Regie:
Damian HarrisDrehbuch:
Ross ThomasKamera:
Jack N. GreenMusik:
Carter BurwellBesetzung:
Ellen Barkin, Laurence Fishburne, Frank Langella, Michael Beach, Gia Carides, David Ogden Stiers, Daniel Hugh Kelly, Spalding Gray, James Hong (mehr)Inhalte(1)
Nelson Crowe is a deep-cover CIA operative with a deadly assignment: infiltrate a highly secret industrial espionage firm. Once inside, he teams with Margaret Wells, a master spy and seductive manipulator, in a plot to overthrow the organization's sinister president. (Kino Lorber)
Besetzung
Ellen Barkin
USA
Beste Filme:
Down by Law (1986)
This Boy's Life (1993)
Viel Rauch um Nichts (1978)
Laurence Fishburne
USA
Beste Filme:
Matrix (1999)
Apocalypse Now - The Final Cut (1979)
Die Farbe Lila (1985)
Frank Langella
USA
Beste Filme:
The Trial Of The Chicago 7 (2020)
Frost/Nixon (2008)
Captain Fantastic - Einmal Wildnis und zurück (2016)
Michael Beach
USA
Beste Filme:
Abyss - Abgrund des Todes (1989)
True Romance (1993)
Rebound: The Legend of Earl 'The Goat' Manigault (1996) (Fernsehfilm)
Gia Carides
Australien
Beste Filme:
Phar Lap - Legende einer Nation (1983)
Annie's Coming Out (1984)
Strictly Ballroom (1992)
David Ogden Stiers
USA
Beste Filme:
Die Schöne und das Biest (1991)
Im Bann des Jade Skorpions (2001)
The Last of His Tribe (1992) (Fernsehfilm)
Daniel Hugh Kelly
USA
Beste Filme:
Die Ehre zu fliegen (1995) (Fernsehfilm)
Star Trek: Der Aufstand (1998)
Joe & Max (2002) (Fernsehfilm)
Spalding Gray
USA
Beste Filme:
Killing Fields - Schreiendes Land (1984)
Drunks (1995)
Rangoon (1995)
James Hong
USA
Beste Filme:
Mulan (1998)
Chinatown (1974)
Brotherhood of the Rose (1989) (Serie)
Tegan West
Beste Filme:
Crazy Horse (1996) (Fernsehfilm)
Hamburger Hill (1987)
Glory Daze - Es lebe die Uni (1995)
Nicholas Lea
Kanada
Beste Filme:
The X-Files – File 7: Tunguska (1996) (Videokompilation)
The X Files: Requiem (2000) (Videokompilation)
The X-Files – File 1: The Unopened File (1995) (Videokompilation)
Glen Chin
USA
Beste Filme:
Die Nackte Kanone 33 1/3 (1994)
Natural Born Killers (1994)
Die Reise des chinesischen Trommlers (2007)
David Coburn
USA
Beste Filme:
Spacecenter Babylon 5 - Waffenbrüder (1999) (Fernsehfilm)
Liebe, Streß und Fieberkurven (1989)
Alice - Mein Leben als Escort (2019)
Michael Murphy
USA
Beste Filme:
Magnolia (1999)
Manhattan (1979)
Is' was, Doc? (1972)
Michelle Beaudoin
Kanada
Beste Filme:
Sunset Strip (2000)
Waydowntown (2000)
Ginger Snaps 2: Unleashed (2004)
Conan Lee
Hongkong
Beste Filme:
Mulan (1998)
Long zhi ren zhe (1982)
Lethal Weapon 4 – Zwei Profis räumen auf (1998)
A.C. Peterson
Beste Filme:
Defendor (2009)
Shang-High Noon (2000)
Shooter (2007)
Jill Teed
Beste Filme:
X-Men 2 (2003)
When Friendship Kills (1996) (Fernsehfilm)
Ein ungezähmtes Leben (2005)
Fred Henderson
Beste Filme:
Bang, Bang, Du bist tot (2002) (Fernsehfilm)
Taken (2002) (Serie)
Stuck (2002)
Sook-Yin Lee
Kanada
Beste Filme:
Hedwig and the Angry Inch (2001)
Shortbus (2006)
3 Needles (2005)