Regie:
Terence FisherMusik:
Malcolm ArnoldBesetzung:
Paul Henreid, Lizabeth Scott, André Morell, John Wood, Richard Wattis, Arnold Ridley, Barlett Mullins, Mary Mackenzie, Cyril Smith, Russell Napier (mehr)Besetzung
Paul Henreid
Österreich-Ungarn
Beste Filme:
Song of Love (1947)
Casablanca (1942)
Auf Wiedersehen, Mr. Chips (1939)
Lizabeth Scott
USA
Beste Filme:
Gold aus heißer Kehle (1957)
Späte Sühne (1947)
Die seltsame Liebe der Martha Ivers (1946)
André Morell
Großbritannien
Beste Filme:
Die Brücke am Kwai (1957)
Ben Hur (1959)
Barry Lyndon (1975)
John Wood
Großbritannien
Beste Filme:
Lady Jane - Königin für neun Tage (1986)
Citizen X (1995) (Fernsehfilm)
Chocolat - Ein kleiner Biss genügt (2000)
Richard Wattis
Großbritannien
Beste Filme:
Champagner in Paris (1962)
Der Längste Tag (1962)
The Importance of Being Earnest (1952)
Arnold Ridley
Großbritannien
Beste Filme:
Ein Mann zu jeder Jahreszeit (1966)
Stolen Face (1952)
Barlett Mullins
Großbritannien
Beste Filme:
Samstagnacht bis Sonntagmorgen (1960)
Sapphire (1959)
Frankensteins Fluch (1957)
Mary Mackenzie
Großbritannien
Beste Filme:
Yield To The Night (1956)
Stolen Face (1952)
Cyril Smith
Großbritannien
Beste Filme:
Zaubernächte in Rio (1948)
Sidewalks of London (1938)
Die Reise ins Ungewisse (1951)
Russell Napier
Australien
Beste Filme:
Marsch durch die Hölle (1956)
Die letzte Nacht der Titanic (1958)
Teufelskreis Y (1968)
Frank Hawkins
Argentinien
Beste Filme:
Reach for the Sky (1956)
Indiskret (1958)
Yield To The Night (1956)
Diana Beaumont
Großbritannien
Beste Filme:
Stolen Face (1952)
Robert Brooks Turner
Großbritannien
Beste Filme:
Frankensteins Rache (1958)
Der Fluch des Dämonen (1957)
Anna Karenina (1948)
Anna Turner
Brasilien
Beste Filme:
Das Reich der Sonne (1987)
Mephisto 68 (1967)
Star! (1968)
Everley Gregg
Großbritannien
Beste Filme:
Begegnung (1945)
Geheimnisvolle Erbschaft (1946)
Der Mann, den es nie gab (1956)
Hal Osmond
Großbritannien
Beste Filme:
Sein größter Bluff (1954)
Die letzte Nacht der Titanic (1958)
Der wunderbare Flimmerkasten (1951)
Dorothy Bramhall
Großbritannien
Beste Filme:
Stolen Face (1952)
Caesar und Cleopatra (1945)
Ambrosine Phillpots
Großbritannien
Beste Filme:
Der Weg nach oben (1959)
Follow Me! (1972)
Panzerschiff Graf Spee (1956)
Susan Stephen
Großbritannien
Beste Filme:
Stolen Face (1952)
Howard Douglas
Großbritannien
Beste Filme:
State Secret (1950)
Eine Weihnachtsgeschichte (1951)
Die zwei Mrs. Carrolls (1947)