Hongkong,
1981, 89 min
Regie:
Hao-Chuan YuanDrehbuch:
Hao-Chuan YuanBesetzung:
Jason Pai Piao, Sun Chien, Danny Lee, Lily Li, Lo Lieh, Nan Chiang, Fa-yuan Li, Yat Chor Yuen, Man-kei Yiu, Yuen Lung-Kui, Brandy Yuen, Tak-foo Siu, Ying Lung (mehr)Besetzung
Jason Pai Piao
China
Beste Filme:
Lao hu tian ji (1978)
Xiao nian Su Qi Er (1985)
Sam chong Siu Lam (1983)
Sun Chien
Taiwan
Beste Filme:
Tang ren jie xiao zi (1977)
Can que (1978)
Das Grabmal der Shaolin (1980)
Danny Lee
China
Beste Filme:
Die xue shuang xiong (1989)
Die Blutsbrüder des gelben Drachen (1973)
City on Fire (1987)
Lily Li
Hongkong
Beste Filme:
Meister aller Klassen (1980)
Der Todesspeer des Shaolin (1984)
Shao Lin ying xiong bang (1979)
Lo Lieh
Indonesien
Beste Filme:
Dangerous Encounters: 1st Kind (1980)
Zhong kui niang zi (1971)
Die 36 Kammern der Shaolin (1978)
Nan Chiang
China
Beste Filme:
Tang ren jie xiao zi (1977)
Die 36 Kammern der Shaolin (1978)
Kickbox Champ (1974)
Fa-yuan Li
Beste Filme:
Hard Boiled 1 (1992)
San de huo shang yu chong mi liu (1977)
Police Story (1985)
Yat Chor Yuen
Beste Filme:
Die Schlange im Schatten des Adlers (1978)
Tian shi zhuang xie (1983)
Huo Yuan-Jia (1982)
Man-kei Yiu
Hongkong
Beste Filme:
Infernal Affairs - Die achte Hölle (2002)
Protégé (2007)
A gai waak (1983)
Yuen Lung-Kui
China
Beste Filme:
Die Schlitzaugen mit dem Superschlag (1979)
Yong zhe wu ju (1981)
Zui xia Su Qi Er (1979)
Brandy Yuen
Beste Filme:
Sie nannten ihn Knochenbrecher (1978)
San de huo shang yu chong mi liu (1977)
Chu liu xiang (1977)
Tak-foo Siu
Beste Filme:
Lao hu tian ji (1978)
Huang jia nu jiang (1990)
Der Todesspeer des Shaolin (1984)
Ying Lung
Beste Filme:
The Victim (1980)
Die Schlitzaugen mit dem Superschlag (1979)
Bo ming chan dao duo ming qiang (1979)
Chun Lau
Beste Filme:
Zhong hua zhang fu (1978)
Tang ren jie xiao zi (1977)
Bo ming chan dao duo ming qiang (1979)
San-Nam Hung
Beste Filme:
The Martial Club (1981)
Das Grabmal der Shaolin (1980)
Protégé (2007)
Chin-Bo Sham
Beste Filme:
The Martial Club (1981)
Hard Boiled 1 (1992)
Mad Mission 2 - Heißes Pflaster Unterwelt (1983)
Pau-chung Tong
Beste Filme:
Hard Boiled 1 (1992)
City Wolf II - Abrechnung auf Raten (1987)
A gai waak (1983)
Wai-Fong Wong
Beste Filme:
Der Shaolin-Gigant (1980)
Hard Boiled 1 (1992)
City Wolf II - Abrechnung auf Raten (1987)
Wai-Ching Cheng
Beste Filme:
The Victim (1980)
Der Shaolin-Gigant (1980)
Tian shi zhuang xie (1983)
Tim-Choi Ngai
Beste Filme:
Can que (1978)
Das Grabmal der Shaolin (1980)
Xiao nian Su Qi Er (1985)