Regie:
David MrnkaKamera:
Martin ŠtrbaBesetzung:
Ayelet Zurer, Robert Gant, Daniel Rchichev, Karina Rchichev, Taťjana Medvecká, Vica Kerekes, Igor Orozovič, Jaromír Dulava, Marián Mitaš (mehr)Inhalte(1)
A biopic about the prominent Czech lawyer and politician Milada Horáková, one of the victims of the 1950s communist “monster” show trials. Facing the two heinous totalitarian regimes of the 20th century, she defended democratic values and fought for freedom and justice. (Finále Plzeň)
Besetzung
Ayelet Zurer
Israel
Beste Filme:
München (2005)
Asonot Shel Nina, Ha- (2003)
A Year in Mooring (2011)
Robert Gant
USA
Beste Filme:
Sklave des Verlangens (2007)
The Map of Tiny Perfect Things (2021)
Love is Love? (2016)
Daniel Rchichev
Beste Filme:
10 pravidel jak sbalit holku (2014)
Milada (2017)
Karina Rchichev
Beste Filme:
Milada (2017)
Tátova volha (2018)
Taťjana Medvecká
Tschechoslowakei
Beste Filme:
Naši furianti (1983) (Theateraufzeichnung)
Marek, reich mir die Feder! (1976)
Jako bychom se ani neznali (1982) (Theateraufzeichnung)
Vica Kerekes
Tschechoslowakei
Beste Filme:
Anděl Páně 2 (2016)
Příběh kmotra (2013)
Nedodržaný sľub (2009)
Igor Orozovič
Tschechoslowakei
Beste Filme:
Devadesátky (2022) (Serie)
Kytice (2020) (Theateraufzeichnung)
Její pastorkyně (2012) (Theateraufzeichnung)
Jaromír Dulava
Tschechoslowakei
Beste Filme:
Česká soda (1998)
Dámský krejčí (2012) (Theateraufzeichnung)
Černí baroni (1992)
Marián Mitaš
Tschechoslowakei
Beste Filme:
Němá tajemství (2023)
Die Frau des Zoodirektors (2017)
Toman (2018)
Vladimír Javorský
Tschechoslowakei
Beste Filme:
Případy 1. oddělení (2014) (Serie)
Muž v pozadí (1995) (Serie)
Koncert V... (1990) (Theateraufzeichnung)
Dagmar Bláhová
Tschechoslowakei
Beste Filme:
Hitler - Aufstieg des Bösen (2003) (Fernsehfilm)
Am a Ea (1977) (Theateraufzeichnung)
Hogo fogo Homolka (1970)
Robert Jašków
Tschechoslowakei
Beste Filme:
Operace Silver A (2007) (Fernsehfilm)
Četnické humoresky (2001) (Serie)
České století (2013) (Serie)
Jitka Smutná
Tschechoslowakei
Beste Filme:
Případy 1. oddělení (2014) (Serie)
Rok na vsi (1995) (Theateraufzeichnung)
Četnické humoresky (2001) (Serie)
Hana Vagnerová
Tschechoslowakei
Beste Filme:
Herec (2020) (Serie)
Vyvraždění rodiny Greenů (2002) (Fernsehfilm)
Ďáblova lest (2009) (Serie)
Alena Mihulová
Tschechoslowakei
Beste Filme:
Der Tod der herrlichen Rehe (1986)
Kráva (1993)
Operation Anthropoid (2016)
Karel Dobrý
Tschechoslowakei
Beste Filme:
Případy 1. oddělení (2014) (Serie)
Česká soda (1998)
Anne Frank (2001) (Fernsehfilm)
Petr Lněnička
Tschechoslowakei
Beste Filme:
Případy 1. oddělení (2014) (Serie)
Ochránce (2021) (Serie)
Die Verdächtige (2022) (Serie)
Tomáš Měcháček
Tschechoslowakei
Beste Filme:
Sedm schodů k moci (2023) (Serie)
Vosto5: Pérák (2020) (Theateraufzeichnung)
Protektor (2009)
Leoš Juráček
Tschechoslowakei
Beste Filme:
Z rodinného alba (2002) (Fernsehfilm)
Akte Kajinek (2010)
Teroristka (2019)
Jiří Vyorálek
Tschechoslowakei
Beste Filme:
Korespondence V+W (2012) (Theateraufzeichnung)
Stavrogin je ďábel (2005) (Theateraufzeichnung)
Zlatá šedesátá (2015) (Theateraufzeichnung)