Regie:
Yong-wan KimDrehbuch:
Yong-wan KimBesetzung:
Dong-seok Ma, Yool Gwon, Han Ye-ri, Shin-hyo Kang, Jae-hee Song, Seong-hyeon Kang, Kyu-ho Lee, Ye-rin Ok, Yeon-woo Nam, Soon-woong Yoo, Ja-hyoung Kwak (mehr)Inhalte(1)
A former arm-wrestling champion raised in the US returns to South Korea for a tournament that could return him to glory. As he trains for the most intense fight he’s ever faced, he finds his life complicated by the appearance of the biological family he never knew. (Well Go USA Entertainment)
Besetzung
Dong-seok Ma
Südkorea
Beste Filme:
Sense8 (2015) (Serie)
New World (2013)
Banchangggyo (2012)
Yool Gwon
Südkorea
Beste Filme:
Voice – Jede Stimme ist einzigartig (2017) (Serie)
Bumchoiwaui junjaeng : nabbeunnomdeul jeonsungshidae (2012)
Chaempieon (2018)
Han Ye-ri
Südkorea
Beste Filme:
Seuwichi - sesangeul bakkwora (2018) (Serie)
Koria (2012)
Haemoo (2014)
Shin-hyo Kang
Südkorea
Beste Filme:
Iris (2009) (Serie)
My Way (2011)
Perfect Marriage Revenge (2023) (Serie)
Jae-hee Song
Südkorea
Beste Filme:
The Moon That Embraces the Sun (2012) (Serie)
Chaempieon (2018)
Seong-hyeon Kang
Südkorea
Beste Filme:
Chaempieon (2018)
Dokjeon (2018)
Kyu-ho Lee
Südkorea
Beste Filme:
Healer (2014) (Serie)
Maljukgeori janhoksa (2004)
Dr. Romantic (2016) (Serie)
Ye-rin Ok
Südkorea
Beste Filme:
Designated Survivor: 60 Days (2019) (Serie)
A Korean Odyssey (2017) (Serie)
Chaempieon (2018)
Yeon-woo Nam
Südkorea
Beste Filme:
Daeho (2015)
Train to Busan (2016)
Uneun namja (2014)
Soon-woong Yoo
Südkorea
Beste Filme:
Gwanghae, wangyidoen namja (2012)
Hellou goseuteu (2010)
Kkeutkkaji ganda (2014)
Ja-hyoung Kwak
Südkorea
Beste Filme:
kil-is (2019) (Serie)
Tajja : shinui son (2014)
Don keurai mami (2012)
Sung-il Park
Südkorea
Beste Filme:
Siti hyunteo (2011) (Serie)
Bareuge salja (2007)
Hwang Jin-Yi (2007)
Ji-yeon Park
Südkorea
Beste Filme:
I saw the Devil (2010)
Koria (2012)
Gamshijadeul (2013)
Jong-gu Kim
Südkorea
Beste Filme:
Gwanghae, wangyidoen namja (2012)
Iris (2009) (Serie)
Si (2010)
Cham-sa-rang Choi
Südkorea
Beste Filme:
Areumdawoon geodaeege (2012) (Serie)
Seumool (2015)
Chaempieon (2018)
Ji-yoo No
Südkorea
Beste Filme:
Chaempieon (2018)
Se-jun Park
Südkorea
Beste Filme:
Chaempieon (2018)
The Unjust (2010)
Sung-min Ahn
Südkorea
Beste Filme:
Chaempieon (2018)
Myung-soo Han
Südkorea
Beste Filme:
Chaempieon (2018)
Chang-kyung Oh
Südkorea
Beste Filme:
Paparoti (2013)
Jeungin (2019)
7 beonbangui seonmool (2013)