Auszeichnung - Melbourne International Film Festival (MIFF) - 2014-2023
Nationale Auszeichnungen
- Academy Awards
- Independent Spirit Awards
- British Academy of Film and Television Arts (BAFTA)
- British Independent Film Awards (BIFA)
- European Film Awards
- César Awards
- Goya Awards
- Deutscher Filmpreis
- Robert Awards (Danish Film Awards)
- Jussi Awards
- Czech Lion Awards
- Sun in a Net Awards
- Polish Film Awards
- Hungarian Motion Picture Awards (Hungarian Film Awards)
- Filmfare Awards
- Guldbagge Awards
- Amanda Awards
- AACTA International Awards
- Hong Kong Film Awards
Filmfestivals
- Cannes Film Festival
- Venice Film Festival
- Berlinale (Internationale Filmfestspiele Berlin)
- Toronto International Film Festival
- Tribeca Film Festival
- Sundance Film Festival
- Karlovy Vary International Film Festival (KVIFF)
- Zurich Film Festival
- San Sebastián International Film Festival
- Sitges Film Festival
- Shanghai International Film Festival
- Warsaw International Film Festival
- Miami Film Festival
- Montreal World Film Festival
- Hong Kong International Film Festival (HKIFF)
- Melbourne International Film Festival (MIFF)
- Tallinn Black Nights Film Festival
- Ji.hlava International Documentary Film Festival
- Zlín Film Festival
- FAMUfest
- Norwegian International Film Festival Haugesund
- Avoriaz International Fantastic Film Festival
Kritikauszeichnungen
- Golden Globes
- Critics Choice Awards
- Florida Film Critics Circle Awards
- Los Angeles Film Critics Association Awards
- New York Film Critics Circle Awards
- Czech Film Critics Awards
Genreauszeichnungen
Schmähpreise
2023 - 72nd Melbourne International Film Festival
Grand Prix - Best Short Film
Grand Prix - Best Short Film
Best Fiction Short Film
Best Animated Short Film
Best Documentary Short Film
Best Experimental Short Film
Best Australian Short Film
Bright Horizons Award
Bright Horizons Special Jury Mention
Emerging Australian Filmmaker Award
Blackmagic Design Australian Innovation Award
First Nations Film Creative Award
Audience Award
MIFF Schools Youth Jury Award
2022 - 71st Melbourne International Film Festival
Grand Prix - Best Short Film
Best Short Film
Grand Prix - Best Short Film
Best Short Film
Best Fiction Short Film
Best Animated Short Film
Best Documentary Short Film
Best Experimental Short Film
Best Australian Short Film
Bright Horizons Award
Emerging Australian Filmmaker Award
Blackmagic Design Australian Innovation Award
2021 - 70th Melbourne International Film Festival
Grand Prix - Feature Film
Best Short Film
Grand Prix - Feature Film
Best Short Film
Best Fiction Short Film
Best Documentary Short Film
Best Experimental Short Film
Best Australian Short Film
Emerging Australian Filmmaker Award
MIFF XR
2020 - 69th Melbourne International Film Festival
Grand Prix - Feature Film
Grand Prix - Feature Film
Best Documentary Short Film
Best Australian Short Film
City of Melbourne Award - Best Short Fiction
City of Melbourne Award - Best Short Documentary
City of Melbourne Award - Best Short Animation
City of Melbourne Award - Best Cinematography
Jury Award for Outstanding Performance
2019 - 68th Melbourne International Film Festival
Grand Prix - Feature Film
Grand Prix - Best Short Film
City of Melbourne Award
Grand Prix - Feature Film
Grand Prix - Best Short Film
Best Fiction Short Film
Best Experimental Short Film
Best Australian Short Film
City of Melbourne Award
People's Choice Award - Best Narrative Feature
People's Choice Award - Best Documentary
2018 - 67th Melbourne International Film Festival
Grand Prix - Best Short Film
Best Short Film
Best Documentary
City of Melbourne Award
Grand Prix - Best Short Film
Best Short Film
Best Fiction Short Film
