Regie:
Edward L. CahnDrehbuch:
Gerald Drayson AdamsKamera:
Walter StrengeBesetzung:
James Brown, Joan Staley, Gregg Palmer, Ron Soble, Walter Coy, Charles Cooper, Boyd Stockman, Herman Hack, Kate Murtagh, Gene Coogan, Jack Kenney (mehr)Inhalte(1)
A discharged cavalry soldier returns home to join his brother on his ranch, only to discover that his brother is a cattle rustler. The separation of the brothers leads to conflict and violence, but the brothers finally reunite in a climatic gunfight with murderous outlaws. (Metro-Goldwyn-Mayer (MGM))
Besetzung
James Brown
USA
Beste Filme:
Der Held von Burma (1945)
Der Weg zum Glück (1944)
Miracle on Ice (1981) (Fernsehfilm)
Joan Staley
USA
Beste Filme:
Frühstück bei Tiffany (1961)
Ein Köder für die Bestie (1962)
Mitternachtsspitzen (1960)
Gregg Palmer
USA
Beste Filme:
Mausefalle für zwei schräge Vögel (1972)
Feuerkopf von Wyoming (1953)
How the West Was Won (1976) (Serie)
Ron Soble
USA
Beste Filme:
Papillon (1973)
True Grit - Der Marshal (1969)
Al Capone (1959)
Walter Coy
USA
Beste Filme:
Der unsichtbare Dritte (1959)
The Trap (1959)
Arena der Cowboys (1952)
Charles Cooper
USA
Beste Filme:
Der falsche Mann (1956)
Blinde Wut (1989)
Panther (1995)
Boyd Stockman
USA
Beste Filme:
Der Mann aus Laramie (1955)
Zähl bis drei und bete (1957)
Der Mann ihrer Träume (1959)
Herman Hack
Beste Filme:
Das Urteil von Nürnberg (1961)
Flucht in Ketten (1958)
Wer die Nachtigall stört (1962)
Kate Murtagh
USA
Beste Filme:
Frühstück bei Tiffany (1961)
Blaues Hawaii (1961)
Fahr zur Hölle, Liebling (1975)
Gene Coogan
USA
Beste Filme:
Die Hölle ist in mir (1956)
Citizen Kane (1941)
The Stratton Story (1949)
Jack Kenney
Russisches Kaiserreich
Beste Filme:
Die Hölle ist in mir (1956)
Strike Up the Band (1940)
Manhattan Melodrama (1934)
Bill Coontz
USA
Beste Filme:
Showdown (1963)
Feuerkopf von Wyoming (1953)
Kansas Pacific (1953)
Ken Mayer
USA
Beste Filme:
Little Big Man (1970)
Bonnie und Clyde (1967)
Spencer's Mountain (1963)
Bob Woodward
USA
Beste Filme:
Schwarzes Kommando (1940)
Drums Across the River (1954)
Königin der Berge (1954)
Jon Locke
USA
Beste Filme:
Zapfenstreich (1973)
Transylvania Twist (1989)
Gideon's Trumpet (1980) (Fernsehfilm)
Morgan Shaan
USA
Beste Filme:
John Damler
USA
Beste Filme:
Der unsichtbare Dritte (1959)
Cimarron (1960)
Verschwörung im Nachtexpress (1951)
James Parnell
USA
Beste Filme:
War Paint (1953)
Shotgun (1955)
Star in the Dust (1956)
Andy Albin
Russisches Kaiserreich
Beste Filme:
Der unsichtbare Dritte (1959)
Cimarron (1960)
1776 (1972)