Regie:
Alexandra McGuinnessDrehbuch:
Alexandra McGuinnessMusik:
David HarringtonBesetzung:
Lucy Fry, Eiza González, Christian Camargo, Josh Hartnett, Blake Berris, Sheila Vand, Antonia Campbell-Hughes, Christopher Jordan Wallace (mehr)Inhalte(1)
Heidi and Jane are best friends living in a small town in the desert. When Jane, a Rodeo Queen contestant and military wife goes missing, Heidi, now alone in the world, must begin a search across the desert for her friend. She digs up secrets and encounters the violence of life on the road, crossing paths with a series of unusual men and women in her search for an honest connection in a dishonest world. (Vertical Entertainment)
(mehr)Besetzung
Lucy Fry
Australien
Beste Filme:
Mr. Church (2016)
Bright (2017)
Last Looks (2021)
Eiza González
Mexiko
Beste Filme:
Alita: Battle Angel (2019)
Baby Driver (2017)
I Care a Lot (2020)
Christian Camargo
USA
Beste Filme:
K-19: Showdown in der Tiefe (2002)
Tödliches Kommando - The Hurt Locker (2008)
Europa Report (2013)
Josh Hartnett
USA
Beste Filme:
Black Hawk Down (2001)
Oppenheimer (2023)
Sin City (2005)
Blake Berris
USA
Beste Filme:
Girlfriend (2010)
Never Grow Old (2019)
Swipe (2016)
Sheila Vand
USA
Beste Filme:
Argo (2012)
Bold Native (2010)
The Red Tent (2014) (Fernsehfilm)
Antonia Campbell-Hughes
Großbritannien
Beste Filme:
Breakfast on Pluto (2005)
Shaun Of The Dead (2004)
Les Cowboys (2015)
Christopher Jordan Wallace
USA
Beste Filme:
Notorious B.I.G. (2009)
Kicks (2016)
Alles muss raus (2010)
Alicia Gerrard
Beste Filme:
Ripper Street (2012) (Serie)
The 100 Candles Game (2020)
Jerry G. Angelo
USA
Beste Filme:
The Rambler - Abgründe in die Dunkelheit (2013)
Love Lies Bleeding (2024)
Art School Confidential (2006)
Russ Dillen
Beste Filme:
Gold (2016)
Doc West - Nobody ist zurück (2009) (Fernsehfilm)
Triggerman (2009)
Fiona Hardingham
Beste Filme:
Duff - Hast du keine, bist du eine (2015)
Pokémon Meisterdetektiv Pikachu (2019)
Mega Shark vs. Mecha Shark (2014)
Doris Hargrave
Beste Filme:
No Country for Old Men (2007)
The Lost Room (2006) (Serie)
Alamo Bay (1985)
Carrie Lazar
Beste Filme:
Roots (2016) (Serie)
The Big Short (2015)
Thor (2011)
Amber Midthunder
USA
Beste Filme:
Hell Or High Water (2016)
Spare Parts (2015)
Prey (2022)
Lorri Oliver
Beste Filme:
The Lost Room (2006) (Serie)
Unvergessen (2009)
Sex and Lies In Sin City (2008) (Fernsehfilm)
Luce Rains
USA
Beste Filme:
No Country for Old Men (2007)
Roots: The Next Generations (1979) (Serie)
The Lost Room (2006) (Serie)
Chris Ranney
Beste Filme:
Auf brennender Erde (2008)
Spare Parts (2015)
Tennessee (2008)