)
Danny Blanco Hall
Beste Filme:
The Wool Cap (2004) (Fernsehfilm)
Human Trafficking - Menschenhandel (2005) (Fernsehfilm)
Death Race (2008)
Mark Camacho
Kanada
Beste Filme:
X-Men: Zukunft ist Vergangenheit (2014)
Sehnsüchtig (2004)
Eine falsche Welt (2015)
Dawn Ford
Beste Filme:
The Education of Little Tree (1997)
Die Karte meiner Träume (2013)
Polytechnique (2009)
Richard Jutras
Beste Filme:
The Twentieth Century (2019)
The Education of Little Tree (1997)
Sehnsüchtig (2004)
Tony Calabretta
Kanada
Beste Filme:
Maurice Richard (2005)
The Wool Cap (2004) (Fernsehfilm)
Stardom (2000)
Carl Alacchi
Beste Filme:
Terminal (2004)
The Day After Tomorrow (2004)
Bonanno: A Godfather's Story (1999) (Fernsehfilm)
Donny Falsetti
Beste Filme:
Ein Engel im Winter (2008)
Slow Burn - Verführerische Falle (2005)
X-Men: Dark Phoenix (2019)
Christopher B. MacCabe
Kanada
Beste Filme:
X-Men: Apocalypse (2016)
Spiel auf Zeit (1998)
Hochelaga, Land of Souls (2017)