Regie:
Robert ButlerDrehbuch:
Michael ButlerKamera:
Lloyd Ahern IIMusik:
Dan WoolBesetzung:
Alan Alda, Peter Gallagher, Robert Loggia, Fionnula Flanagan, Jack Gilpin, Ken Jenkins, Dakin Matthews, Robert Picardo, Max Wright, Kevin Cooney (mehr)Inhalte(1)
Alan Alda plays against type as cutthroat advertising executive Dan Cutler, who organizes a whitewater-rafting business trip meant to inspire male bonding between his employees and clients. But when the raft capsizes and several of the men turn up dead, Cutler attempts to cover up his negligence in the face of a lawsuit by one of the widows--forcing his young protege and accident survivor Jack Robbins (Peter Gallagher) to choose between loyalty and the truth. (Verleiher-Text)
(mehr)Besetzung
Alan Alda
USA
Beste Filme:
Nächstes Jahr, selbe Zeit (1978)
Verbrechen und andere Kleinigkeiten (1989)
Manhattan Murder Mystery (1993)
Peter Gallagher
USA
Beste Filme:
American Beauty (1999)
Sex, Lügen und Video (1989)
Short Cuts (1993)
Robert Loggia
USA
Beste Filme:
Scarface (1983)
Die Hölle ist in mir (1956)
Lost Highway (1997)
Fionnula Flanagan
Irland
Beste Filme:
Die Melodie des Meeres (2014)
The Others (2001)
How the West Was Won (1976) (Serie)
Jack Gilpin
USA
Beste Filme:
The Night Of - Die Wahrheit einer Nacht (2016) (Serie)
Mulan (1998)
Quiz Show - Der Skandal (1994)
Ken Jenkins
USA
Beste Filme:
Abyss - Abgrund des Todes (1989)
Ich bin Sam (2001)
Home Room (2002)
Dakin Matthews
USA
Beste Filme:
Bridge Of Spies - Der Unterhändler (2015)
The Whereabouts of Jenny (1991) (Fernsehfilm)
True Grit - Vergeltung (2010)
Robert Picardo
USA
Beste Filme:
Star Trek: Der erste Kontakt (1996)
Total Recall (1990)
The Cover Girl and the Cop (1989) (Fernsehfilm)
Max Wright
USA
Beste Filme:
All That Jazz (1979)
Playing for Time (1980) (Fernsehfilm)
Der dritte Frühling (1995)
Kevin Cooney
USA
Beste Filme:
Der Club der toten Dichter (1989)
Dead Man Walking - Sein letzter Gang (1995)
Sieben Leben (2008)
Bruce Altman
USA
Beste Filme:
Durchgeknallt (1999)
Quiz Show - Der Skandal (1994)
Running Scared (2006)
Brian Markinson
USA
Beste Filme:
Der Staatsfeind Nr.1 (1998)
Apollo 13 (1995)
Im Bann des Jade Skorpions (2001)
Don McManus
USA
Beste Filme:
Die Verurteilten (1994)
Magnolia (1999)
Ocean's 13 (2007)
Jacqueline Kim
USA
Beste Filme:
Star Trek VII - Treffen der Generationen (1994)
Brokedown Palace (1999)
Red Doors (2005)
Ken Thorley
Beste Filme:
Men in Black (1997)
Switchback - Gnadenlose Flucht (1997)
Cast a Deadly Spell (1991) (Fernsehfilm)
Gina Ravera
USA
Beste Filme:
The Temptations - Aufstieg in den Pop-Olymp (1998) (Fernsehfilm)
The Great Debaters (2007)
Denn zum Küssen sind sie da (1997)
Nigel Gibbs
Beste Filme:
Hart auf Sendung (1990)
Die Nackte Kanone 33 1/3 (1994)
Stadt der Engel (1998)
Jack Shearer
Beste Filme:
Die üblichen Verdächtigen (1995)
Star Trek: Der erste Kontakt (1996)
Verhandlungssache (1998)
Tim Choate
USA
Beste Filme:
Blow out - Der Tod löscht alle Spuren (1981)
Dark Skies (1996) (Serie)
Pearl Harbor (2001)
Dan Gilvezan
USA
Beste Filme:
Transformers - Der Kampf um Cybertron (1986)
G.I. Joe: The Movie (1987)
White Mile (1994) (Fernsehfilm)