Regie:
Evald SchormDrehbuch:
Antonín MášaKamera:
Jan ČuříkMusik:
Jan KlusákBesetzung:
Jana Brechova, Jan Kačer, Josef Abrhám, Vlastimil Brodský, Jiřina Jirásková, Olga Scheinpflugová, Václav Trégl, Jan Libíček, Jan Cmíral st. (mehr)Inhalte(1)
Set in post-war Prague, the film follows Jarda, a young outspoken communist worker. He is indignant that his friends are not living up to the ideals of the utopian socialist dream. However, the country is in the midst of social change and he struggles to find his place in the new political climate, realizing that he will never achieve anything in the totalitarian society demanding daily labor feats... (Moscow International Film Festival)
(mehr)Besetzung
Jana Brechova
Protektorat Böhmen und Mähren
Beste Filme:
Das höhere Prinzip (1960)
Půlpenny (1974) (Fernsehfilm)
Baron Münchhausen (1961)
Jan Kačer
Tschechoslowakei
Beste Filme:
Král Lear (2003) (Theateraufzeichnung)
Das Tal der Bienen (1967)
Der Tod heißt Engelchen (1963)
Josef Abrhám
Protektorat Böhmen und Mähren
Beste Filme:
Marek, reich mir die Feder! (1976)
Revizor (1971) (Theateraufzeichnung)
Hráči (1983) (Theateraufzeichnung)
Vlastimil Brodský
Tschechoslowakei
Beste Filme:
Tažní ptáci (1983) (Fernsehfilm)
Das einsame Haus am Waldesrand (1976)
Lebemänner (1969)
Jiřina Jirásková
Tschechoslowakei
Beste Filme:
Lebemänner (1969)
Jára Cimrman ležící, spící (1983)
Vernunftehen (1968) (Serie)
Olga Scheinpflugová
Österreich-Ungarn
Beste Filme:
Der Teppichsammler und der Heiratsschwindler (1964)
Jegor Bulyčov (1968) (Fernsehfilm)
Der fünfte Reiter ist die Angst (1964)
Václav Trégl
Österreich-Ungarn
Beste Filme:
Marek, reich mir die Feder! (1976)
Těžká Barbora (1960) (Theateraufzeichnung)
Das einsame Haus am Waldesrand (1976)
Jan Libíček
Tschechoslowakei
Beste Filme:
Lebemänner (1969)
Drei Haselnüsse für Aschenbrödel (1973)
Baron Münchhausen (1961)
Jan Cmíral st.
Tschechoslowakei
Beste Filme:
Jára Cimrman ležící, spící (1983)
Aktion Kugelblitz (1978)
Rozpuštěný a vypuštěný (1984)
Josef Krameš
Beste Filme:
Happy End (1967)
Návrat ztraceného syna (1966)
Každý den odvahu (1964)
Helena Uhlířová
Beste Filme:
Každý den odvahu (1964)
Jiří Menzel
Tschechoslowakei
Beste Filme:
Die Volksschule (1991)
Der Leichenverbrenner (1968)
Lerchen am Faden (1969)
Oldřich Stodola
Tschechoslowakei
Beste Filme:
Rusalka (1960) (Fernsehfilm)
Bláznova kronika (1964)
Každý den odvahu (1964)
Naděžda Sobotková
Tschechoslowakei
Beste Filme:
Každý den odvahu (1964)
Bylo čtvrt a bude půl (1968)
Svatá hříšnice (1970)
Drago Čáslavský
Beste Filme:
Každý den odvahu (1964)
František Popp
Beste Filme:
Každý den odvahu (1964)
Emma Černá
Tschechoslowakei
Beste Filme:
Kolya (1996)
Einzelgänger (2000)
Adelheid (1969)
Pavel Páv
Beste Filme:
Každý den odvahu (1964)
Jaroslav Tomsa
Tschechoslowakei
Beste Filme:
Heimat, süße Heimat (1985)
Jára Cimrman ležící, spící (1983)
Limonaden-Joe (1964)
František Löring
Österreich-Ungarn
Beste Filme:
Každý den odvahu (1964)
Máte doma lva? (1963)
Transport z ráje (1962)