Regie:
Todd HaynesDrehbuch:
Brian SelznickKamera:
Edward LachmanMusik:
Carter BurwellBesetzung:
Julianne Moore, Oakes Fegley, Millicent Simmonds, Jaden Michael, Cory Michael Smith, Tom Noonan, Michelle Williams, Amy Hargreaves, James Urbaniak (mehr)Streaming (1)
Inhalte(1)
Ben and Rose are children from two different eras who secretly wish their lives were different. Ben longs for the father he has never known, while Rose dreams of a mysterious actress whose life she chronicles in a scrapbook. When Ben discovers a puzzling clue in his home and Rose reads an enticing headline in the newspaper, both children set out on quests that unfold with mesmerizing symmetry. (Prime Video)
(mehr)Besetzung
Julianne Moore
USA
Beste Filme:
Auf der Flucht (1993)
The Big Lebowski (1998)
Magnolia (1999)
Oakes Fegley
Beste Filme:
Die Fabelmans (2022)
Elliot, der Drache (2016)
Der Distelfink (2019)
Millicent Simmonds
USA
Beste Filme:
A Quiet Place (2018)
A Quiet Place 2 (2020)
Wonderstruck (2017)
Jaden Michael
Beste Filme:
The Get Down (2016) (Serie)
Every Secret Thing (2014)
Wonderstruck (2017)
Cory Michael Smith
USA
Beste Filme:
Aufbruch zum Mond (2018)
1985 (2018)
May December (2023)
Tom Noonan
USA
Beste Filme:
Heat (1995)
Quarry (2016) (Serie)
Mystery Train (1989)
Michelle Williams
USA
Beste Filme:
Shutter Island (2010)
Station Agent (2003)
Brokeback Mountain (2005)
Amy Hargreaves
USA
Beste Filme:
Michael Clayton (2007)
Shame (2011)
Shelter - Auf den Straßen von New York (2014)
James Urbaniak
USA
Beste Filme:
Oppenheimer (2023)
You Don't Know Jack (2010) (Fernsehfilm)
The Music Never Stopped (2011)
John P. McGinty
Beste Filme:
Wonderstruck (2017)
Marko Caka
Albanien
Beste Filme:
Bridge Of Spies - Der Unterhändler (2015)
The Irishman (2019)
Sergeant Rex - Nicht ohne meinen Hund (2017)
Damian Young
USA
Beste Filme:
The Trial Of The Chicago 7 (2020)
Unbreakable - Unzerbrechlich (2000)
Simple Men (1992)
Hays Wellford
Beste Filme:
Tyler Rake: Extraction (2020)
Cop Car (2015)
Independence Day 2: Wiederkehr (2016)
Morgan Turner
USA
Beste Filme:
Mildred Pierce (2011) (Serie)
Remember Me - Lebe den Augenblick (2010)
Unbesiegbar - Der Traum seines Lebens (2006)
John Boyd
USA
Beste Filme:
Argo (2012)
Mercy (2009)
Zeit der Trauer (2009)
Patrick Murney
Beste Filme:
The Irishman (2019)
Seven Seconds (2018) (Serie)
James White (2015)
Ekaterina Samsonov
USA
Beste Filme:
Anesthesia (2015)
A Beautiful Day (2017)
Wonderstruck (2017)
Mandela Bellamy
Beste Filme:
Joker (2019)
Private Life (2018)
Puzzle (2018)
Lauren Ridloff
USA
Beste Filme:
Sound of Metal (2019)
Eternals (2021)
Wonderstruck (2017)