Regie:
Zuzana Zemanová-HojdováDrehbuch:
Jana KnitlováKamera:
Vladimír HolomekMusik:
Jiří VáclavBesetzung:
Karel Roden, Bořivoj Navrátil, Jiří Lábus, Miroslav Donutil, Petr Burian, Ladislav Frej ml., Barbora Bobuľová, Petr Štěpán, Jiří Vyorálek, Zita Morávková, Martin Matejka, Milan Šteindler (mehr)Inhalte(1)
A film adaptation of Josef Škvorecký's nostalgic story of a GROUP of music buffs and the friendship which bonds them. During the Nazi Protectorate of the Czech Lands, they start up a swing band with an adventurous girl named Zuzana. Because of a student prank, however, they come face to face with tragedy. (Verleiher-Text)
Besetzung
Karel Roden
Tschechoslowakei
Beste Filme:
Die Bourne Verschwörung (2004)
The Scarlet Pimpernel (1999) (Serie)
Tancuj Matyldo (2023)
Bořivoj Navrátil
Tschechoslowakei
Beste Filme:
Hamlet (1986) (Theateraufzeichnung)
Das Ohr (1970)
Muž v pozadí (1995) (Serie)
Jiří Lábus
Tschechoslowakei
Beste Filme:
Případy 1. oddělení (2014) (Serie)
U Tlučhořů (2010) (Theateraufzeichnung)
Jáchyme, hoď ho do stroje! (1974)
Miroslav Donutil
Tschechoslowakei
Beste Filme:
Sluha dvou pánů (2000) (Theateraufzeichnung)
Kuschelnester (1999)
Sluha dvou pánů (2010) (Theateraufzeichnung)
Petr Burian
Beste Filme:
Četnické humoresky (2001) (Serie)
Leidenschaft in dunklen Tagen (2001)
Maska a tvář (2005) (Theateraufzeichnung)
Ladislav Frej ml.
Tschechoslowakei
Beste Filme:
Revizor (1998) (Theateraufzeichnung)
Co chytneš v žitě (1998)
Eine kleine Jazzmusik (1996) (Fernsehfilm)
Barbora Bobuľová
Tschechoslowakei
Beste Filme:
Padre Pio - Tra cielo e terra (2000) (Fernsehfilm)
Immaturi (2011)
Die Bibel: Paulus (2000) (Fernsehfilm)
Petr Štěpán
Tschechoslowakei
Beste Filme:
Dokonalá svatba (2010) (Theateraufzeichnung)
Smrt Pavla I. (2008) (Theateraufzeichnung)
Četnické humoresky (2001) (Serie)
Jiří Vyorálek
Tschechoslowakei
Beste Filme:
Korespondence V+W (2012) (Theateraufzeichnung)
Stavrogin je ďábel (2005) (Theateraufzeichnung)
Zlatá šedesátá (2015) (Theateraufzeichnung)
Zita Morávková
Tschechoslowakei
Beste Filme:
Ochránce (2021) (Serie)
Die Verdächtige (2022) (Serie)
Sedm schodů k moci (2023) (Serie)
Martin Matejka
Tschechoslowakei
Beste Filme:
Maškaráda čili Fantom Opery (2009) (Theateraufzeichnung)
Soudné sestry (2007) (Theateraufzeichnung)
Jak jsem se ztratil aneb Malá vánoční povídka (2002) (Theateraufzeichnung)
Milan Šteindler
Tschechoslowakei
Beste Filme:
Heimat, süße Heimat (1985)
Případy 1. oddělení (2014) (Serie)
Česká soda (1998)
Martin Janouš
Beste Filme:
Ztracená brána (2012) (Serie)
České století (2013) (Serie)
Praha stověžatá (2016) (Theateraufzeichnung)
Luboš Bíža
Tschechoslowakei
Beste Filme:
Kolya (1996)
Společnice (2000) (Fernsehfilm)
Chvíle pro píseň trubky (1980) (Fernsehfilm)
Jiří Král
Tschechoslowakei
Beste Filme:
Případy 1. oddělení (2014) (Serie)
Prokletí rodu Baskervillů aneb Pozor zlý pes! (2004) (Theateraufzeichnung)
Ochránce (2021) (Serie)
Milan Tomeš
Beste Filme:
Arrowsmith (1997) (Serie)
Eine kleine Jazzmusik (1996) (Fernsehfilm)