Regie:
Jack StarrettKamera:
David M. WalshMusik:
J.J. JohnsonBesetzung:
Tamara Dobson, Bernie Casey, Brenda Sykes, Antonio Fargas, Dan Frazer, Michael Warren, Esther Rolle, John Alderman, Bill McKinney, Stafford Morgan (mehr)Besetzung
Tamara Dobson
USA
Beste Filme:
Cleopatra Jones gegen die Drachenlady (1975)
Cleopatra Jones (1973)
Auf leisen Sohlen kommt der Tod (1972)
Bernie Casey
USA
Beste Filme:
Freunde bis in den Tod (1971) (Fernsehfilm)
Roots: The Next Generations (1979) (Serie)
The Simple Life of Noah Dearborn (1999) (Fernsehfilm)
Brenda Sykes
USA
Beste Filme:
Die Glut der Gewalt (1970)
Zwei Galgenvögel (1971)
Mandingo (1975)
Antonio Fargas
USA
Beste Filme:
Spieler ohne Skrupel (1974)
Conrack (1974)
Straße zum Jenseits (1972)
Dan Frazer
USA
Beste Filme:
Woody, der Unglücksrabe (1969)
Harry Ausser Sich (1997)
Bananas (1971)
Michael Warren
USA
Beste Filme:
Mütter und Töchter (2009)
Schmetterlinge sind frei (1972)
Die Miami Cops (1985)
Esther Rolle
USA
Beste Filme:
Miss Daisy und ihr Chauffeur (1989)
Kap der Angst (1991)
Ein Präsident für alle Fälle (1996)
John Alderman
USA
Beste Filme:
Was diese Frau so alles treibt (1963)
Mr. Horn (1979) (Fernsehfilm)
Mit Blut geschrieben (1959)
Bill McKinney
USA
Beste Filme:
The Green Mile (1999)
Rambo I (1982)
Zurück in die Zukunft III (1990)
Stafford Morgan
Beste Filme:
Stirb langsam 2 (1990)
Bewegliche Ziele (1968)
Mr. Horn (1979) (Fernsehfilm)
Shelley Winters
USA
Beste Filme:
Träumende Lippen (1965)
Un borghese piccolo piccolo (1977)
Das Tagebuch der Anne Frank (1959)
Paul Koslo
Deutsches Reich
Beste Filme:
The Sacketts (1979) (Fernsehfilm)
Roots: The Next Generations (1979) (Serie)
Fluchtpunkt San Francisco (1971)
Stack Pierce
USA
Beste Filme:
V: The Final Battle (1984) (Serie)
V - Die außerirdischen Besucher kommen (1983) (Fernsehfilm)
Columbo (1971) (Serie)
Lee Weaver
USA
Beste Filme:
Donnie Darko (2001)
Fluchtpunkt San Francisco (1971)
The 13th Floor (1999)
Clark Ross
USA
Beste Filme:
Giganten (1956)
Funny Girl (1968)
Sturm über Washington (1962)
Cosmo Sardo
USA
Beste Filme:
Manche mögen's heiß (1959)
Du sollst mein Glücksstern sein (1952)
Der unsichtbare Dritte (1959)
Rudy Diaz
USA
Beste Filme:
How the West Was Won (1976) (Serie)
Windwalker (1980)
Die unzähmbare Indianerin (1982) (Fernsehfilm)
Albert Popwell
USA
Beste Filme:
The Name of the Game (1968) (Serie)
Roots: The Next Generations (1979) (Serie)
Dirty Harry (1971)
Nick Dimitri
USA
Beste Filme:
Kaltblütig (1967)
Der Zug (1964)
Einmal und nie wieder (1981)
John Garwood
USA
Beste Filme: