USA,
1966, 100 min
Regie:
Wallace GrissellKamera:
Bud ThackeryBesetzung:
George J. Lewis (Arch.), Lorna Gray (Arch.), LeRoy Mason (Arch.), Forrest Taylor (Arch.), Tom London (Arch.), Frank Marlowe (Arch.), George Chesebro (Arch.), Harry Strang (Arch.) (mehr)Besetzung
George J. Lewis (Arch.)
Mexiko
Beste Filme:
Casablanca (1942)
It Started with Eve (1941)
Stadt der Illusionen (1952)
Lorna Gray (Arch.)
USA
Beste Filme:
Mr. Smith geht nach Washington (1939)
So Proudly We Hail! (1943)
The Man They Could Not Hang (1939)
LeRoy Mason (Arch.)
USA
Beste Filme:
King Kong und die weiße Frau (1933)
The Viking (1928)
Goldfieber in Alaska (1935)
Forrest Taylor (Arch.)
USA
Beste Filme:
Piraten im Karibischen Meer (1942)
Winchester '73 (1950)
When the Daltons Rode (1940)
Tom London (Arch.)
USA
Beste Filme:
Im Westen nichts Neues (1930)
Die verflixte Gastfreundschaft (1923)
Freaks - Mißgestaltete (1932)
Frank Marlowe (Arch.)
USA
Beste Filme:
Der unsichtbare Dritte (1959)
Eva mit den drei Gesichtern (1957)
Storm Warning (1951)
George Chesebro (Arch.)
USA
Beste Filme:
Der große Bluff (1939)
Der Herr des wilden Westens (1939)
Goldschmuggel nach Virginia (1940)
Harry Strang (Arch.)
USA
Beste Filme:
Love Crazy (1941)
Der große Edison (1940)
Der unsichtbare Dritte (1959)
Ken Terrell (Arch.)
USA
Beste Filme:
Spartacus (1960)
Die zehn Gebote (1956)
The Proud Ones (1956)
Jay Novello (Arch.)
USA
Beste Filme:
Die Heilige von Fatima (1952)
Rhapsodie in Blau (1945)
Teufelskerle (1938)
Marten Lamont (Arch.)
Großbritannien
Beste Filme:
Robin Hood, König der Vagabunden (1938)
Mord - Der Auslandskorrespondent (1940)
So grün war mein Tal (1941)
Maurice Cass (Arch.)
Russisches Kaiserreich
Beste Filme:
Mr. Smith geht nach Washington (1939)
Der beste Mann (1948)
Syncopation (1942)
Kernan Cripps (Arch.)
USA
Beste Filme:
Frau ohne Gewissen (1944)
Die wilden Zwanziger (1939)
Vom Winde verweht (1939)
Jack George (Arch.)
USA
Beste Filme:
Du sollst mein Glücksstern sein (1952)
The Story of Vernon and Irene Castle (1939)
Brief einer Unbekannten (1948)
Tom Steele (Arch.)
Großbritannien
Beste Filme:
Citizen Kane (1941)
Spartacus (1960)
Unter Piratenflagge (1935)
William Stevens (Arch.)
Beste Filme:
The Rack (1956)
Showdown at Boot Hill (1958)
Frank Jaquet (Arch.)
USA
Beste Filme:
Reporter des Satans (1951)
Mr. Smith geht nach Washington (1939)
Der Dünne Mann kehrt heim (1945)
Hal Taliaferro (Arch.)
USA
Beste Filme:
Red River (1948)
Nacht in der Prärie (1948)
Colt .45 (1950)