Regie:
Kevin DunnBesetzung:
Paul Wight, Bill Goldberg, Chris Jericho, Ric Flair, Vince McMahon, Maxx Payne (Arch.), André the Giant (Arch.), David Arquette (Arch.) (mehr)Inhalte(1)
WCW grew out of a southern promotion, into a giant that battled World Wrestling Entertainment every Monday night. For the first time ever, the complete story of World Championship Wrestling, from Ted Turner's purchase and entry into the world of professional wrestling, through the Monday night wars, and the company's eventual collapse. (Verleiher-Text)
(mehr)Besetzung
Mr. T (Arch.)
USA
Beste Filme:
Rocky Balboa (2006) - Arch.
Wolkig mit Aussicht auf Fleischbällchen (2009)
Vice - Der zweite Mann (2018) - Arch.
Rey Mysterio (Arch.)
USA
Beste Filme:
Freddy vs. Jason (2003)
Kevin Nash (Arch.)
USA
Beste Filme:
John Wick (2014)
Spiel ohne Regeln (2005)
Dog – Das Glück hat vier Pfoten (2022)
Willie Nelson (Arch.)
USA
Beste Filme:
We Walk the Line: A Celebration of the Music of Johnny Cash (2012) (Konzert)
On the Road Again (1980)
Wag the Dog - Wenn der Schwanz mit dem Hund wedelt (1997)
Chuck Norris (Arch.)
USA
Beste Filme:
Shaquille O'Neal (Arch.)
USA
Beste Filme:
The LEGO Movie (2014)
Spiel des Lebens (1998)
Blue Chips (1994)
Dallas Page (Arch.)
USA
Beste Filme:
The Devil's Rejects (2005)
Ready to Rumble (2000)
High Heat (2022)
Roddy Piper (Arch.)
Kanada
Beste Filme:
Sie leben (1988)
Green Lantern: Emerald Knights (2011)
Marked Man (1995)
Elvis Presley (Arch.)
USA
Beste Filme:
Das Lied des Rebellen (1961)
Ein himmlischer Schwindel (1969)
Gold aus heißer Kehle (1957)
Dennis Rodman (Arch.)
USA
Beste Filme:
Bad As I Wanna Be: The Dennis Rodman Story (1998) (Fernsehfilm)
Double Team (1997)
Eddie - Eine Frau für alle Bälle (1996)
Randy Savage (Arch.)
USA
Beste Filme:
Spider-Man (2002)
Bolt - Ein Hund für alle Fälle (2008) - Erzähler
Ready to Rumble (2000)
Ron Simmons (Arch.)
USA
Ringo Starr (Arch.)
Großbritannien
Beste Filme:
A Hard Day's Night (1964)
Yellow Submarine (1968)
Pop Gear (1965)
George 'The Animal' Steele (Arch.)
USA
Beste Filme:
Ed Wood (1994)
Die Unglaubliche Entführung der Verrückten Mrs. Stone (1986)
Mr. Nanny – Der Babysitter (1993)
Leon White (Arch.)
USA
Charles Ashenoff (Arch.)
Kuba
Beste Filme:
Ready to Rumble (2000)
Jerry Lynn (Arch.)
USA
Beste Filme:
Shane Douglas (Arch.)
USA
Eddie Guerrero (Arch.)
USA
Scott Levy (Arch.)
USA