Regie:
Vladislav PavlovičKamera:
Vincent RosinecMusik:
Svetozár StračinaBesetzung:
Karol Machata, Ladislav Chudík, Martin Huba, Ivan Mistrík, Juraj Kukura, Július Pántik, Ivan Rajniak, Otto Lackovič, Emil Horváth st. (mehr)Inhalte(1)
A drama from the Slovak National Uprising. On an international hunting exhibition huge deer antlers are declared the most beautiful trophy. The deer was shot in 1944 by an unknown partisan. Many people come to tell their stories , thus reviving the memories of the cruelty of war. (Verleiher-Text)
Besetzung
Karol Machata
Tschechoslowakei
Beste Filme:
Mitternachtsmesse (1962)
Červené víno (1976) (Fernsehfilm)
Stíny horkého léta (1977)
Ladislav Chudík
Tschechoslowakei
Beste Filme:
Mitternachtsmesse (1962)
Henrich IV. (1987) (Theateraufzeichnung)
Všichni moji blízcí (1999)
Martin Huba
Slowakischer Staat
Beste Filme:
Burning Bush - Die Helden von Prag (2013) (Fernsehfilm)
Wir müssen zusammenhalten (2000)
Adolf Eichmann (1988) (Fernsehfilm)
Ivan Mistrík
Tschechoslowakei
Beste Filme:
Das höhere Prinzip (1960)
Dvanásť nahnevaných mužov (1979) (Fernsehfilm)
Medená veža (1970)
Juraj Kukura
Tschechoslowakei
Beste Filme:
Stíny horkého léta (1977)
Kukura (2014) (Theateraufzeichnung)
Demeterovci (1976) (Fernsehfilm)
Július Pántik
Tschechoslowakei
Beste Filme:
Pštrosí večierok (1969) (Fernsehfilm)
Adolf Eichmann (1988) (Fernsehfilm)
Henrich IV. (1987) (Theateraufzeichnung)
Ivan Rajniak
Tschechoslowakei
Beste Filme:
Sváko Ragan (1976) (Fernsehfilm)
Rysavá jalovica (1970) (Fernsehfilm)
Medená veža (1970)
Otto Lackovič
Tschechoslowakei
Beste Filme:
Tažní ptáci (1983) (Fernsehfilm)
Těžká Barbora (1960) (Theateraufzeichnung)
Balada z hadrů (1960) (Theateraufzeichnung)
Emil Horváth st.
Tschechoslowakei
Beste Filme:
Tisícročná včela (1983)
Naši synovia (1975) (Serie)
Ja, stará mama, Iliko a Illarion (1988) (Fernsehfilm)
František Dibarbora
Österreich-Ungarn
Beste Filme:
Dvanásť nahnevaných mužov (1979) (Fernsehfilm)
Pštrosí večierok (1969) (Fernsehfilm)
Die wahnsinnig traurige Prinzessin (1968)
Jan Pohan
Tschechoslowakei
Beste Filme:
Amadeus (1984)
Jako kníže Rohan (1983) (Fernsehfilm)
Die Hexenjagd (1969)
Jiří Pleskot
Tschechoslowakei
Beste Filme:
Král Krysa (1979) (Theateraufzeichnung)
Vernunftehen (1968) (Serie)
Lucerna (1967) (Fernsehfilm)
Ján Kramár
Tschechoslowakei
Beste Filme:
Červené víno (1976) (Fernsehfilm)
Janosik, Held der Berge (1963)
Štyridsaťštyri (1957)
Boris Slivka
Tschechoslowakei
Beste Filme:
Buddenbrookovci (1974) (Fernsehfilm)
Eygletiérovci (1986) (Fernsehfilm)
Trofej neznámeho strelca (1974)
Zdeněk Říha
Österreich-Ungarn
Beste Filme:
Šťastie príde v nedeľu (1958)
Vlčie diery (1948)
Lockende Ferne (1946)
Igor Hrabinský
Tschechoslowakei
Beste Filme:
Maroško (1968) (Fernsehfilm)
Prázdniny u starej mamy (1976) (Fernsehfilm)
Smrť sa volá Engelchen (1960) (Fernsehfilm)
Andrej Mojžiš
Tschechoslowakei
Beste Filme:
Demeterovci (1976) (Fernsehfilm)
Louis Pasteur (1977) (Fernsehfilm)
Nepokojná láska (1975) (Serie)
Anton Gýmerský
Österreich-Ungarn
Beste Filme:
Noční jezdci (1981)
Touha (1958)
Jedenáste prikázanie (1977) (Serie)
Jindřich Narenta
Tschechoslowakei
Beste Filme:
Das höhere Prinzip (1960)
Der Leichenverbrenner (1968)
Lauf, Ober, lauf! (1980)
Anton Ďuriník
Österreich-Ungarn
Beste Filme:
Naši synovia (1975) (Serie)
Prípad jasnovidca Hanussena (1969) (Fernsehfilm)
Pomocník (1980) (Fernsehfilm)