Regie:
Olga DabrowskáDrehbuch:
Olga DabrowskáKamera:
Diviš MarekMusik:
Ivan AcherBesetzung:
David Vávra, Milan Šteindler, Tomáš Hanák, Tomáš Vorel st., Jiří Fero Burda, Ondřej Trojan, Václav Marhoul, Eva Holubová, Lenka Vychodilová (mehr)Inhalte(1)
Our film tells the secrets of Sklep Theater, its past and present, as well as the principles behind its admirably long existence and persistence. It of course paints a portrait of its distinctive personality as well, featuring founding fathers David Vávra and Milan Šteindler, as well as Tomáš Hanák, Václav Marhoul, Aleš Najbrt, Eva Holubová, and Jiří Macháček. Many personalities from a wide range of actors, musicians, and directors who began their artistic paths here since 1971 now operate in today's culture and media as successful and popular solo artists. We hope that through our film the uninitiated will become aware of new associations and will dive deep into the creativity and poetry of this pillar of the theatrical world that now celebrates 45 years of existence. (Bio Art Production)
(mehr)Besetzung
David Vávra
Tschechoslowakei
Beste Filme:
Mlýny (1994) (Theateraufzeichnung)
Česká soda (1998)
Kouř (1990)
Milan Šteindler
Tschechoslowakei
Beste Filme:
Heimat, süße Heimat (1985)
Případy 1. oddělení (2014) (Serie)
Česká soda (1998)
Tomáš Hanák
Tschechoslowakei
Beste Filme:
Mlýny (1994) (Theateraufzeichnung)
Kouř (1990)
Ztracená brána (2012) (Serie)
Tomáš Vorel st.
Tschechoslowakei
Beste Filme:
Pražská 5 (1988)
Díky za každé nové ráno (1994)
Mazaný Filip (2003)
Jiří Fero Burda
Tschechoslowakei
Beste Filme:
Mlýny (1994) (Theateraufzeichnung)
Ochránce (2021) (Serie)
Černí baroni (1992)
Ondřej Trojan
Tschechoslowakei
Beste Filme:
Mlýny (1994) (Theateraufzeichnung)
Želary (2003)
Občanský průkaz (2010)
Václav Marhoul
Tschechoslowakei
Beste Filme:
Besídka 50 let Divadla SKLEP (2021) (Theateraufzeichnung)
Rána z milosti (2005) (Fernsehfilm)
Amerika (1994)
Eva Holubová
Tschechoslowakei
Beste Filme:
Kuschelnester (1999)
Die Volksschule (1991)
Tonda, Slavka und das magische Licht (2023)
Lenka Vychodilová
Tschechoslowakei
Beste Filme:
Kouř (1990)
Báječná léta pod psa (1997)
Besídka divadla Sklep (1991) (Theateraufzeichnung)
Tereza Kučerová
Tschechoslowakei
Beste Filme:
Kouř (1990)
Pražská 5 (1988)
Faunovo velmi pozdní odpoledne (1983)
Jana Kušiaková
Beste Filme:
Heimat, süße Heimat (1985)
Pražská 5 (1988)
Besídka 50 let Divadla SKLEP (2021) (Theateraufzeichnung)
Jan Dvořák
Tschechoslowakei
Beste Filme:
Marek, reich mir die Feder! (1976)
Tři mušketýři (2002) (Theateraufzeichnung)
Četnické humoresky (2001) (Serie)
Erazim Kohák
Tschechoslowakei
Jan Slovák
Tschechoslowakei
Beste Filme:
Mlýny (1994) (Theateraufzeichnung)
Ochránce (2021) (Serie)
Die Verdächtige (2022) (Serie)
Cecílie Jílková
Tschechoslowakei
Hana Kušiaková Pafková
Beste Filme:
Kouř (1990)
Vrať se do hrobu! (1989)
Besídka 50 let Divadla SKLEP (2021) (Theateraufzeichnung)
Lenka Andelová
Beste Filme:
Ochránce (2021) (Serie)
Volha (2023) (Serie)
Besídka 50 let Divadla SKLEP (2021) (Theateraufzeichnung)