Regie:
David S. Cass Sr.Kamera:
Maximo MunziBesetzung:
Kevin Sorbo, Gail O'Grady, Wes Brown, Shannon Lucio, Stephen Bridgewater, Ronnie Gene Blevins, Dave Florek, Shane Johnson, Meredith Baxter, Barry Corbin (mehr)Inhalte(1)
Bounty hunter Wes Rawlins (Wes Brown) is a man of few words and the American West's quickest draw. A silent but calculatingly honest man, Wes is devastated when his mother is brutally murdered by a couple of outlaws who are still on the run. Determined to solve the crime and bring justice to his family, Wes leaves his adoptive grandparents (Meredith Baxter and Barry Corbin) and sets off to find the father he never knew, a rancher named Ray Eastman (Kevin Sorbo). Ray is in the midst of an increasingly bloody feud with a corrupt neighbor, Pete Dowdy (Greg Evigan), who greedily wants to take all of Ray's land. As Wes gets to know his father and two half-siblings, Ray's deceitful wife, Mona (Gail O'Grady) holds a secret that fuels the war to a colossal final showdown. (Hallmark Channel)
(mehr)Besetzung
Kevin Sorbo
USA
Beste Filme:
Soul Surfer (2011)
What If... (2010)
Gott ist nicht tot (2014)
Gail O'Grady
USA
Beste Filme:
Hände weg von Stefanie! (1989)
Ally McBeal (1997) (Serie)
Werewolf (1987) (Fernsehfilm)
Wes Brown
Beste Filme:
Spiel auf Sieg (2006)
Sie waren Helden (2006)
Ruf der Wildnis (2020)
Shannon Lucio
USA
Beste Filme:
Roots (2016) (Serie)
Zurück im Sommer (2008)
Quad (2020)
Stephen Bridgewater
USA
Beste Filme:
Forrest Gump (1994)
12 Monkeys (1995)
Mississippi Burning - Die Wurzel des Hasses (1988)
Ronnie Gene Blevins
USA
Beste Filme:
The Dark Knight Rises (2012)
A.I. - Künstliche Intelligenz (2001)
7 Psychos (2012)
Dave Florek
USA
Beste Filme:
Columbo (1971) (Serie)
...und das Leben geht weiter (1993) (Fernsehfilm)
X-Men Origins: Wolverine (2009)
Shane Johnson
Beste Filme:
Der Soldat James Ryan (1998)
Power Book II: Ghost (2020) (Serie)
Im Fadenkreuz - Allein gegen alle (2001)
Meredith Baxter
USA
Beste Filme:
Die Unbestechlichen (1976)
Little Women (1978) (Fernsehfilm)
Ben (1972)
Barry Corbin
USA
Beste Filme:
No Country for Old Men (2007)
Lonesome Dove (1989) (Serie)
Killers of the Flower Moon (2023)
Micah Alberti
USA
Beste Filme:
Doc West - Nobody ist zurück (2009) (Fernsehfilm)
Triggerman (2009)
Hintergangen (2016) (Fernsehfilm)
Greg Evigan
USA
Beste Filme:
Columbo (1971) (Serie)
Our House (2006) (Fernsehfilm)
TekWar: Kampf um die Vergangenheit (1994) (Fernsehfilm)
Andrew Lawrence
USA
Beste Filme:
Deirdre Lovejoy
USA
Beste Filme:
Der talentierte Mr. Ripley (1999)
13 Conversations About One Thing (2001)
Die Verlegerin (2017)
Douglas Bennett
Beste Filme:
Murder in the First (1995)
Gangland - Cops unter Beschuß (1997)
Das Verbrechen des Jahrhunderts - Der Fall Lindbergh (1996) (Fernsehfilm)
Erik Aude
USA
Beste Filme:
American Sniper (2014)
Being Charlie - Zurück ins Leben (2015)
Flags of Our Fathers (2006)
James Wlcek
USA
Beste Filme:
Magnolien aus Stahl (1989)
Little Black Book (2004)
Hydra - The Lost Island (2009) (Fernsehfilm)
Dusty Sorg
USA
Beste Filme:
John Carter – Zwischen zwei Welten (2012)
Bloodline (2018)
Freeway Killer (2010)