Regie:
Robert BiermanDrehbuch:
Alan PlaterKamera:
Giles NuttgensMusik:
Mike BattBesetzung:
Richard E. Grant, Helena Bonham Carter, Julian Wadham, Harriet Walter, Barbara Leigh-Hunt, Ben Miles, Roger Frost, Richard Dixon, Joan Blackham (mehr)Besetzung
Richard E. Grant
Eswatini
Beste Filme:
Tim Burton's Corpse Bride - Hochzeit mit einer Leiche (2005)
Logan: The Wolverine (2017)
Was ihr wollt (1996)
Helena Bonham Carter
Großbritannien
Beste Filme:
Fight Club (1999)
The King's Speech - Die Rede des Königs (2010)
One Life (2023)
Julian Wadham
Großbritannien
Beste Filme:
Hitler - Aufstieg des Bösen (2003) (Fernsehfilm)
Der englische Patient (1996)
Foyle's War (2002) (Serie)
Harriet Walter
Großbritannien
Beste Filme:
Shakespeare Live! From the RSC (2016) (Theateraufzeichnung)
Abbitte (2007)
Sinn und Sinnlichkeit (1995)
Barbara Leigh-Hunt
Großbritannien
Beste Filme:
Billy Elliot - I Will Dance (2000)
Die Hunde sind los (1982)
Wives and Daughters (1999) (Serie)
Ben Miles
Großbritannien
Beste Filme:
The Hollow Crown (2012) (Serie)
Prime Suspect - Heißer Verdacht: Die Letzten Zeugen (2003) (Fernsehfilm)
The Promise (2011) (Serie)
Roger Frost
Großbritannien
Beste Filme:
Die Bourne Identität (2002)
Much Ado About Nothing (1984) (Fernsehfilm)
Charlie und die Schokoladenfabrik (2005)
Richard Dixon
Beste Filme:
Der junge Inspektor Morse (2012) (Serie)
The King's Speech - Die Rede des Königs (2010)
Agatha Christies Poirot (1989) (Serie)
Joan Blackham
Großbritannien
Beste Filme:
Liz Smith
Großbritannien
Beste Filme:
Inspector Clouseau, der beste Mann bei Interpol (1976)
Wallace & Gromit auf der Jagd nach dem Riesenkaninchen (2005)
Between the Sheets (2003) (Serie)
Lesley Vickerage
Großbritannien
Beste Filme:
Second Sight: Kingdom of the Blind (2000) (Fernsehfilm)
Inspector Lynley - Mein ist die Rache (2003) (Fernsehfilm)
Inspector Lynley: Nie sollst du vergessen (2004) (Fernsehfilm)
Bill Wallis
Großbritannien
Beste Filme:
Brazil (1985)
Agatha Christies Poirot (1989) (Serie)
The Adventures of Young Indiana Jones: Espionage Escapades (1999) - Arch.
Roy Evans
Großbritannien
Beste Filme:
Der Elefantenmensch (1980)
Les Miserables (1978) (Fernsehfilm)
Scrooge (1970)
Dorothy Atkinson
Großbritannien
Beste Filme:
Code of a Killer (2015) (Fernsehfilm)
Maigret (2016) (Serie)
All or Nothing (2002)
Lucy Speed
Großbritannien
Beste Filme:
Chernobyl (2019) (Serie)
Shakespeare in Love (1998)
An Unsuitable Job for a Woman (1997) (Serie)
Lill Roughley
Großbritannien
Beste Filme:
Brassed Off (1996)
Keep the Aspidistra Flying (1997)
Inspector Morse (1987) (Serie)
Peter Stockbridge
Großbritannien
Beste Filme:
Lügen und Geheimnisse (1996)
Elizabeth (1998)
All or Nothing (2002)
Derek Smee
Großbritannien
Beste Filme:
The Way We Live Now (2001) (Serie)
Das Parfum - Die Geschichte eines Mörders (2006)
Keep the Aspidistra Flying (1997)