USA,
1970, 120 min
Regie:
Richard IrvingDrehbuch:
Sy GombergKamera:
Ray FlinMusik:
Shorty RogersBesetzung:
James Drury, Red Buttons, Woody Strode, Sean Garrison, Kenneth Tobey, Buck Kartalian, Kent McCord, Harold J. Stone, Kathryn Hays, Bert Freed, Mort Mills, William Mims, Ric Roman, Charles Lampkin (mehr)Besetzung
James Drury
USA
Beste Filme:
Maverick (1994)
Die Saat der Gewalt (1955)
Alarm im Weltall (1956)
Red Buttons
USA
Beste Filme:
Der Längste Tag (1962)
Eins, zwei, drei (1961)
Nur Pferden gibt man den Gnadenschuss (1969)
Woody Strode
USA
Beste Filme:
Spiel mir das Lied vom Tod (1968)
Spartacus (1960)
Die zehn Gebote (1956)
Sean Garrison
USA
Beste Filme:
The Name of the Game (1968) (Serie)
Schlacht um Midway (1976)
Fieber im Blut (1961)
Kenneth Tobey
USA
Beste Filme:
The Stratton Story (1949)
Die unglaubliche Reise in einem verrückten Flugzeug (1980)
Der Spieler (1949)
Buck Kartalian
USA
Beste Filme:
Der Unbeugsame (1967)
The Rock - Fels der Entscheidung (1996)
Planet der Affen (1968)
Kent McCord
USA
Beste Filme:
Die unglaubliche Reise in einem verrückten Raumschiff (1982)
Dark Skies (1996) (Serie) - Schauspieler*in, Arch.
Predator 2 (1990)
Harold J. Stone
USA
Beste Filme:
The Name of the Game (1968) (Serie)
Die Hölle ist in mir (1956)
Die Olsenbande in der Klemme (1969)
Kathryn Hays
USA
Beste Filme:
Ride Beyond Vengeance (1966)
Counterpoint (1967)
Bert Freed
USA
Beste Filme:
Producers' Showcase (1954) (Serie)
Wege zum Ruhm (1957)
The Name of the Game (1968) (Serie)
Mort Mills
USA
Beste Filme:
Psycho (1960)
The Name of the Game (1968) (Serie)
Im Zeichen des Bösen (1958)
William Mims
USA
Beste Filme:
The Name of the Game (1968) (Serie)
Roots: The Next Generations (1979) (Serie)
Johnny zieht in den Krieg (1971)
Ric Roman
USA
Beste Filme:
Die zehn Gebote (1956)
An einem Tag wie jeder andere (1955)
Heißes Eisen (1953)
Charles Lampkin
USA
Beste Filme:
The Name of the Game (1968) (Serie)
Hello Dolly! (1969)
Roots: The Next Generations (1979) (Serie)
Ross Elliott
USA
Beste Filme:
The Name of the Game (1968) (Serie)
Flammendes Inferno (1974)
Storm Warning (1951)
Victoria Paige Meyerink
USA
Beste Filme:
The Name of the Game (1968) (Serie)
Andromeda - Tödlicher Staub aus dem All (1971)
Speedway (1968)
Don Wilbanks
USA
Beste Filme:
Gebrannte Haut (1972)
Birds of Prey (1973) (Fernsehfilm)
Zandy's Bride (1974)
Teddy Quinn
USA
Beste Filme:
4 für Texas (1963)
Das Teufelsweib von Texas (1967)