Regie:
Charles CorrellMusik:
Bruce RowlandBesetzung:
James Arness, Richard Kiley, Amy Stoch, Geoffrey Lewis, Hugh O'Brian, Ned Bellamy, Joe Lara, Robert Brian Wilson, Michael Learned, Blake Boyd (mehr)Inhalte(1)
James Arness reprises his role as Marshall Matt Dillon in this second movie sequel to the long-running television western Gunsmoke (1955-1975). In this installment, the fresh-out-of-retirement Marshal returns to his gunslinging ways when an Apache warrior (Joe Lara) kidnaps his long-lost daughter. In exchange for her release, Dillon promises to rescue Chief Geronimo's (Joaquin Martinez) sons from an army prison with the help of cavalry scout Chalk Brighton (Richard Kiley). Based on John Ford's classic western THE SEARCHERS. (Verleiher-Text)
(mehr)Besetzung
James Arness
USA
Beste Filme:
Der Mordprozeß O'Hara (1951)
How the West Was Won (1976) (Serie)
Kesselschlacht (1949)
Richard Kiley
USA
Beste Filme:
Rache ist ein süsses Wort (1986) (Serie)
Jurassic Park (1993)
The Name of the Game (1968) (Serie)
Amy Stoch
USA
Beste Filme:
Summer School (1987)
Bill & Ted's verrückte Reise durch die Zeit (1989)
Soul Man (1986)
Geoffrey Lewis
USA
Beste Filme:
Maverick (1994)
Tango & Cash (1989)
Mein Name ist Nobody (1973)
Hugh O'Brian
USA
Beste Filme:
Die weiße Feder (1955)
Da waren's nur noch neun (1965)
Opfer der Unterwelt (1949)
Ned Bellamy
USA
Beste Filme:
Die Verurteilten (1994)
Django Unchained (2012)
Saw (2004)
Joe Lara
USA
Beste Filme:
Gunsmoke: The Last Apache (1990) (Fernsehfilm)
Warhead (1996)
Steel Frontier (1995)
Robert Brian Wilson
USA
Beste Filme:
Stille Nacht, Horror Nacht (1984)
Gunsmoke: The Last Apache (1990) (Fernsehfilm)
Silent Night, Deadly Night Part 2 (1987) - Arch.
Michael Learned
USA
Beste Filme:
Loggerheads (2005)
Dragon - Die Bruce Lee Story (1993)
Gunsmoke: The Last Apache (1990) (Fernsehfilm)
Blake Boyd
Beste Filme:
Rocket Man (1997)
Gunsmoke: The Last Apache (1990) (Fernsehfilm)
Raiders of the Sun (1992)
Joaquín Martínez
Mexiko
Beste Filme:
Jeremiah Johnson (1972)
Das Geisterhaus (1993)
How the West Was Won (1976) (Serie)
Dave Florek
USA
Beste Filme:
Columbo (1971) (Serie)
...und das Leben geht weiter (1993) (Fernsehfilm)
X-Men Origins: Wolverine (2009)
Peter Murnik
USA
Beste Filme:
Andersonville (1996) (Fernsehfilm)
Armageddon - Das jüngste Gericht (1998)
Against the Wall (1994) (Fernsehfilm)
Kevin Sifuentes
Beste Filme:
Independence Day (1996)
Gunsmoke: The Last Apache (1990) (Fernsehfilm)
Gotcha! - Ein irrer Typ (1985)
Sam Vlahos
USA
Beste Filme:
American History X (1998)
How the West Was Won (1976) (Serie)
Powwow Highway (1989)