Regie:
Miloslav LutherDrehbuch:
Miloslav LutherKamera:
Tomáš StanekMusik:
Jozef VlkBesetzung:
Richard Autner, Dominika Morávková, David Uzsák, Veronika Meszárosová, František Kovár, Iva Janžurová, Anna Maľová, Viktor Szabó, Vladimír Polívka (mehr)Inhalte(1)
Miloslav Luther's latest film tells the story of a secret, unexpected inheritance that can change a life. A young married couple with financial difficulties decides to sell a precious painting inherited from their grandparents. But they find a delicate legacy in it that they try to unravel, uncovering a dark family secret meant to remain forgotten forever. The temptation to obtain money is great, but along with the fortune, they also inherit the guilt of their ancestors. (Art Film Fest)
(mehr)Besetzung
Richard Autner
Tschechoslowakei
Beste Filme:
Elity (2017) (Theateraufzeichnung)
Die Prinzessin und der blinde Schmied (2018) (Fernsehfilm)
Antigona (2020) (Theateraufzeichnung)
Dominika Morávková
Tschechoslowakei
Beste Filme:
Tolstoj a peniaze (2016) (Theateraufzeichnung)
Kandidát (2013)
Ohne ein Wort zu sagen (2017)
David Uzsák
Tschechoslowakei
Beste Filme:
Elity (2017) (Theateraufzeichnung)
Vojna policajtov (2024)
Spiaci účet (2024)
Veronika Meszárosová
Beste Filme:
Spiaci účet (2024)
František Kovár
Tschechoslowakei
Beste Filme:
Adolf Eichmann (1988) (Fernsehfilm)
Tisícročná včela (1983)
Červené víno (1976) (Fernsehfilm)
Iva Janžurová
Protektorat Böhmen und Mähren
Beste Filme:
Ikarův pád (1977) (Fernsehfilm)
Marek, reich mir die Feder! (1976)
Ubohý pan Kufalt (1981) (Fernsehfilm)
Anna Maľová
Tschechoslowakei
Beste Filme:
Divadelná komédia (1994) (Theateraufzeichnung)
Raz, dva, tri (1985) (Fernsehfilm)
Lekár umierajúceho času (1983) (Serie)
Viktor Szabó
Beste Filme:
Spiaci účet (2024)
Vladimír Polívka
Schweiz
Beste Filme:
Elegance molekuly (2024) (Theateraufzeichnung)
Zločin v Polné (2016) (Fernsehfilm)
Manon Lescaut (2021)
Éva Bandor
Tschechoslowakei
Beste Filme:
Üvegtigris 3. (2010)
Učiteľka (2016)
Nedodržaný sľub (2009)
Adrian Jastraban
Tschechoslowakei
Beste Filme:
Král Lear (2003) (Theateraufzeichnung)
Případy 1. oddělení (2014) (Serie)
Burning Bush - Die Helden von Prag (2013) (Fernsehfilm)
Marko Igonda
Tschechoslowakei
Beste Filme:
Četnické humoresky (2001) (Serie)
Krev zmizelého (2006) (Serie)
Za mestskými múrmi (1998) (Serie)
Juraj Kemka
Tschechoslowakei
Beste Filme:
Tolstoj a peniaze (2016) (Theateraufzeichnung)
Nesmrteľní (2010) (Serie)
Idiot (2017) (Theateraufzeichnung)
Milan Mikulčík
Tschechoslowakei
Beste Filme:
Případy 1. oddělení (2014) (Serie)
Kontroll (2003)
Zátopek (2021)
Charlott Ketrin Kollárová
Slowakei
Beste Filme:
Spiaci účet (2024)
Richard Labuda
Slowakei
Beste Filme:
Učiteľka (2016)
Dom (2011)
Rukojemník (2014)
Pavel Zatloukal
Protektorat Böhmen und Mähren
Beste Filme:
Stavrogin je ďábel (2005) (Theateraufzeichnung)
Koncert V... (1990) (Theateraufzeichnung)
Raskolnikov: jeho zločin a jeho trest (2009) (Theateraufzeichnung)
Marián Labuda ml.
Tschechoslowakei
Beste Filme:
Gazdova krv (2014) (Theateraufzeichnung)
Der Garten (1995)
Süße Sorgen (1984)
Rebeka Poláková
Tschechoslowakei
Beste Filme:
Gazdova krv (2014) (Theateraufzeichnung)
Tolstoj a peniaze (2016) (Theateraufzeichnung)
Maria Theresia (2017) (Serie)
Ady Hajdu
Tschechoslowakei
Beste Filme:
Henrich IV. (1987) (Theateraufzeichnung)
Romulus Veľký (1992) (Fernsehfilm)
Četnické humoresky (2001) (Serie)