Regie:
Juraj NvotaKamera:
Jan MalířMusik:
Ľubica ČekovskáBesetzung:
Táňa Pauhofová, Ondřej Vetchý, Milan Mikulčík, Anna Šišková, Július Satinský, Csongor Kassai, Lukáš Latinák, Ady Hajdu, Szidi Tobias, Zuzana Kanócz (mehr)Inhalte(1)
This simple story is the feature debut for well-known Slovak theater and television director Juraj Nvota. Set in a Slovak village at the turn of the last century, the story teems with passion, and repressed and hidden emotion. It delves into the search for identity, investigating both love and hatred, while dramatizing the tragic relationship between an adolescent girl and her ambitious father. Set against the striking though simple backdrop of a picturesque, even idyllic, landscape - one ostensibly cut off from any important historical, political, or social context whatsoever - the arrival of an unwanted individual evokes the onset of a cruel drama. (Verleiher-Text)
(mehr)Besetzung
Táňa Pauhofová
Tschechoslowakei
Beste Filme:
Burning Bush - Die Helden von Prag (2013) (Fernsehfilm)
Kukura (2014) (Theateraufzeichnung)
BrainStorm (2008) (Fernsehfilm)
Ondřej Vetchý
Tschechoslowakei
Beste Filme:
Mit dem Teufel ist nicht gut spaßen (1984)
Die Volksschule (1991)
Případy 1. oddělení (2014) (Serie)
Milan Mikulčík
Tschechoslowakei
Beste Filme:
Případy 1. oddělení (2014) (Serie)
Kontroll (2003)
Zátopek (2021)
Anna Šišková
Tschechoslowakei
Beste Filme:
Wir müssen zusammenhalten (2000)
Ženské oddelenie (1991) (Fernsehfilm)
Tolstoj a peniaze (2016) (Theateraufzeichnung)
Július Satinský
Slowakischer Staat
Beste Filme:
Heimat, süße Heimat (1985)
Lasica & Satinský a hostia: Soirée (1968) (Fernsehfilm)
Die Prinzessin mit der langen Nase (1983)
Csongor Kassai
Tschechoslowakei
Beste Filme:
Les Ballets Bubeníček - Orfeus (2016) (Theateraufzeichnung)
Tata (2000) (Theateraufzeichnung)
Wir müssen zusammenhalten (2000)
Lukáš Latinák
Tschechoslowakei
Beste Filme:
Herec (2020) (Serie)
Občanský průkaz (2010)
Invalid (2023)
Ady Hajdu
Tschechoslowakei
Beste Filme:
Henrich IV. (1987) (Theateraufzeichnung)
Romulus Veľký (1992) (Fernsehfilm)
Četnické humoresky (2001) (Serie)
Szidi Tobias
Tschechoslowakei
Beste Filme:
Gazdova krv (2014) (Theateraufzeichnung)
Jozef Mak (2021) (Fernsehfilm) - Erzähler
Díky za každé nové ráno (1994)
Zuzana Kanócz
Tschechoslowakei
Beste Filme:
Všetko za národ (2011) (Theateraufzeichnung)
Tancuj Matyldo (2023)
Tančiareň (2013) (Theateraufzeichnung)
Martin Nahálka
Tschechoslowakei
Beste Filme:
Jozef Mak (2021) (Fernsehfilm)
Nedodržaný sľub (2009)
Za mestskými múrmi: Obeť (2000) (Fernsehfilm)
František Zvarík
Tschechoslowakei
Beste Filme:
Das Geschäft in der Hauptstraße (1965)
Na skle maľované (1980) (Fernsehfilm)
Červené víno (1976) (Fernsehfilm)
Anikó Vargová
Tschechoslowakei
Beste Filme:
Baščovanský a zať (1994) (Fernsehfilm)
Es werde Licht (2019)
Za mestskými múrmi: Obeť (2000) (Fernsehfilm)
Lucia Klein Svoboda
Tschechoslowakei
Beste Filme:
Piargy (2022)
Filmoviedky: Obhliadka (2010) (Fernsehfilm)
Grausame Spiele (2002)
Attila Mokos
Tschechoslowakei
Beste Filme:
Učiteľka (2016)
Nedodržaný sľub (2009)
Piargy (2022)
Emília Došeková
Tschechoslowakei
Beste Filme:
Nepokojná láska (1975) (Serie)
Tiene v raji (1986) (Fernsehfilm)
Bičianka z doliny (1981) (Fernsehfilm)
Zuzana Haasová
Tschechoslowakei
Beste Filme:
Grausame Spiele (2002)
Pod vŕbou (1994) (Fernsehfilm)
O krásnej strige (1994) (Fernsehfilm)
Ján Kroner ml.
Tschechoslowakei
Beste Filme:
Divadelná komédia (1994) (Theateraufzeichnung)
Sedím na konári a je mi dobre (1989)
Mŕtvi učia živých (1983)
Milan Ondrík
Tschechoslowakei
Beste Filme:
Všetko za národ (2011) (Theateraufzeichnung)
Polnočná omša (2015) (Theateraufzeichnung)
Statky zmätky (2009) (Theateraufzeichnung)
Klára Roštárová
Beste Filme:
Biela voči oblohe (1986) (Fernsehfilm)
Grausame Spiele (2002)
Správca skanzenu (1988)