Auszeichnung - Guldbagge Awards - 1994-2003
Nationale Auszeichnungen
- Academy Awards
- Independent Spirit Awards
- British Academy of Film and Television Arts (BAFTA)
- British Independent Film Awards (BIFA)
- European Film Awards
- César Awards
- Goya Awards
- Deutscher Filmpreis
- Robert Awards (Danish Film Awards)
- Jussi Awards
- Czech Lion Awards
- Sun in a Net Awards
- Polish Film Awards
- Hungarian Motion Picture Awards (Hungarian Film Awards)
- Filmfare Awards
- Guldbagge Awards
- Amanda Awards
- AACTA International Awards
- Hong Kong Film Awards
Filmfestivals
- Cannes Film Festival
- Venice Film Festival
- Berlinale (Internationale Filmfestspiele Berlin)
- Toronto International Film Festival
- Tribeca Film Festival
- Sundance Film Festival
- Karlovy Vary International Film Festival (KVIFF)
- Zurich Film Festival
- San Sebastián International Film Festival
- Sitges Film Festival
- Shanghai International Film Festival
- Warsaw International Film Festival
- Miami Film Festival
- Montreal World Film Festival
- Hong Kong International Film Festival (HKIFF)
- Melbourne International Film Festival (MIFF)
- Tallinn Black Nights Film Festival
- Ji.hlava International Documentary Film Festival
- Zlín Film Festival
- FAMUfest
- Norwegian International Film Festival Haugesund
- Avoriaz International Fantastic Film Festival
Kritikauszeichnungen
- Golden Globes
- Critics Choice Awards
- Florida Film Critics Circle Awards
- Los Angeles Film Critics Association Awards
- New York Film Critics Circle Awards
- Czech Film Critics Awards
Genreauszeichnungen
Schmähpreise
2003 - 39th Guldbagge Awards
Best Film
Best Director
Best Actor
Best Actress
Best Supporting Actor
Best Supporting Actress
Best Film
- Evil - Faustrecht (Ingemar Leijonborg, Hans Lönnerheden)
- Elina - Als ob es mich nicht gäbe (Charlotta Denward, Anders Landström)
- Om jag vänder mig om (Clas Gunnarsson)
Best Director
Best Actor
Best Actress
Best Supporting Actor
- Ingvar Hirdwall (Om jag vänder mig om)
- Gösta Ekman (Skenbart - en film om tåg)
- Gustaf Skarsgård (Evil - Faustrecht)
Best Supporting Actress
- Bibi Andersson (Elina - Als ob es mich nicht gäbe)
- Marie Richardson (Om jag vänder mig om)
- Pernilla August (Om jag vänder mig om)
Best Screenplay
- Björn Runge (Om jag vänder mig om)
- Hans Gunnarsson, Mikael Håfström (Evil - Faustrecht)
- Jonas Frykberg (Detaljer)
Best Cinematography
- Peter Mokrosinski (Evil - Faustrecht)
- Göran Hallberg (Skenbart - en film om tåg)
- Göran Hallberg (Detaljer)
Best Documentary
- Du ska nog se att det går över (Cecilia Neant-Falk)
- Surplus: Terrorized Into Being Consumers (Erik Gandini)
- Zonen (Esaisas Baitel)
Best Short Film
- Min skäggiga mamma (Maria Hedman)
- Rewind (Gunilla Heilborn, Mårten Nilsson)
- Utvecklingssamtal (Jens Jonsson)
Best Foreign Film
- The Hours - Von Ewigkeit zu Ewigkeit (Stephen Daldry)
- Good Bye Lenin! (Wolfgang Becker)
- Dogville (Nicole Kidman)
Best Performance in the Occupational Categories
- Anna Asp (Evil - Faustrecht) za výpravu
- Bo Persson (Kommer du med mig då) a Stefan Ljungberg za zvuk
Ingmar Bergman Award
Lifetime Achievement Award
2002 - 38th Guldbagge Awards
Best Film
Best Director
Best Actor
Best Actress
Best Supporting Actor
Best Supporting Actress
Best Film
- Lilja 4-ever (Lars Jönsson)
- Grabben i graven bredvid (Charlotta Denward, Börje Hansson)
- Alla älskar Alice (Peter Possne)
Best Director
- Lukas Moodysson (Lilja 4-ever)
- Ulf Malmros (Bäst i Sverige!)
