Kamera:
Martin McGrathMusik:
Cornel WilczekBesetzung:
Marta Dusseldorp, Stephen Curry, Matt Nable, Pamela Rabe, Nicholas Bell, Roz Hammond, Oscar Redding, André de Vanny, Ben Knight, Robert Rabiah (mehr)Folgen(8)
-
Farmed Salmon (E01)
-
Crunching the Deal (E02)
-
Road Kill (E03)
-
Punting on the River (E04)
-
A Caravan in the Nullarbor (E05)
-
A Short History of Jesus (E06)
-
Vodka, Borscht and Tears (E07)
-
Bay of Fires (E08)
Inhalte(1)
Anika Van Cleef is the last person you would expect to find living in a remote community in Tasmania. Betrayed and in danger, she has no other option but to trust a stranger who claims to be on her side, accept a new name she hates (Stella Heikkinen), and move her family to Mystery Bay - a town so remote it eludes GPS. Mystery Bay isn't the kind of place they put on postcards. There are no waterfalls, murals, or floral clocks, and the natural beauty that is there (a dense, primordial forest) - the town does its very best to hide. (Madman Entertainment)
(mehr)Besetzung
Marta Dusseldorp
Australien
Beste Serien:
Wentworth (2013) (Serie)
Farscape (1999) (Serie)
Janet King (2014) (Serie)
Stephen Curry
Australien
Beste Serien:
Rake (2010) (Serie)
Family Guy (1999) (Serie)
Wilfred (2007) (Serie)
Matt Nable
Australien
Beste Serien:
Gallipoli (2015) (Serie)
Underbelly - Krieg der Unterwelt (2008) (Serie)
Mr Inbetween (2018) (Serie)
Pamela Rabe
Kanada
Beste Serien:
Wentworth (2013) (Serie)
Deadloch (2023) (Serie)
Ocean Girl (1994) (Serie)
Nicholas Bell
Großbritannien
Beste Serien:
Underbelly - Krieg der Unterwelt (2008) (Serie)
Thai Cave Rescue (2022) (Serie)
Rake (2010) (Serie)
Roz Hammond
Beste Serien:
Please Like Me (2013) (Serie)
SLiDE (2011) (Serie)
Miss Fishers mysteriöse Mordfälle (2012) (Serie)
Oscar Redding
Beste Serien:
Top of the Lake (2013) (Serie)
The Elegant Gentleman's Guide to Knife Fighting (2013) (Serie)
SeaChange (1998) (Serie)
André de Vanny
Australien
Beste Serien:
The Pacific (2010) (Serie)
Nightmares & Dreamscapes: From the Stories of Stephen King (2006) (Serie)
Rush (2008) (Serie)
Ben Knight
Beste Serien:
Harrow (2018) (Serie)
Robert Rabiah
Beste Serien:
Underbelly - Krieg der Unterwelt (2008) (Serie)
Jack Irish (2016) (Serie)
Secret City (2016) (Serie)
Rachel House
Neuseeland
Beste Serien:
What If...? (2021) (Serie)
Stateless (2020) (Serie)
Our Flag Means Death (2022) (Serie)
Yael Stone
Australien
Beste Serien:
Orange Is the New Black (2013) (Serie)
High Maintenance (2012) (Serie)
High Maintenance (2016) (Serie)
Heather Mitchell
Beste Serien:
Upright (2019) (Serie)
The Pacific (2010) (Serie)
Rake (2010) (Serie)
Toby Leonard Moore
Beste Serien:
Marvel's Daredevil (2015) (Serie)
Billions (2016) (Serie)
Banshee (2013) (Serie)
Nikolai Nikolaeff
Australien
Beste Serien:
Stranger Things (2016) (Serie)
Fargo (2014) (Serie)
Marvel's Daredevil (2015) (Serie)
Tony Barry
Australien
Beste Serien:
Rake (2010) (Serie)
Harrow (2018) (Serie)
Snowy River: The McGregor Saga (1994) (Serie)
Bob Franklin
Beste Serien:
Please Like Me (2013) (Serie)
SLiDE (2011) (Serie)
Jack Irish (2016) (Serie)
Rhys Muldoon
Australien
Beste Serien:
Rake (2010) (Serie)
Farscape (1999) (Serie)
The Silver Brumby (1998) (Serie)
Anthony J. Sharpe
Beste Serien:
Wentworth (2013) (Serie)
Miss Fishers mysteriöse Mordfälle (2012) (Serie)
Black Snow (2023) (Serie)
Kerry Fox
Neuseeland
Beste Serien:
The Crimson Field (2014) (Serie)
Wanted (2016) (Serie)
Death in Paradise (2011) (Serie)