Regie:
John GoldschmidtKamera:
Peter HannanMusik:
Lorne BalfeBesetzung:
Jonathan Pryce, Phil Davis, Ian Hart, Pauline Collins, Malachi Kirby, Daniel Caltagirone, Matt Devere, Andrew Ellis, Joel Beckett, Jon Rumney, Ben Bishop (mehr)Inhalte(1)
Nat (Jonathan Pryce) runs a local bakery in London, whose family recipes are struggling to keep customers against the threat of big business. With some help from his community however, including the romantic interest of Joanna (Pauline Collins), Nat may be able to overcome the odds against him. A warm comedy about baking and breaking bread. (Rialto Distribution)
(mehr)Besetzung
Jonathan Pryce
Großbritannien
Beste Filme:
Miss Saigon: 25th Anniversary (2016) (Theateraufzeichnung)
One Life (2023)
Fluch der Karibik (2003)
Phil Davis
Großbritannien
Beste Filme:
Sherlock (2010) (Serie)
Pink Floyd: The Wall (1982)
Im Namen des Vaters (1993)
Ian Hart
Großbritannien
Beste Filme:
Der Staatsfeind Nr.1 (1998)
Wenn Träume fliegen lernen (2004)
Vinyl (2016) (Serie)
Pauline Collins
Großbritannien
Beste Filme:
Shirley Valentine - Auf Wiedersehen, mein lieber Mann (1989)
Agatha Christie's Marple (2004) (Serie)
Paradise Road (1997)
Malachi Kirby
Großbritannien
Beste Filme:
Roots (2016) (Serie)
Boiling Point (2021)
Small Axe (2020) (Serie)
Daniel Caltagirone
Großbritannien
Beste Filme:
Der Pianist (2002)
The Fall (2006)
The Lost Battalion - Zwischen allen Linien (2001) (Fernsehfilm)
Matt Devere
Beste Filme:
Der Marsianer - Rettet Mark Watney (2015)
Going Postal (2010) (Fernsehfilm)
Maigret (2016) (Serie)
Andrew Ellis
Großbritannien
Beste Filme:
This Is England (2006)
Common (2014) (Fernsehfilm)
Redemption – Stunde der Vergeltung (2013)
Joel Beckett
Großbritannien
Beste Filme:
Hooligans (2005)
An Unsuitable Job for a Woman (1997) (Serie)
The Big I Am (2010)
Jon Rumney
Beste Filme:
Hilary & Jackie (1998)
The Way We Live Now (2001) (Serie)
Eleni (1985)
Ben Bishop
Großbritannien
Beste Filme:
Der junge Inspektor Morse (2012) (Serie)
Some Dogs Bite (2010) (Fernsehfilm)
Ultramarines: A Warhammer 40,000 Movie (2010)
Jerome Holder
Großbritannien
Beste Filme:
Dough (2015)
Mad to Be Normal (2017)
Shank (2010)
Daniel Ben Zenou
Beste Filme:
Golda - Israels Eiserne Lady (2023)
O Jerusalem (2006)
7 Tage in Entebbe (2018)
John Voce
Großbritannien
Beste Filme:
Jonathan Creek (1997) (Serie)
Der große Eisenbahnraub 1963 (2013) (Fernsehfilm)
Penelope (2006)
Lili Gattyán
Beste Filme:
Dough (2015)
Berlin, I Love You (2019)
Andy de la Tour
Großbritannien
Beste Filme:
The Scarlet Pimpernel (1999) (Serie)
Rogue One: A Star Wars Story (2016)
Notting Hill (1999)