Regie:
Franklin AdreonKamera:
Bud ThackeryMusik:
R. Dale ButtsBesetzung:
Harry Lauter, Lyle Talbot, William Hudson, Richard Alexander, Robert Shayne, Charles Sullivan, Dale Van Sickel, John Crawford, Fred Graham, Robert Bice (mehr)Besetzung
Harry Lauter
USA
Beste Filme:
Sprung in den Tod (1949)
Heißes Eisen (1953)
Showdown (1963)
Lyle Talbot
USA
Beste Filme:
20,000 Years in Sing Sing (1932)
Three on a Match (1932)
Die 42. Straße (1933)
William Hudson
USA
Beste Filme:
Weint um die Verdammten (1957)
Airport (1970)
Der Held von Burma (1945)
Richard Alexander
USA
Beste Filme:
The Mysterious Lady (1928)
Der Große Diktator (1940)
Moderne Zeiten (1936)
Robert Shayne
USA
Beste Filme:
Der unsichtbare Dritte (1959)
Rhapsodie in Blau (1945)
Tora! Tora! Tora! (1970)
Charles Sullivan
USA
Beste Filme:
Ist das Leben nicht schön? (1946)
Der Große Diktator (1940)
Blinde Wut (1936)
Dale Van Sickel
USA
Beste Filme:
Der unsichtbare Dritte (1959)
Vom Winde verweht (1939)
Mr. Deeds geht in die Stadt (1936)
John Crawford
USA
Beste Filme:
Flammendes Inferno (1974)
Der Längste Tag (1962)
Heißes Eisen (1953)
Fred Graham
USA
Beste Filme:
Das Fenster zum Hof (1954)
Die wilden Zwanziger (1939)
Vertigo - Aus dem Reich der Toten (1958)
Robert Bice
USA
Beste Filme:
Verdammt zum Schweigen (1955)
Die zehn Gebote (1956)
Dreißig Sekunden über Tokio (1944)
Sol Gorss
USA
Beste Filme:
The Killing (1956)
Der Dünne Mann kehrt heim (1945)
Spartacus (1960)
Steve Conte
Italien
Beste Filme:
Vertigo - Aus dem Reich der Toten (1958)
Ein himmlischer Schwindel (1969)
Mord im Zwiebelfeld (1979)
Ken Terrell
USA
Beste Filme:
Spartacus (1960)
Die zehn Gebote (1956)
The Proud Ones (1956)
Aline Towne
USA
Beste Filme:
Julie (1956)
Die letzte Kugel trifft (1964)
Leitfaden für Seitensprünge (1967)
Victor Sen Yung
USA
Beste Filme:
Die gute Erde (1937)
Woman on the Run (1950)
How the West Was Won (1976) (Serie)
Rush Williams
USA
Beste Filme:
Der Unbeugsame (1967)
Eva mit den drei Gesichtern (1957)
Lindbergh - Mein Flug über den Ozean (1957)
Jan Arvan
USA
Beste Filme:
The Name of the Game (1968) (Serie)
Poseidon Inferno (1972)
Gambit - Das Mädchen aus der Cherry-Bar (1966)
Budd Buster (Arch.)
USA
Beste Filme:
All I Desire (1953)
Schwarzes Kommando (1940)
Rogue Cop (1954)
George Selk
USA
Beste Filme:
Lindbergh - Mein Flug über den Ozean (1957)
All I Desire (1953)
Die erste Kugel trifft (1956)
Tom Steele
Großbritannien
Beste Filme:
Citizen Kane (1941)
Spartacus (1960)
Unter Piratenflagge (1935)