Stoffentwicklung:
Larry CohenBesetzung:
Roy Thinnes, Kent Smith, William Windom, J.D. Cannon, R.G. Armstrong, Suzanne Pleshette, Edward Asner, Harold Gould, Dabney Coleman, Ed Begley (mehr)Inhalte(1)
David Vincent (Roy Thinnes) knows that The Invaders, alien beings from a dying planet, have arrived to take over the Earth! To make matters worse, the aliens know who he is, and most of the time where he is. Somehow he must convince a disbelieving world that the nightmare has already begun. (Verleiher-Text)
Besetzung
David Sheiner
USA
Beste Serien:
Unwahrscheinliche Geschichten (1959) (Serie)
The Name of the Game (1968) (Serie)
Ein Colt für alle Fälle (1981) (Serie)
George Keymas
USA
Beste Serien:
Unwahrscheinliche Geschichten (1959) (Serie)
Rawhide - Tausend Meilen Staub (1959) (Serie)
Maverick (1957) (Serie)
Robert Knapp
USA
Beste Serien:
Marcus Welby, M.D. (1969) (Serie)
Bonanza (1959) (Serie)
Rauchende Colts (1955) (Serie)
Ron Hayes
USA
Beste Serien:
Josh: Der Kopfgeldjäger (1958) (Serie)
The Name of the Game (1968) (Serie)
Rawhide - Tausend Meilen Staub (1959) (Serie)
John Milford
USA
Beste Serien:
Homefront (1991) (Serie)
Longstreet (1971) (Serie)
Marcus Welby, M.D. (1969) (Serie)
Tim McIntire
USA
Beste Serien:
Longstreet (1971) (Serie)
Rawhide - Tausend Meilen Staub (1959) (Serie)
Disneyland (1954) (Serie)
James T. Callahan
USA
Beste Serien:
Unwahrscheinliche Geschichten (1959) (Serie)
M*A*S*H (1972) (Serie)
Longstreet (1971) (Serie)
John Kellogg
USA
Beste Serien:
Longstreet (1971) (Serie)
Alfred Hitchcock zeigt (1962) (Serie)
Rawhide - Tausend Meilen Staub (1959) (Serie)
Robert Patten
USA
Beste Serien:
Mini-Max (1965) (Serie)
Kobra, übernehmen Sie (1966) (Serie)
Alfred Hitchcock präsentiert (1955) (Serie)
Lin McCarthy
USA
Beste Serien:
Rawhide - Tausend Meilen Staub (1959) (Serie)
Kobra, übernehmen Sie (1966) (Serie)
How the West Was Won (1976) (Serie)
William Talman
USA
Beste Serien:
Rauchende Colts (1955) (Serie)
Climax! (1954) (Serie)
Perry Mason (1957) (Serie)
Robert Sorrells
USA
Beste Serien:
Unwahrscheinliche Geschichten (1959) (Serie)
The Name of the Game (1968) (Serie)
Ein Colt für alle Fälle (1981) (Serie)
Ian Wolfe
USA
Beste Serien:
Producers' Showcase (1954) (Serie)
Unwahrscheinliche Geschichten (1959) (Serie)
Ein Colt für alle Fälle (1981) (Serie)
Rhys Williams
Großbritannien
Beste Serien:
Josh: Der Kopfgeldjäger (1958) (Serie)
Supernatural (2005) (Serie)
Fringe - Grenzfälle des FBI (2008) (Serie)
Leonard Stone
USA
Beste Serien:
Avatar – Der Herr der Elemente (2005) (Serie)
M*A*S*H (1972) (Serie)
Longstreet (1971) (Serie)
Jack Tornek
Belarus
Beste Serien:
Josh: Der Kopfgeldjäger (1958) (Serie)
Rawhide - Tausend Meilen Staub (1959) (Serie)
Mini-Max (1965) (Serie)
Diana Van der Vlis
Kanada
Beste Serien:
Alfred Hitchcock präsentiert (1955) (Serie)
Solo für O.N.C.E.L. (1964) (Serie)
Auf der Flucht (1963) (Serie)
Milton Selzer
USA
Beste Serien:
Unwahrscheinliche Geschichten (1959) (Serie)
Longstreet (1971) (Serie)
Marcus Welby, M.D. (1969) (Serie)
Ed Peck
USA
Beste Serien:
Longstreet (1971) (Serie)
The Name of the Game (1968) (Serie)
Alfred Hitchcock zeigt (1962) (Serie)
Robert Osterloh
USA
Beste Serien:
Josh: Der Kopfgeldjäger (1958) (Serie)
The Outer Limits (1963) (Serie)
Bonanza (1959) (Serie)