Regie:
Walter C. MillerMitwirkende:
Angela Lansbury (Moderator), Joan Allen, Scott Bakula, Amy Irving, Sarah Brightman, Matthew Broderick, L. Scott Caldwell, Nell Carter, Richard Chamberlain, Michael Crawford, Jim Dale (mehr)Mitwirkende
Angela Lansbury (Moderator)
Großbritannien
Beste Filme:
Sweeney Todd (1982) (Fernsehfilm)
Das Haus der Lady Alquist (1944)
Die Schöne und das Biest (1991)
Joan Allen
USA
Beste Filme:
Das Bourne Ultimatum (2007)
Die Bourne Verschwörung (2004)
Hachiko - Eine wunderbare Freundschaft (2009)
Scott Bakula
USA
Beste Filme:
American Beauty (1999)
Source Code (2011)
Das Haus am Meer (2001)
Amy Irving
USA
Beste Filme:
Traffic - Macht des Kartells (2000)
Palast der Winde (1984) (Serie)
Yentl (1983)
Sarah Brightman
Großbritannien
Beste Filme:
The Phantom of the Opera at the Royal Albert Hall (2011) (Theateraufzeichnung)
Andrew Lloyd Webber: The Royal Albert Hall Celebration (1998) (Konzert)
Repo! The Genetic Opera (2008)
Matthew Broderick
USA
Beste Filme:
Der König der Löwen (1994)
Glory (1989)
Manchester by the Sea (2016)
L. Scott Caldwell
USA
Beste Filme:
Auf der Flucht (1993)
Lost: The Final Journey (2010) (Fernsehfilm)
Like Dandelion Dust (2009)
Nell Carter
USA
Beste Filme:
Hair (1979)
Ally McBeal (1997) (Serie)
Die Grasharfe (1995)
Richard Chamberlain
USA
Beste Filme:
Flammendes Inferno (1974)
Shogun (1980) (Serie)
Die drei Musketiere (1973)
Michael Crawford
Großbritannien
Beste Filme:
The Phantom of the Opera at the Royal Albert Hall (2011) (Theateraufzeichnung)
Hello Dolly! (1969)
Verliebt in den Krieg (1962)
Jim Dale
Großbritannien
Beste Filme:
The Iron Maiden (1962)
Nurse on Wheels (1963)
Ist ja irre - Cäsar liebt Kleopatra (1964)
Blythe Danner
USA
Beste Filme:
Detachment (2011)
Ehemänner und Ehefrauen (1992)
Herr der Gezeiten (1991)
Loretta Devine
USA
Beste Filme:
L.A. Crash (2004)
Ich bin Sam (2001)
Rebound: The Legend of Earl 'The Goat' Manigault (1996) (Fernsehfilm)
Colleen Dewhurst
Kanada
Beste Filme:
Der Stadtneurotiker (1977)
Anne auf Green Gables (1985) (Fernsehfilm)
Anne auf Green Gables - die Fortsetzung (1987) (Fernsehfilm)
Alison Fraser
Beste Filme:
The Thing About My Folks (2005)
The Sound of Silence (2019)
It Cuts Deep (2020)
Joanna Gleason
Kanada
Beste Filme:
Into the Woods (1991) (Theateraufzeichnung)
Hannah und ihre Schwestern (1986)
Verbrechen und andere Kleinigkeiten (1989)
Joel Grey
USA
Beste Filme:
Cabaret (1972)
Dancer in the Dark (2000)
A Christmas Carol - Die Nacht vor Weihnachten (1999) (Fernsehfilm)
Anthony Heald
USA
Beste Filme:
Das Schweigen der Lämmer (1991)
The X Files: Closure (1999) (Videokompilation)
8MM - Acht Millimeter (1999)
Gregory Hines
USA
Beste Filme:
White Nights (1985)
New York Subway - Du weisst nie, wen Du triffst (1997) (Fernsehfilm)
Cotton Club (1984)
Bill Irwin
USA
Beste Filme:
Interstellar (2014)
Hot Shots - Die Mutter aller Filme (1991)
Quarry (2016) (Serie)