- Kjell Sundvall (Grabben i graven bredvid)
Best Actor
- Michael Nyqvist (Grabben i graven bredvid)
- Arťom Bogucharskij (Lilja 4-ever)
- Mikael Persbrandt (Alla älskar Alice)
Best Actress
- Oksana Akinshina (Lilja 4-ever)
- Tuva Novotny (Invisible – Gefangen im Jenseits)
- Elisabet Carlsson (Grabben i graven bredvid)
Best Supporting Actor
Best Supporting Actress
- Cecilia Frode (Reunion)
- Marie Göranzon (Alla älskar Alice)
- Gunilla Röör (Kommissar Beck - Die letzte Zeugin)
Best Screenplay
Best Cinematography
- Ulf Brantås (Lilja 4-ever)
- John Christian Rosenlund (Kommissar Beck - Die letzte Zeugin)
- Lars Crépin (Alla älskar Alice)
Best Documentary
- Muraren (Stefan Jarl)
- Boogie Woogie Pappa (Erik Bäfving)
- Gömd (David Aronowitsch, Hanna Heilborn, Mats Johansson)
Best Short Film
Best Foreign Film
- Der Mann ohne Vergangenheit (Aki Kaurismäki)
- Sprich mit ihr (Pedro Almodóvar)
- Die Royal Tenenbaums (Wes Anderson)
Best Performance in the Occupational Categories
- Jan Olof Ågren (Invisible – Gefangen im Jenseits) za výpravu
- Johan Söderberg (Tokyo Noise) za střih
Ingmar Bergman Award
Lifetime Achievement Award
2001 - 37th Guldbagge Awards
Best Film
Best Director
Best Actor
Best Actress
Best Supporting Actor
Best Supporting Actress
Best Film
- Så vit som en snö (Lars Hermann)
- Leva livet (Anna Anthony)
- En sang for Martin (Lars Kolvig, Michael Obel)
Best Director
Best Actor
Best Actress
- Viveka Seldahl (En sang for Martin)
- Helena Bergström (Sprängaren)
- Maria Lundqvist (Familjehemligheter)
Best Supporting Actor
- Brasse Brännström (Sprängaren)
- Anders Ahlbom Rosendahl (Leva livet)
- Shanti Roney (Kommissar Beck - Preis der Rache)
Best Supporting Actress
Best Screenplay
- Hans Gunnarsson, Mikael Håfström (Leva livet)
- Jan Troell, Jacques Werup (Så vit som en snö)
- Bille August (En sang for Martin)
Best Cinematography
- Mischa Gavrjusjov, Jan Troell (Så vit som en snö)
- Peter Mokrosinski (Leva livet)
- Jörgen Persson (En sang for Martin)
Best Documentary
- Ljudmilas röst (Gunnar Bergdahl)
- Låt dom andra sköta kärleken (Ruben Östlund)
- Mormor, Hitler och jag (Carl Johan De Geer)
Best Short Film
- Music for six drummers and one apartment (Johannes Stjärne Nilsson, Ola Simonsson)
- Karl Sundlöv och livets hörnpelare (Johan Hagelbäck)
- Deadly Boring (Henry Moore Selder)
Best Foreign Film
- Die fabelhafte Welt der Amelie (Jean-Pierre Jeunet)
- Lust auf Anderes (Agnès Jaoui)
- Italienisch für Anfänger (Lone Scherfig)
Best Performance in the Occupational Categories
- Darek Hodor (Leva livet) za střih
- Sprängaren Gábor Pasztor za zvuk
Ingmar Bergman Award
Lifetime Achievement Award
2000 - 36th Guldbagge Awards
Best Film
Best Director
Best Actor
Best Actress
Best Supporting Actor
Best Supporting Actress
Best Film
- Sånger från andra våningen (Lisa Alwert)
- Jalla! Jalla! (Anna Anthony)
- Vingar av glas (Peter Kropénin)
Best Director
- Roy Andersson (Sånger från andra våningen)
- Geir Hansteen Jorgensen (Det nya landet)
- Lukas Moodysson (Zusammen)
Best Actor
- Kjell Bergqvist (Liebe in Blechdosen)
- Michalis Koutsogiannakis (Det nya landet)
- Per Graffman (Före stormen)
Best Actress
Best Supporting Actor
Best Supporting Actress
- Bibi Andersson (Det blir aldrig som man tänkt sig)
- Aminah Al Fakir (Vingar av glas)
