Regie:
Jiří ChlumskýKamera:
Martin ŠtrbaMusik:
Jan KolářBesetzung:
Josef Abrhám, Radek Holub, Jiří Bartoška, Ivana Chýlková, Jaromír Dulava, Vladimír Brabec, Pavel Kříž, Oldřich Vlach, Miroslav Noga, Milan Šteindler (mehr)Inhalte(1)
A period war comedy based on script by comic writers Jiří Šebánek and Miloň Čepelka which signs on to the tradition of successful French crazy comedies. The protagonists, a train engineer and stoker, find it necessary to beat a hasty retreat FROM the Nazis. They are forced to wear enemy uniforms and, in the company of German fugitives and a recently shot down American pilot, must find a way out of complications typical for the genre. (Verleiher-Text)
(mehr)Besetzung
Josef Abrhám
Protektorat Böhmen und Mähren
Beste Filme:
Marek, reich mir die Feder! (1976)
Revizor (1971) (Theateraufzeichnung)
Hráči (1983) (Theateraufzeichnung)
Radek Holub
Tschechoslowakei
Beste Filme:
Případy 1. oddělení (2014) (Serie)
Kráva (1993)
Dámský krejčí (2012) (Theateraufzeichnung)
Jiří Bartoška
Tschechoslowakei
Beste Filme:
Bratři Karamazovi (1981) (Theateraufzeichnung)
Hřbitov pro cizince (1991) (Fernsehfilm)
Smysl pro tumor (2024) (Serie)
Ivana Chýlková
Tschechoslowakei
Beste Filme:
Das Erbe oder: Fuckoffjungsgutntag (1992)
Maska a tvář (2005) (Theateraufzeichnung)
BrainStorm (2008) (Fernsehfilm)
Jaromír Dulava
Tschechoslowakei
Beste Filme:
Česká soda (1998)
Dámský krejčí (2012) (Theateraufzeichnung)
Černí baroni (1992)
Vladimír Brabec
Tschechoslowakei
Beste Filme:
Hamlet (1986) (Theateraufzeichnung)
Lišák Pseudolus (1960) (Fernsehfilm)
Případy 1. oddělení (2014) (Serie)
Pavel Kříž
Tschechoslowakei
Beste Filme:
Anne Frank (2001) (Fernsehfilm)
The Scarlet Pimpernel (1999) (Serie)
BrainStorm (2008) (Fernsehfilm)
Oldřich Vlach
Protektorat Böhmen und Mähren
Beste Filme:
Periferie (2017) (Theateraufzeichnung)
Die Volksschule (1991)
Heimat, süße Heimat (1985)
Miroslav Noga
Tschechoslowakei
Beste Filme:
Gazdova krv (2014) (Theateraufzeichnung)
Koncert pre Jara Filipa (2001) (Konzert)
Četnické humoresky (2001) (Serie)
Milan Šteindler
Tschechoslowakei
Beste Filme:
Heimat, süße Heimat (1985)
Případy 1. oddělení (2014) (Serie)
Česká soda (1998)
Stanislav Zindulka
Tschechoslowakei
Beste Filme:
Případy 1. oddělení (2014) (Serie)
Der Tod der herrlichen Rehe (1986)
Burning Bush - Die Helden von Prag (2013) (Fernsehfilm)
Josef Kobr
Tschechoslowakei
Beste Filme:
Paní Marjánka, matka pluku aneb Ženské srdce (1980) (Fernsehfilm)
Drei Wünsche (1958)
Einmal hin, einmal her (1988)
Jiří Pecha
Protektorat Böhmen und Mähren
Beste Filme:
Wir müssen zusammenhalten (2000)
Koncert V... (1990) (Theateraufzeichnung)
Všichni moji blízcí (1999)
Jaroslav Choc
Tschechoslowakei
Beste Filme:
Návštěva staré dámy (1999) (Fernsehfilm)
Velký případ (1999) (Fernsehfilm)
Věrní abonenti (2001) (Fernsehfilm)
Josef Somr
Tschechoslowakei
Beste Filme:
Hamlet (1986) (Theateraufzeichnung)
Naši furianti (1983) (Theateraufzeichnung)
Tažní ptáci (1983) (Fernsehfilm)
Pavel Landovský
Tschechoslowakei
Beste Filme:
Revizor (1971) (Theateraufzeichnung)
Das Tal der Bienen (1967)
Adelheid (1969)
Josef Polášek
Tschechoslowakei
Beste Filme:
Zlatá šedesátá (2015) (Theateraufzeichnung)
Četnické humoresky (2001) (Serie)
Protektor (2009)
Igor Ondříček
Tschechoslowakei
Beste Filme:
Případy 1. oddělení (2014) (Serie)
Brouk v hlavě (1998) (Theateraufzeichnung)
Smrt Pavla I. (2008) (Theateraufzeichnung)
Jana Janěková
Tschechoslowakei
Beste Filme:
Četnické humoresky (2001) (Serie)
Pouta (2009)
Bludičky (2010) (Fernsehfilm)
Radim Fiala
Tschechoslowakei
Beste Filme:
Stavrogin je ďábel (2005) (Theateraufzeichnung)
Četnické humoresky (2001) (Serie)
Leidenschaft in dunklen Tagen (2001)