Regie:
Thomas CarrKamera:
Wilfred M. ClineMusik:
Gerald FriedBesetzung:
Audie Murphy, Terry Moore, John Dehner, James Best, Rita Lynn, Denver Pyle, Ann Doran, Robert Foulk, Wright King, Dale Van Sickel, Terry Frost (mehr)Inhalte(1)
A troubled saddle tramp (Audie Murphy) with a penchant for drinking away his pain inherits a ranch from the man who may have been his father. Coming back to the lands of his youth leads him back into the arms of an old flame as well as into the fists some old rivals. As it turns out the ranch is deeply in debt and if they can't drive the cattle to Santa Fe within a week. (Verleiher-Text)
(mehr)Besetzung
Audie Murphy
USA
Beste Filme:
Showdown (1963)
Ride Clear of Diablo (1954)
Apache Rifles (1964)
Terry Moore
USA
Beste Filme:
Das Haus der Lady Alquist (1944)
Kehr zurück, kleine Sheba (1952)
Daddy Long Legs (1955)
John Dehner
USA
Beste Filme:
Der Stoff, aus dem die Helden sind (1983)
How the West Was Won (1976) (Serie)
Duell mit dem Teufel (1955)
James Best
USA
Beste Filme:
The Dukes of Hazzard: Reunion! (1997) (Fernsehfilm)
Winchester '73 (1950)
How the West Was Won (1976) (Serie)
Rita Lynn
USA
Beste Filme:
Joe Dakota (1957)
Verlorenes Spiel (1949)
Cast a Long Shadow (1959)
Denver Pyle
USA
Beste Filme:
Maverick (1994)
Bonnie und Clyde (1967)
The Dukes of Hazzard: Reunion! (1997) (Fernsehfilm)
Ann Doran
USA
Beste Filme:
Mr. Smith geht nach Washington (1939)
Mr. Deeds geht in die Stadt (1936)
Holiday (1938)
Robert Foulk
USA
Beste Filme:
Du sollst mein Glücksstern sein (1952)
The Name of the Game (1968) (Serie)
Jenseits von Eden (1955)
Wright King
USA
Beste Filme:
Planet der Affen (1968)
Endstation Sehnsucht (1951)
Sie nannten ihn King (1965)
Dale Van Sickel
USA
Beste Filme:
Der unsichtbare Dritte (1959)
Vom Winde verweht (1939)
Mr. Deeds geht in die Stadt (1936)
Terry Frost
USA
Beste Filme:
Und wäre die Liebe nicht... (1955)
Der Todesverächter (1948)
The Baron of Arizona (1950)
Buddy Roosevelt
USA
Beste Filme:
Storm Warning (1951)
Unter Piratenflagge (1935)
Der Schatten des Dünnen Mannes (1941)
Ray Jones
USA
Beste Filme:
Feuerkopf von Wyoming (1953)
The Texans (1938)
Die erste Kugel trifft (1956)
Jonathan Hole
USA
Beste Filme:
Die Reifeprüfung (1967)
The Name of the Game (1968) (Serie)
Bullen - wie lange wollt ihr leben? (1968)
Kermit Maynard
USA
Beste Filme:
Der Gefangene von Alcatraz (1962)
Giganten (1956)
Der Regenmacher (1956)
Claire Carleton
USA
Beste Filme:
Tänzer vom Broadway (1949)
Solange ein Herz schlägt (1945)
Karawane der Frauen (1951)
Bob Reeves
USA
Beste Filme:
Der Unsichtbare (1933)
Das Wunder von Manhattan (1947)
Storm Warning (1951)
Stacy Harris
Kanada
Beste Filme:
Der Berg der Versuchung (1956)
Feuerkopf von Wyoming (1953)
Bullitt (1968)
Jack Perrin
USA
Beste Filme:
Rusty Wescoatt
USA
Beste Filme:
Im Zeichen des Bösen (1958)
Kennwort: Morituri (1965)
Auf der Spur des Todes (1956)