Regie:
Miroslav BalajkaKamera:
Roman PavlíčekMusik:
Petr SkoumalBesetzung:
Břetislav Rychlík, Mariana Chmelařová, Bolek Polívka, Jozef Kroner, Ondřej Havelka, Jaromír Dulava, Lenka Termerová, Stanislav Dančiak (mehr)Inhalte(1)
A soon-to-be-divorced husband and wife get trapped in a remote Carpathian village after their plane crashes. Thanks to encounters with the indigenous inhabitants they reevaluate their lives. The film with an existential subtext combines an absurd plot with magic and tragic elements. (Verleiher-Text)
Besetzung
Břetislav Rychlík
Tschechoslowakei
Beste Filme:
Das Erbe oder: Fuckoffjungsgutntag (1992)
Bumerang (1996)
Vojtěch, řečený sirotek (1989)
Mariana Chmelařová
Tschechoslowakei
Beste Filme:
Das Erbe oder: Fuckoffjungsgutntag (1992)
Bába z ledu (2017)
Polski film (2012)
Bolek Polívka
Tschechoslowakei
Beste Filme:
Kuschelnester (1999)
Die Volksschule (1991)
Případy 1. oddělení (2014) (Serie)
Jozef Kroner
Tschechoslowakei
Beste Filme:
Das Geschäft in der Hauptstraße (1965)
Sváko Ragan (1976) (Fernsehfilm)
Rysavá jalovica (1970) (Fernsehfilm)
Ondřej Havelka
Tschechoslowakei
Beste Filme:
Saturnin (1994)
Strach má velké oči (1980) (Fernsehfilm)
Lekár umierajúceho času (1983) (Serie)
Jaromír Dulava
Tschechoslowakei
Beste Filme:
Česká soda (1998)
Dámský krejčí (2012) (Theateraufzeichnung)
Černí baroni (1992)
Lenka Termerová
Tschechoslowakei
Beste Filme:
Četnické humoresky (2001) (Serie)
Der Scherz (1968)
Zátopek (2021)
Stanislav Dančiak
Slowakischer Staat
Beste Filme:
Raz, dva, tri (1985) (Fernsehfilm)
Lekár umierajúceho času (1983) (Serie)
Ja, stará mama, Iliko a Illarion (1988) (Fernsehfilm)
Miloslav Maršálek
Tschechoslowakei
Beste Filme:
Dukla 61 (2018) (Fernsehfilm)
Četnické humoresky (2001) (Serie)
Indián v ohrožení (2014) (Theateraufzeichnung)
Petr Miškeřík
Beste Filme:
...ani smrt nebere (1996)
Jana Dolanská
Tschechoslowakei
Beste Filme:
Tisícročná včela (1983)
Četnické humoresky (2001) (Serie)
Kořist (1979) (Fernsehfilm)
Marie Ludvíková
Tschechoslowakei
Beste Filme:
Vyhnání Gerty Schnirch (2016) (Theateraufzeichnung)
Ochránce (2021) (Serie)
Die Verdächtige (2022) (Serie)
Otto Ondra
Tschechoslowakei
Beste Filme:
...ani smrt nebere (1996)
Arnošt Goldflam
Tschechoslowakei
Beste Filme:
Tisícročná včela (1983)
Das Erbe oder: Fuckoffjungsgutntag (1992)
Četnické humoresky (2001) (Serie)
Kamila Polívková
Tschechoslowakei
Beste Filme:
...ani smrt nebere (1996)
Miroslav Balajka
Tschechoslowakei
Beste Filme:
...ani smrt nebere (1996)