Auszeichnung - Czech Film Critics Awards - 2010-2013
Nationale Auszeichnungen
- Academy Awards
- Independent Spirit Awards
- British Academy of Film and Television Arts (BAFTA)
- British Independent Film Awards (BIFA)
- European Film Awards
- César Awards
- Goya Awards
- Deutscher Filmpreis
- Robert Awards (Danish Film Awards)
- Jussi Awards
- Czech Lion Awards
- Sun in a Net Awards
- Polish Film Awards
- Hungarian Motion Picture Awards (Hungarian Film Awards)
- Filmfare Awards
- Guldbagge Awards
- Amanda Awards
- AACTA International Awards
- Hong Kong Film Awards
Filmfestivals
- Cannes Film Festival
- Venice Film Festival
- Berlinale (Internationale Filmfestspiele Berlin)
- Toronto International Film Festival
- Tribeca Film Festival
- Sundance Film Festival
- Karlovy Vary International Film Festival (KVIFF)
- Zurich Film Festival
- San Sebastián International Film Festival
- Sitges Film Festival
- Shanghai International Film Festival
- Warsaw International Film Festival
- Miami Film Festival
- Montreal World Film Festival
- Hong Kong International Film Festival (HKIFF)
- Melbourne International Film Festival (MIFF)
- Tallinn Black Nights Film Festival
- Ji.hlava International Documentary Film Festival
- Zlín Film Festival
- FAMUfest
- Norwegian International Film Festival Haugesund
- Avoriaz International Fantastic Film Festival
Kritikauszeichnungen
- Golden Globes
- Critics Choice Awards
- Florida Film Critics Circle Awards
- Los Angeles Film Critics Association Awards
- New York Film Critics Circle Awards
-
Czech Film Critics Awards
- 2014-2023
- 2010-2013
Genreauszeichnungen
Schmähpreise
2013 - 4. ročník
Best Film
Burning Bush - Die Helden von Prag
Best Film
Best Documentary
Best Direction
- Agnieszka Holland (Burning Bush - Die Helden von Prag)
- Zdeněk Tyc (Jako nikdy)
- Jitka Rudolfová (Rozkoš)
Best Screenplay
- Štěpán Hulík (Burning Bush - Die Helden von Prag)
- Markéta Bidlasová (Jako nikdy)
- Jitka Rudolfová (Rozkoš)
Best Actor in a Leading Role
Best Actress in a Leading Role
- Petra Špalková (Jako nikdy)
- Táňa Pauhofová (Burning Bush - Die Helden von Prag)
- Jana Plodková (Rozkoš)
Best Actor in a Supporting Role
Best Actress in a Supporting Role
- Jaroslava Pokorná (Burning Bush - Die Helden von Prag)
- Taťjana Medvecká (Jako nikdy)
- Kati Outinen (Klauni)
Best Cinematography
Best Score
- Antoni Komasa-Lazarkiewicz (Burning Bush - Die Helden von Prag)
- Aleš Březina (Líbánky)
- Jan Ponocný (Revival)
RWE Discovery of the Year Award
2012 - 3. ročník
Best Film
Ve stínu
Best Film
Best Documentary
Best Direction
- David Ondříček (Ve stínu)
- Bohdan Sláma (Čtyři slunce)
- Jan Prušinovský (Okresní přebor - Poslední zápas Pepika Hnátka)
Best Screenplay
- Bohdan Sláma (Čtyři slunce)
- Jan Prušinovský (Okresní přebor - Poslední zápas Pepika Hnátka)
- Marek Epstein, David Ondříček, Misha Votruba (Ve stínu)
Best Actor in a Leading Role
- Ivan Trojan (Ve stínu)
- Jaroslav Plesl (Čtyři slunce)
- Miroslav Krobot (Okresní přebor - Poslední zápas Pepika Hnátka)
Best Actress in a Leading Role
Best Actor in a Supporting Role
- Ondřej Vetchý (Okresní přebor - Poslední zápas Pepika Hnátka)
- Karel Roden (Čtyři slunce)
- Jiří Vyorálek (Posel)
- Sebastian Koch (Ve stínu)
Best Actress in a Supporting Role
- Klára Melíšková (Čtyři slunce)
- Silvia Halušicová (Made in Ash)
- Gabriela Mikulková (Posel)
- Jiřina Jirásková (Vrásky z lásky)
Best Cinematography
Best Score
RWE Discovery of the Year Award
2011 - 2. ročník
Best Film
Rodina je základ státu
Best Film
Best Documentary
- Pod sluncem tma (Martin Mareček)
- Divadlo Svoboda (Jakub Hejna)
- Vše pro dobro světa a Nošovic (Vít Klusák)
Best Direction
Best Screenplay
Best Actor in a Leading Role
Best Actress in a Leading Role
Best Actor in a Supporting Role
- Hynek Čermák (Nevinnost)
- Ondřej Sokol (Perfect Days - I ženy mají své dny)
- Jiří Vyorálek (Rodina je základ státu)
Best Actress in a Supporting Role
Best Cinematography
- Vladimír Smutný (Poupata)
- Jan Baset Střítežský (Alois Nebel)
- Martin Šácha (Nevinnost)
- Braňo Pažitka (Eighty Letters)
- Petr Koblovský (Rodina je základ státu)
Best Score
RWE Discovery of the Year Award
2010 - 1. ročník
Best Film
Pouta
Best Film
Best Documentary
Best Direction
- Radim Špaček (Pouta)
- Jan Svěrák (Kukys Rückkehr)
- Robert Sedláček (Největší z Čechů)
- Jan Švankmajer (Přežít svůj život)
Best Screenplay
- Ondřej Štindl (Pouta)
- Jan Svěrák (Kukys Rückkehr)
- Robert Sedláček (Největší z Čechů)
- Jan Švankmajer (Přežít svůj život)
Best Actor in a Leading Role
Best Actress in a Leading Role
- Simona Babčáková (Největší z Čechů)
- Zuzana Bydžovská (Mamas & Papas)
- Aňa Geislerová (Občanský průkaz)