- Cecilia Nilsson (Liebe in Blechdosen)
Best Screenplay
- Roy Andersson (Sånger från andra våningen)
- Peter Birro, Lukas Moodysson (Det nya landet)
- Lukas Moodysson (Zusammen)
Best Cinematography
- István Borbás, Jesper Klevenås (Sånger från andra våningen)
- John O. Olsson (Knockout)
- Esa Vuorinen (Dubbel-8)
Best Documentary
- Min mamma hade fjorton barn (Lars Lennart Forsberg)
- Respect! (Susanna Edwards)
- Fyren (Magnus Enquist, Kristian Petri, Jan Röed)
Best Short Film
- Del av den värld som är din - en kofilm (Karin Wegsjö)
- To Be Continued... (Linus Tunström)
- En gris behöver ingen klocka (Marianne Strand)
Best Foreign Film
Best Performance in the Occupational Categories
- Fredrik Morheden (Det nya landet) za střih
- Sånger från andra våningen Jan Alvermark za zvuk
Ingmar Bergman Award
Lifetime Achievement Award
1999 - 35th Guldbagge Awards
Best Film
Best Director
Best Actor
Best Actress
Best Supporting Actor
Best Supporting Actress
Best Film
- Tsatsiki - Tintenfische und erste Küsse (Anne Ingvar)
- Tiden är en dröm (Ingrid Edström, Klas Olofsson, Anna-Lena Wibom)
- Zero Tolerance - Zeugen in Angst (Björn Carlström, Joakim Hansson)
Best Director
- Ella Lemhagen (Tsatsiki - Tintenfische und erste Küsse)
- Kjell Sundvall (Tomten är far till alla barnen)
- Anders Nilsson (Zero Tolerance - Zeugen in Angst)
Best Actor
- Björn Kjellman (Vägen ut)
- Jakob Eklund (Zero Tolerance - Zeugen in Angst)
- Mikael Persbrandt (Dödlig drift)
Best Actress
- Katarina Ewerlöf (Tomten är far till alla barnen)
- Regina Lund (Mord am See)
- Harriet Andersson (Happy End)
Best Supporting Actor
- Shanti Roney (Vägen ut)
- Peter Andersson (Zero Tolerance - Zeugen in Angst)
- Dan Ekborg (Tomten är far till alla barnen)
Best Supporting Actress
- Pernilla August (Där regnbågen slutar)
- Jessica Zandén (Tomten är far till alla barnen)
- Källa Bie (Vuxna människor)
Best Screenplay
- Ulf Stark (Tsatsiki - Tintenfische und erste Küsse)
- Fredrik Lindström (Vuxna människor)
- Malin Lagerlöf (Vägen ut)
Best Cinematography
- Anders Bohman (Tsatsiki - Tintenfische und erste Küsse)
- Peter Mokrosinski (Straydogs)
- Jacob Jørgensen (Zero Tolerance - Zeugen in Angst)
Best Short Film
- Clinch (Håkan Lindhé)
- Örjan den höjdrädda örnen (Lars Klinting, Hamid Navim)
- Ruben (Staffan Lamm)
- Sara (Staffan Lamm)
- Emma (Staffan Lamm)
Best Foreign Film
- Alles über meine Mutter (Pedro Almodóvar)
- Eine wahre Geschichte (David Lynch)
- Central do Brasil (Walter Salles)
Creative Achievement
Ingmar Bergman Award
1998 - 34th Guldbagge Awards
Best Film
Best Director
Best Actor
Best Actress
Best Supporting Actor
Best Supporting Actress
Best Film
Best Director
- Lukas Moodysson (Raus aus Åmål)
- Solveig Nordlund (Comédia Infantil)
- Lisa Ohlin (Veranda för en tenor)
Best Actor
- Krister Henriksson (Veranda för en tenor)
- Rolf Lassgård (Under solen)
- Johan H:son Kjellgren (Veranda för en tenor)
Best Actress
- Alexandra Dahlström, Rebecca Liljeberg (Raus aus Åmål)
- Lena Endre (Sanna ögonblick)
- Anna Wallander (Hela härligheten)
Best Supporting Actor
Best Supporting Actress
- Ia Langhammer (Hela härligheten)
- Lena Granhagen (Glasblåsarns barn)
- Lena B. Eriksson (Veranda för en tenor)
Best Screenplay
- Lukas Moodysson (Raus aus Åmål)
- Anders Grönros (Glasblåsarns barn)