Best Australian Short Film
Best Documentary
City of Melbourne Award
City of Melbourne Award - Best Short Fiction
Best Australian Feature Film
People's Choice Award - Best Narrative Feature
People's Choice Award - Best Documentary
2017 - 66th Melbourne International Film Festival
Grand Prix - Best Short Film
Best Short Film
Grand Prix - Best Short Film
Best Short Film
Best Fiction Short Film
- The World in Your Window (Zoe McIntosh, Hamish Mortland)
- En mand drukner (Mahdi Fleifel)
- Kleine Stadt (Diogo Costa Amarante)
Best Animated Short Film
Best Documentary Short Film
Best Australian Short Film
Best Australian Feature Film
People's Choice Award - Best Narrative Feature
- Call Me By Your Name
- Ali's Wedding
- The Party
- Die Abenteuer von Brigsby Bear
- Ethel & Ernest
- Lucky
- Loving Vincent
- That's Not Me
- Top of the Lake - China Girl
- Eine fantastische Frau
People's Choice Award - Best Documentary
- All for One
- Unrest
- The Song Keepers
- City of Ghosts
- Mountain
- I am not your Negro - Das schwarze Amerika der Sechziger
- Pecking Order
- Roller Dreams
- Step
- Augenblicke: Gesichter einer Reise
Emerging Australian Filmmaker Award
Special Jury Mention - Short Film
2016 - 65th Melbourne International Film Festival
Grand Prix - Best Short Film
Best Short Film
Grand Prix - Best Short Film
Best Short Film
Best Fiction Short Film
Best Animated Short Film
Best Documentary Short Film
Best Experimental Short Film
Best Australian Short Film
Most Popular Feature Film
- Mein Leben als Zucchini
- Die Taschendiebin
- EMO the Musical
- Train to Busan
- Happy Hour
- The Salesman
- A War
- Mahana - Eine Maori-Saga
- Captain Fantastic - Einmal Wildnis und zurück
- Toni Erdmann
Best Australian Feature Film
Most Popular Documentary
- Zach's Ceremony
- The Eagle Huntress
- The Baulkham Hills African Ladies Troupe
- Destination Arnold
- Life, Animated
- Relève - Die Geschichte einer Kreation
- Servant or Slave
- Sonita
- The Music of Strangers: Yo Yo Ma & the Silkroad Ensemble
- Tickled
People's Choice Award - Best Narrative Feature
Emerging Australian Filmmaker Award
2015 - 64th Melbourne International Film Festival
Grand Prix - Best Short Film
Best Short Film
Grand Prix - Best Short Film
Best Short Film
Best Fiction Short Film
Best Animated Short Film
Best Documentary Short Film
Best Experimental Short Film
Best Australian Short Film
Most Popular Feature Film
- Die Melodie des Meeres
- Holding The Man
- In the Crosswind
- Kirschblüten und rote Bohnen
- Ich und Earl und das Mädchen
- Mustang
- Pawno
- A Perfect Day
- Taxi Teheran
- Victoria
Most Popular Documentary
- Graceful Girls
- The Look of Silence
- Putuparri and the Rainmakers
- Nima, geu gangul geonneoji mao
- Palio
- Das Ende der Artenvielfalt - Racing Extinction
- She's Beautiful When She's Angry
- Sherpa
- The Ground We Won
- Toto si surorile lui
Emerging Australian Filmmaker Award
2014 - 63rd Melbourne International Film Festival
Grand Prix - Best Short Film
Best Short Film
Grand Prix - Best Short Film
Best Short Film
Best Fiction Short Film
Best Animated Short Film
Best Documentary Short Film
Best Experimental Short Film
Best Australian Short Film
City of Melbourne Award - Best Short Fiction
Most Popular Documentary
People's Choice Award - Best Narrative Feature
- Boyhood
- Obvious Child
- Housebound
- Fantail
- Die Legende der Prinzessin Kaguya
- Mommy
- Einer nach dem anderen
- Atemlos vor Angst (za zrestaurovanou verzi)
- Mauern der Gewalt
- 5 Zimmer Küche Sarg
People's Choice Award - Best Documentary
- Jalanan
- Keep on Keepin' On
- Virunga
- Dior und ich
- Don't Throw Stones
- I Am Big Bird: The Caroll Spinney Story
- Memory of the Camps
- My Name Is Salt
- The Case Against 8
- Das Salz der Erde