- Lisa Ohlin, Klas Östergren (Veranda för en tenor)
Best Cinematography
Best Short Film
- Aligermaas äventyr (Andra Lasmanis)
- The Watcher (Martin Lima de Faria)
- Bukarests diskreta charm (Karin Wegsjö)
Best Foreign Film
Creative Achievement
- Elisabeth Sörenson
Ingmar Bergman Award
1997 - 33rd Guldbagge Awards
Best Film
Best Director
Best Actor
Best Actress
Best Supporting Actor
Best Supporting Actress
Best Film
Best Director
- Daniel Alfredson (Tic Tac)
- Måns Herngren, Hannes Holm (Adam & Eva)
- Christina Olofson (Sanning eller konsekvens)
Best Actor
Best Actress
Best Supporting Actor
Best Supporting Actress
Best Screenplay
- Annika Thor (Sanning eller konsekvens)
- Hans Renhäll (Tic Tac)
- Måns Herngren, Hannes Holm (Adam & Eva)
Best Cinematography
Best Short Film
- Hem ljuva hem (Ulla-Carin Grafström)
- The Stars We Are (Mia Engberg)
- Som om .. tiden stått still (Bengt Steiner)
Best Foreign Film
Creative Achievement
Ingmar Bergman Award
1996 - 32nd Guldbagge Awards
Best Film
Best Director
Best Actor
Best Actress
Best Supporting Actor
Best Supporting Actress
Best Film
- Hamsun (Erik Crone)
- Juloratoriet (Katinka Faragó, Anita Hallgren, Dorothee Pinfold)
- Jäger des Todes (Björn Carlström, Joakim Hansson)
Best Director
- Kjell Sundvall (Jäger des Todes)
- Kjell-Åke Andersson (Juloratoriet)
- Ella Lemhagen (Drömprinsen - Filmen om Em)
Best Actor
Best Actress
Best Supporting Actor
Best Supporting Actress
Best Screenplay
- Per Olov Enquist (Hamsun)
- Harald Hamrell, Sara Heldt, Mats Wahl (Vinterviken)
- Björn Carlström, Kjell Sundvall (Jäger des Todes)
Best Cinematography
- Harald Gunnar Paalgard (Juloratoriet)
- Anders Bohman (Drömprinsen - Filmen om Em)
- Kjell Lagerroos (Jäger des Todes)
Best Short Film
Best Foreign Film
- Breaking the Waves (Lars von Trier)
- Fargo - Blutiger Schnee (Joel Coen)
- Trainspotting - Neue Helden (Danny Boyle)
Creative Achievement
Ingmar Bergman Award
1995 - 31st Guldbagge Awards
Best Film
Best Director
Best Actor
Best Actress
Best Supporting Actor
Best Supporting Actress
Best Film
- Lust och fägring stor (Per Holst)
- Pensionat Oskar (Stefan Baron)
- En på miljonen (Waldemar Bergendahl)
Best Director
- Bo Widerberg (Lust och fägring stor)
- Tomas Alfredson (Bert - den siste oskulden)
- Kristian Petri (Sommaren)
Best Actor
Best Actress
Best Supporting Actor
- Tomas von Brömssen (Lust och fägring stor)
- Jonas Karlsson (30:e november)
- Thommy Berggren (Stora och små män)
Best Supporting Actress
- Sif Ruud (Stora och små män)
- Sif Ruud (Pensionat Oskar)
- Birgitta Andersson (Jönssonligans största kupp)
- Frida Hallgren (30:e november)
Best Screenplay
- Jonas Gardell (Pensionat Oskar)
- Stig Larsson, Kristian Petri (Sommaren)
- Måns Herngren, Hannes Holm (En på miljonen)
Best Cinematography
Best Short Film
- Do Nothing Til You Hear from Me (Jonas Dahlbeck, Pernilla Hindsefelt)
- Dansen (Jan Troell)
- Förräderi (Fredrik von Krusenstjerna)
Best Foreign Film
Creative Achievement
Ingmar Bergman Award
1994 - 30th Guldbagge Awards
Best Film
Best Director
Best Actor
Best Actress
Best Film
- En pizza i Jordbro (Rainer Hartleb)
- Kalle och änglarna (Anders Birkeland)
- Pumaens datter (Peter Ringgaard)
Best Director
- Åsa Faringer, Ulf Hultberg (Pumaens datter)
- Rainer Hartleb (En pizza i Jordbro)
- Catti Edfeldt (Sixten)